Harmony Public Schools - South Texas

Bexar County · 9 campuses

Harmony Public Schools - South Texas has 4,803 students in 9 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
B
86
2025
B
87
2026
B
88

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Harmony Public Schools - South Texas (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202497.8%–97.8%–97.6%
College/career/military ready2024100%–100%–100%
Algebra I proficiency202546%–46%–38.9%
Biology proficiency202559.4%–59.4%–49.6%
English II proficiency202555.4%–55.4%–55.6%
Grade 3 math202331.3%50%25.2%–25.3%
Grade 4 math202320.4%0%19.8%83.3%17.1%
Grade 5 math202342.5%12.5%40.1%–42.7%
Grade 6 math202333.6%23.5%28.6%80%31.7%
Grade 7 math202345.5%0%44.3%–45.2%
Grade 8 math202348.3%–50%–49.4%
Grade 3 reading202337.3%62.5%32.9%80%32.3%
Grade 4 reading202326.7%27.3%23.3%83.3%23.2%
Grade 5 reading202353.4%37.5%53%–50.7%
Grade 6 reading202348%41.2%45.5%80%45.8%
Grade 7 reading202361.7%50%58.7%–60.7%
Grade 8 reading202367.5%57.1%67.2%75%65.3%
Advanced course completion202479.3%–79.3%–78.8%
Took an AP/IB course202472.9%–72.9%–73.2%
Took an AP/IB exam202431.5%–31.5%–31%
Passed an AP/IB exam202471%–71%–72.8%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Harmony School of Excellence - Laredo66899.9%0%0.1%0%0%88.5%62.6%6.7%
Harmony School of Excellence - San Antonio10553.3%22.9%13.3%8.6%1.9%59%46.7%3.8%
Harmony School of Innovation - Brownsville49896%0.4%3%0.2%0.4%90.8%38%15.3%
Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo67998.7%0.4%0.6%0.1%0.1%88.5%62.9%12.4%
Harmony School of Innovation - San Antonio36765.9%21%3.8%1.4%7.9%79.8%21%13.9%
Harmony School of Science- San Antonio60248.3%18.8%17.1%9.5%6.1%42.4%20.1%12.8%
Harmony Science Acad (San Antonio)71776.8%6.8%10.5%3.8%1.8%73.4%25.8%13.4%
Harmony Science Academy - Brownsville50895.1%0.4%3.3%0.8%0.4%94.1%62%13%
Harmony Science Academy - Laredo65999.7%0.2%0.2%0%0%92.3%60.2%9.4%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).