Marble Falls ISD

Burnet County · 7 campuses

Marble Falls ISD has 3,990 students in 7 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
C
74
2025
C
75
2026
C
75

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Marble Falls ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202498%–97.5%98.4%96.9%
College/career/military ready202488.7%–90.7%86.6%85.9%
Algebra I proficiency20259.4%–5.1%16.2%4.7%
Biology proficiency202555.3%–44.8%70%46.4%
English II proficiency202546.7%–31.1%67.7%33.5%
Grade 3 math202341.4%–30.1%53.7%31%
Grade 4 math202343.2%0%32.1%63.1%34.2%
Grade 5 math202340.3%–25%64.2%28.9%
Grade 6 math202326.8%–15.7%35.4%18.9%
Grade 7 math202319.6%20%13.6%26.5%15.7%
Grade 8 math202348.2%–39.9%60.2%37.9%
Grade 3 reading202342.9%–30.4%57%34.3%
Grade 4 reading202342.9%0%32.1%57.3%33.2%
Grade 5 reading202346.6%–30.9%72.2%34.9%
Grade 6 reading202339.6%–27.3%50%30.6%
Grade 7 reading202348.1%–36%63.1%38.5%
Grade 8 reading202350.4%–31.3%70.2%35.9%
Advanced course completion202459.4%–52.7%69%52.5%
Took an AP/IB course202442.1%–34.2%53%33.3%
Took an AP/IB exam202414.7%0%11.7%19.4%8.8%
Passed an AP/IB exam202469%–74.2%65.3%65.6%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Colt Elementary56949.7%1.1%43.8%2.1%3%58.5%27.8%20.6%
Falls Career High School4551.1%2.2%40%2.2%4.4%71.1%20%24.4%
Highland Lakes Elementary52380.5%0.2%16.8%0%1.7%90.4%62.9%19.9%
Marble Falls Elementary56645.9%2.1%46.3%2.1%3.2%69.4%10.1%23.9%
Marble Falls High School1,12750.8%1.9%43.6%0.6%2.4%60.8%23.4%16.5%
Marble Falls Middle85151%1.3%43.6%0.9%2.5%65.6%25%23.9%
Spicewood Elementary30924.6%0.3%69.6%1.3%3.2%44.3%6.8%19.1%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).