Inspire Academies

Bexar County · 13 campuses

Inspire Academies had 140 students in its high schools in 2025.

State rating

2024
B
82
2025
B
80
2026
C
71

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Inspire Academies (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
College/career/military ready202433.3%––––
English II proficiency202416.7%––––
Grade 3 math202336.6%–22.2%45%10%
Grade 4 math202330%–31.3%31.6%22.2%
Grade 5 math202347.1%–36.4%55.6%25%
Grade 6 math202316.3%–12.9%–25%
Grade 7 math202325.6%–22.6%40%26.1%
Grade 8 math202334.3%–37.5%–38.9%
Grade 3 reading202341.9%–45%40%40%
Grade 4 reading202342.5%–43.8%42.1%44.4%
Grade 5 reading202370.6%–59.1%88.9%33.3%
Grade 6 reading202344.4%–48.5%–45.5%
Grade 7 reading202354.5%–56.3%60%56.5%
Grade 8 reading202354.1%–46.2%–42.1%
Advanced course completion202412.5%–10%–0%
Took an AP/IB course202411.1%––––
Took an AP/IB exam20240%–0%–0%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Anne Frank Inspire Academy60854.8%4.6%34.4%1%4.9%35.4%4.8%20.6%
Bell County Inspire Academy4434.1%52.3%9.1%0%4.5%100%0%43.2%
Hays Inspire Academy2450%8.3%41.7%0%0%100%4.2%8.3%
Innova Joy Inspire Academy1127.3%9.1%54.5%0%9.1%18.2%0%36.4%
Legacy Ranch Inspire Academy3351.5%18.2%27.3%0%0%100%12.1%18.2%
Rise Inspire Academy2466.7%0%25%0%8.3%58.3%16.7%12.5%
Rockdale Inspire Academy6137.7%39.3%19.7%0%3.3%100%11.5%42.6%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).