Celina ISD

Collin County · 10 campuses

Celina ISD has 6,026 students in 10 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
B
84
2025
B
87
2026
B
85

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Celina ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202498.2%–98.6%98.9%92.9%
College/career/military ready202484.8%–73.7%90.8%71.2%
Algebra I proficiency202531.7%29.4%19.2%33.1%15.6%
Biology proficiency202576.1%73.9%50.6%81.1%45.3%
English II proficiency202575.9%75%55.3%81.7%55.9%
Grade 3 math202349.5%28.6%30.2%52.1%25.5%
Grade 4 math202350%40%40%48.2%34.6%
Grade 5 math202365.3%30.8%45.5%67.7%45.3%
Grade 6 math202350.2%33.3%31%59.9%25.8%
Grade 7 math202356.7%60%33.9%60.4%38.5%
Grade 8 math202367.8%80%44%72.5%56.8%
Grade 3 reading202362.3%57.1%53.1%61.9%38.5%
Grade 4 reading202363.5%56%49.2%64.1%45.3%
Grade 5 reading202372.1%53.8%56.4%75%51.9%
Grade 6 reading202369.6%–58.9%74.6%51.5%
Grade 7 reading202371.4%64.3%45.9%77.8%50%
Grade 8 reading202373.9%75%50%80%47.8%
Advanced course completion202481.7%65%74.1%84.6%71.8%
Took an AP/IB course202443.6%–35.5%47.4%37.3%
Took an AP/IB exam202424.6%22.7%18.5%24.6%20%
Passed an AP/IB exam202459.9%80%51.9%62.7%61.5%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Bobby Ray & Afton Martin Elementary70713.2%8.6%58.3%12.9%5.8%16.3%9.8%16.4%
Celina High School1,32121.1%6.7%58.2%7.5%5.8%16.7%5.5%13%
Collin Co J J A E P20%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%
Early Childhood School23616.9%10.6%14.4%53.4%0%20.8%74.2%23.7%
Jerry & Linda Moore Middle1,21919.2%7.7%48.1%19.4%4.8%16.4%9.4%14.4%
Marcy B Lykins Elementary58833%6.5%32.8%22.3%3.6%23.3%34.7%18.7%
O'Dell Elementary76913.3%7.8%37.3%33.6%6.4%12.6%20.8%13.8%
Tommie Dobie Bothwell Elementary47114.6%13.6%27.2%38.6%4.2%15.3%25.1%18.5%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).