Brookesmith ISD

Brown County · 11 campuses

Brookesmith ISD has 229 students in 11 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
C
75
2025
C
70
2026
C
78

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Brookesmith ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Grade 3 math202314.3%–––16.7%
Grade 4 math20230%––0%–
Grade 5 math202340%––––
Grade 6 math202326.7%––18.2%16.7%
Grade 7 math202333.3%–––40%
Grade 8 math202350%––––
Grade 3 reading202328.6%–––33.3%
Grade 4 reading20230%––0%–
Grade 5 reading202340%––––
Grade 6 reading202333.3%––36.4%16.7%
Grade 7 reading202333.3%–––20%
Grade 8 reading202310%––––

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Blessed Kidz50%60%40%0%0%100%0%20%
Blessed Kidz 2425%50%25%0%0%100%0%75%
Brookesmith Artemis1050%20%30%0%0%100%0%60%
Brookesmith Davinci757.1%0%42.9%0%0%100%14.3%71.4%
Brookesmith School13917.3%0%77%0%5.8%41.7%0%22.3%
Hearts With Hope616.7%33.3%16.7%0%16.7%100%0%50%
Nicole'S Place1100%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%
The Oaks3339.4%30.3%12.1%3%15.2%93.9%9.1%42.4%
The Tshepang Center Fresno812.5%62.5%25%0%0%100%0%62.5%
True North Shenandoah1414.3%35.7%50%0%0%100%0%7.1%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).