College Station ISD

Brazos County · 23 campuses

College Station ISD has 14,306 students in 23 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
B
82
2025
B
83
2026
B
86

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for College Station ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202496.4%93.4%93.2%98.2%93%
College/career/military ready202471.7%54.9%56.4%80.7%53.1%
Algebra I proficiency202543.4%25%39.3%52.1%34.7%
Biology proficiency202573.3%43.6%59.3%84.4%53.8%
English II proficiency202564.6%31.5%52.1%78.7%38.4%
Grade 3 math202349.7%25.4%34.3%58.6%30.1%
Grade 4 math202355.9%23%41.9%65.9%35.2%
Grade 5 math202361%31.2%48.8%71.3%40.5%
Grade 6 math202354.1%22.5%35%68.1%25.2%
Grade 7 math202334.2%16.4%25.3%45.6%23%
Grade 8 math202364.5%28.5%49.1%74.3%38.9%
Grade 3 reading202351.9%26.2%38.6%60.1%33.7%
Grade 4 reading202354.3%21.3%41.1%64.7%29.7%
Grade 5 reading202364.7%37.3%54.3%72.7%42.6%
Grade 6 reading202358%25.9%44.9%70.2%32%
Grade 7 reading202363.4%31.9%50.5%73.6%39.5%
Grade 8 reading202361.2%32%44.2%73.4%35.2%
Advanced course completion202467.4%41.2%56.8%75.6%48.8%
Took an AP/IB course202444.2%17.2%30.2%51.6%21.2%
Took an AP/IB exam202434.2%9%20.1%40%12.7%
Passed an AP/IB exam202486%43.5%75.5%86.1%72.7%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

A & M Cons High School2,16523.2%13.7%54.8%3.9%3.8%33.2%4.8%10.9%
A & M Consolidated Middle68130.2%15.9%45.2%4%3.7%44.6%15.4%16.9%
College Hills Elementary59443.6%21.7%27.4%4.2%2.4%73.6%31.8%19%
College Station High School2,22625.4%11.6%50.2%9.7%2.7%34.9%9.6%11.5%
College Station JJAEP10%0%100%0%0%100%0%100%
College Station Middle58224.9%13.4%50.9%6.7%2.6%46.4%8.8%17.7%
College View High School9524.2%7.4%58.9%2.1%6.3%48.4%2.1%7.4%
Creek View Elementary43423.3%26.5%38.7%8.1%3.5%58.8%8.1%24.2%
Cvhs Accelerated Academy2334.8%26.1%34.8%4.3%0%39.1%4.3%4.3%
Cypress Grove Intermediate55620.3%17.3%52.2%6.1%3.6%44.2%5.2%25.5%
Forest Ridge48617.1%10.7%57.4%11.5%3.1%27%13.8%20%
Greens Prairie Elementary50312.7%4%73%6.6%3.4%14.1%4.8%22.7%
Oakwood Intermediate72934.4%14.7%41%4.4%4.4%50.5%25.9%18.2%
Pebble Creek Elementary6205.2%14.8%66%11.1%2.4%28.5%7.7%17.9%
Pecan Trail Intermediate77915.8%10.3%60.2%10.5%2.8%25.2%5%19.9%
River Bend Elementary51723.2%17.8%46.8%6.4%5.4%53%8.7%22.2%
Rock Prairie Elementary53323.3%26.1%33.2%9.8%6.6%62.1%11.3%21.2%
South Knoll Elementary56052.1%15.9%27%2.1%2.7%69.1%37.7%21.1%
Southwood Valley Elementary65235.7%19.6%36.7%2.1%5.2%62.1%27.1%17.8%
Spring Creek Elementary68915.7%7.1%57.2%14.1%5.8%27.6%10.7%21.3%
Wellborn Middle84317.3%12.2%57.2%10.2%2.7%24.3%5.5%15.3%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).