Great Hearts Texas

Bexar County · 13 campuses

Great Hearts Texas has 12,926 students in 13 campuses.

State rating

2024
B
81
2025
B
83
2026
B
82

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Great Hearts Texas (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Grade 3 math202347.5%26.2%36.1%56.6%29.7%
Grade 4 math202348.3%32.5%36.6%53.5%26.7%
Grade 5 math202359.7%58%47.2%67.2%42.1%
Grade 6 math202350.9%41.7%39.7%56.1%38.3%
Grade 7 math202360.2%35.1%48.1%71%43.1%
Grade 8 math202320.3%–18.2%50%18.8%
Grade 3 reading202357.6%45.2%50.6%64.5%42.5%
Grade 4 reading202358.9%37.5%50.4%64.3%38.7%
Grade 5 reading202368.7%60%58.5%77.4%53.6%
Grade 6 reading202370.4%61.1%62.6%77.4%61.6%
Grade 7 reading202376.5%64.9%65.7%85%65.3%
Grade 8 reading202383.3%72%76.7%88.3%67.2%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Great Hearts Arlington99826.7%22.5%35.1%11.6%4%48.4%21.9%8.9%
Great Hearts Forest Heights1,33540.1%2%29.9%25.3%1.8%19.6%18.1%11.2%
Great Hearts Invictus91855.2%4.2%32%4.6%3.8%21.5%9.7%12.5%
Great Hearts Irving71918.1%6.1%22.4%49.2%3.1%19.7%24.6%14.9%
Great Hearts Irving Upper93721.1%9%30.7%35.9%2.8%18.9%9.7%8.2%
Great Hearts Lakeside1,27924.8%9.9%51.4%8.3%5.2%25.6%8.3%12.6%
Great Hearts Live Oak1,15357.7%6.2%29.5%3.1%3.2%35.6%6.9%15.8%
Great Hearts Monte Vista46856.4%2.1%37%1.5%2.8%27.4%4.5%14.7%
Great Hearts Monte Vista North47654%2.1%38.7%1.3%3.6%26.3%5.7%14.3%
Great Hearts Northern Oaks1,43040.4%1.6%48.1%6.9%2.8%15.7%5.2%13.3%
Great Hearts Online - Tx96839.9%8.2%36.3%8.5%6.6%0%4.9%11.9%
Great Hearts Prairie View91918.5%11.8%44.8%17.5%6.6%28.2%14.7%12.8%
Great Hearts Western Hills1,32670.3%5.3%17%5%1.8%41.3%12.2%11.5%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).