Judson ISD

Bexar County · 37 campuses

Judson ISD has 23,515 students in 37 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
C
70
2025
D
69
2026
C
71

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Judson ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202485.8%85.7%86.4%80.7%85.3%
College/career/military ready202476.1%73.5%75.6%81.2%73.4%
Algebra I proficiency202519.6%18.1%18.7%24.5%16.7%
Biology proficiency202544.2%37.1%43.7%54.7%39.9%
English II proficiency202542.9%38.8%41.2%56.1%38%
Grade 3 math202331.5%18.5%29.5%47.9%26.7%
Grade 4 math202334.6%24.3%34.1%46.7%29.9%
Grade 5 math202337.4%25.7%37.3%54.3%30.9%
Grade 6 math202321.5%12.7%20.4%39.2%17.6%
Grade 7 math202313.9%7.9%12.3%31.9%11.5%
Grade 8 math202330.1%24.6%28.7%43.8%26.1%
Grade 3 reading202339.6%33.9%35.5%54%33.2%
Grade 4 reading202339.8%27.4%40.5%49%33.8%
Grade 5 reading202348.7%40.5%46.7%65.2%40.5%
Grade 6 reading202339.4%34%37%58.8%34.1%
Grade 7 reading202343.8%38.3%41%60.8%38.7%
Grade 8 reading202346.3%39.4%44.6%62.2%40.4%
Advanced course completion202445.9%40.7%45.9%54%42.5%
Took an AP/IB course202428.8%25.3%29.4%29.3%27.1%
Took an AP/IB exam202414.8%13%14.1%17.7%13.2%
Passed an AP/IB exam202450.2%41%47.3%64.9%47.8%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Bexar Co J J A E P30%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Candlewood Elementary26357.8%30%7.6%0%3.8%82.1%7.2%23.2%
Candlewood STEM Academy Pk-119962.3%25.6%6%0%6%82.9%4%11.1%
Converse Elementary57563.1%19.8%10.4%1%4.9%92.9%8.9%23.3%
Copperfield Elementary73048.9%27.7%13.7%1.5%7.3%61.8%5.9%25.6%
Coronado Village Elementary31879.9%6.9%9.4%0.6%3.1%73.3%47.2%21.1%
Crestview Elementary57669.4%10.2%16.3%1.2%2.4%64.9%26.7%21.4%
Elolf STEAM Academy55752.1%25.7%14.2%1.1%5.9%71.5%6.1%23.2%
Escondido Elementary83153.7%30%9.1%1.7%5.1%77.5%12.4%23.7%
Fine Arts Academy of Olympia45758%10.5%24.3%1.5%5%54.3%6.8%25.4%
Franz Leadership Academy32263.4%13%17.1%1.6%4.3%76.1%5.9%24.2%
Henry Metzger Middle99055.9%29.6%8%1.8%4.1%78.6%12%21.8%
Hopkins Elementary70578.9%11.3%5.4%1%3.1%81.4%28.2%16.5%
James L Masters71254.6%30.5%7.2%2%5.3%64%12.1%18.1%
Judson Care Academy8652.3%32.6%8.1%0%5.8%75.6%7%30.2%
Judson Early College Academy43859.1%17.4%16.4%4.3%2.5%48.4%6.4%2.7%
Judson High School2,49856.5%26.6%10.4%1.5%4.4%74.1%11%14.7%
Judson Learning Academy7862.8%14.1%15.4%0%7.7%61.5%11.5%7.7%
Judson Middle1,18957.2%23.6%12.3%1.6%4.6%73.4%9.7%20.7%
Karen Wagner High School2,42161.4%25.6%7.7%2%2.7%76.4%14.5%17.2%
Kirby Middle42371.2%20.8%4.5%1.2%2.4%90.1%19.4%25.1%
Kirby STEM Academy 6Th Grade17875.8%14%5.1%0%3.9%92.1%18%28.7%
Kitty Hawk Middle1,06258.2%14.3%18.6%2.6%5.4%59.6%9.3%24.7%
Mary Lou Hartman56876.2%14.4%6%1.6%1.2%83.3%37.7%18.8%
Miller Point Elementary57456.1%19.9%13.9%0.7%8.9%90.8%5.1%23.5%
Park Village Blended Learning Academy37563.7%18.4%9.3%2.1%5.1%85.6%8.5%27.5%
Ricardo Salinas Elementary67054.2%21.5%17.2%2.1%4.6%70.9%8.2%22.2%
Rolling Meadows Elementary65055.1%14%20.6%3.8%6.2%55.5%6.5%25.2%
Spring Meadows College Preparatory Pk-124566.5%21.2%6.5%1.6%2.9%90.2%38.8%11.4%
Spring Meadows Elementary40969.4%13.7%11.7%0.7%4.2%91.7%32.8%22.7%
Veterans Memorial High School1,57857.7%14.4%18.3%2.7%5.7%52.7%8.4%14.8%
William Paschall Elementary72370.3%17.8%6.6%2.2%2.6%67.6%29.9%18.4%
Woodlake Elementary63845.8%38.4%8.8%2%4.9%85.7%6.1%23.7%
Woodlake Hills College Preparatory 6Th Grade24156.8%24.1%12.4%1.2%4.1%79.7%13.3%27.4%
Woodlake Hills Middle45157.4%23.3%13.5%0.7%4.4%75.4%17.1%20.2%
Wortham Oaks Elementary77256.1%10.1%21.1%7.6%4.5%43%13%19.8%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).