Anna ISD

Collin County · 12 campuses

Anna ISD has 6,426 students in 12 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
C
79
2025
C
78
2026
C
74

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Anna ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202492.6%91.3%96.5%89.8%91%
College/career/military ready202489.5%84.8%87.8%94.9%87.4%
Algebra I proficiency202545.7%43%38.3%54.9%36.3%
Biology proficiency202558.3%50%45.9%75.2%46.6%
English II proficiency202565.4%47.7%64.6%82.8%53.7%
Grade 3 math202345.3%34%40.8%55.4%40.7%
Grade 4 math202344.7%22.6%36.1%61.1%30.8%
Grade 5 math202350.4%30.1%51.4%60.4%42.9%
Grade 6 math202326.7%19.5%23.1%31.4%21.1%
Grade 7 math202335.5%23.2%25%49.3%25.4%
Grade 8 math202328.7%27%22.9%32.1%24%
Grade 3 reading202350.6%46.8%46.1%56.8%42%
Grade 4 reading202348.6%33.3%37.6%58.3%35.1%
Grade 5 reading202357.4%37%56.8%68.1%47.6%
Grade 6 reading202347.7%44.2%49.6%45.8%40.6%
Grade 7 reading202352.7%35.4%42.6%68.4%41.1%
Grade 8 reading202366.2%51.5%62.3%75.4%58.4%
Advanced course completion202484.9%72.5%86.1%93.8%83.3%
Took an AP/IB course202447.6%28.4%49.6%53.3%40.3%
Took an AP/IB exam202423.2%11.9%26.7%25.5%19.7%
Passed an AP/IB exam202460.3%22.2%56.7%72.6%60%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Anna Academic Achievement Center4922.4%42.9%30.6%0%4.1%67.3%14.3%22.4%
Anna High School1,60131.5%25.5%34.2%2.6%5.5%44.1%9.9%13.2%
Clemons Creek Middle61331.8%24%36.5%2.9%4.4%45.5%11.4%15.5%
Joe K Bryant Elementary85621.3%27.3%36.7%5.4%8.9%48%4.8%21.3%
Judith L Harlow Elementary72424.6%22.8%39.8%4.8%7.3%44.6%8.6%24%
Rosamond-Sherley Elementary78947.4%22.1%23.4%1.4%5.3%62.2%34.6%18%
Slayter Creek Middle68232.1%29.6%28.9%2.8%5.7%55.1%13.2%18%
Sue Evelyn Rattan Elementary70224.9%25.6%35%4.7%8.8%49.3%9%22.6%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).