Lovejoy ISD

Collin County · 6 campuses

Lovejoy ISD has 4,011 students in 6 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
A
94
2025
A
94
2026
A
94

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Lovejoy ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202499.2%100%100%99.2%100%
College/career/military ready202489.4%81.8%91.7%89.4%85.7%
Algebra I proficiency202541.9%–30.8%40.8%0%
Biology proficiency202592.6%83.3%84.6%93.7%78.6%
English II proficiency202591.3%75%93.9%90%83.3%
Grade 3 math202386%–82.4%84.5%–
Grade 4 math202389.7%–90.9%89.2%62.5%
Grade 5 math202385.8%–84%85.9%45.5%
Grade 6 math202386.9%–83.3%88.1%54.5%
Grade 7 math202347.5%–12.5%53.8%–
Grade 8 math202392.4%–89.5%90.8%68.8%
Grade 3 reading202382.6%–82.4%81%–
Grade 4 reading202380.1%–84.8%78.4%50%
Grade 5 reading202384%–60%85.3%58.3%
Grade 6 reading202391.9%100%88.5%91.3%75%
Grade 7 reading202392.2%–76.2%93.7%81.3%
Grade 8 reading202394.3%100%100%93.5%100%
Advanced course completion202493.1%91.4%92.7%92.5%82.6%
Took an AP/IB course202479.4%59.1%91.7%77%50%
Took an AP/IB exam202463.2%52.9%64.6%59.8%33.3%
Passed an AP/IB exam202479.6%–79.2%77.4%55.6%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Joe V Hart Elementary52513%2.7%68.6%8.8%6.5%4%2.7%13.3%
Lovejoy Childhood Development Center578.8%8.8%47.4%22.8%10.5%0%12.3%12.3%
Lovejoy High School1,5818.8%3.3%68.5%13.9%4.8%3.8%1.4%6.4%
Robert L Puster Elementary54812.2%3.6%60.6%16.8%6%3.6%4.7%15.1%
Sloan Creek Intermediate61210%3.1%67.8%13.9%4.6%3.8%2.9%13.1%
Willow Springs Middle6888.1%3.5%68.8%13.4%6%2.9%2.3%10.2%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).