Trinity Charter School

Comal County · 20 campuses

Trinity Charter School has 468 students in 20 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
–
not rated
2025
–
not rated
2026
–
not rated

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Trinity Charter School (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202444.1%–44%32%54.2%
College/career/military ready202418.4%–15.4%28.6%19.2%
Algebra I proficiency202514.3%––––
Biology proficiency202550%–––33.3%
English II proficiency202525%––33.3%25%
Advanced course completion202411.1%0%9.4%21.4%0%
Took an AP/IB course202415.8%–15.4%21.4%19.2%
Took an AP/IB exam20240%0%0%0%0%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Trinity Charter School - Brenham Campus3545.7%37.1%11.4%0%2.9%100%11.4%54.3%
Trinity Charter School - Plantersville Campus333.3%0%66.7%0%0%100%0%33.3%
Trinity Charter Schools - Angleton Campus742.9%14.3%42.9%0%0%100%14.3%71.4%
Trinity Charter Schools - Beaumont Campus1216.7%58.3%8.3%0%16.7%100%8.3%41.7%
Trinity Charter Schools - Big Sandy Campus1838.9%22.2%38.9%0%0%100%16.7%50%
Trinity Charter Schools - Canyon Lake Campus1553.3%6.7%33.3%0%6.7%100%0%60%
Trinity Charter Schools - Fort Worth Campus1100%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%
Trinity Charter Schools - Lockhart Campus13439.6%14.9%42.5%0.7%1.5%100%4.5%46.3%
Trinity Charter Schools - Marshall Campus10%0%100%0%0%100%0%0%
Trinity Charter Schools - Richmond Campus728.6%71.4%0%0%0%100%28.6%42.9%
Trinity Charter Schools - Tomball Campus10%100%0%0%0%100%0%0%
Trinity Charter Schools - Tyler Campus10%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%
Trinity Charter Schools - Virtual Reclaim Academy6848.5%10.3%35.3%1.5%4.4%48.5%2.9%17.6%
Trinity Charter Schools - Waxahachie Campus366.7%0%33.3%0%0%100%0%100%
Trinity Charter Schools - Willis Campus944.4%44.4%11.1%0%0%100%0%55.6%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).