Golden Rule Charter School

Dallas County · 6 campuses

Golden Rule Charter School has 1,298 students in 6 campuses.

State rating

2024
C
79
2025
C
75
2026
D
68

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Golden Rule Charter School (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Grade 3 math202343.3%60%42.6%–43.8%
Grade 4 math202340.2%–40.5%–41%
Grade 5 math202333.6%–32.7%–30.8%
Grade 6 math202321.5%–32.4%–21.2%
Grade 7 math202324.4%–––23.4%
Grade 8 math202346.3%–49.3%–41.9%
Grade 3 reading202348.2%60%47.8%–48.2%
Grade 4 reading202344.3%–45.2%–44.4%
Grade 5 reading202340.9%–39.6%–41.3%
Grade 6 reading202331.8%–32.4%–32.3%
Grade 7 reading202354.7%–––53.2%
Grade 8 reading202370.5%–73.2%–67.4%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Golden Rule9999%0%1%0%0%92.9%60.6%9.1%
Golden Rule Charter School49098.2%0.8%0.6%0%0%94.5%57.1%8.4%
Golden Rule Desoto40278.9%16.7%3%0.5%1%91.3%45%8%
Golden Rule Grand Prairie7884.6%11.5%3.8%0%0%91%66.7%10.3%
Golden Rule Schools Inc - Wilmer15100%0%0%0%0%100%60%0%
Golden Rule Southwest21499.5%0%0.5%0%0%96.7%68.7%8.4%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).