International Leadership of Texas (Iltexas)

Dallas County · 45 campuses

International Leadership of Texas (Iltexas) has 25,524 students in 45 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
C
71
2025
C
74
2026
B
81

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for International Leadership of Texas (Iltexas) (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202499.1%100%98.4%100%98.9%
College/career/military ready202494.2%96.5%94.6%86.2%94%
Algebra I proficiency202518.1%26.5%15.1%26.1%16.6%
Biology proficiency202552.9%59.8%48%76.5%47.2%
English II proficiency202554.5%57.2%50.4%72.1%49.4%
Grade 3 math202326%24%20.6%43.2%21.5%
Grade 4 math202324.5%22.4%20.8%41.5%18.8%
Grade 5 math202329.8%23.8%24.2%60.6%23.7%
Grade 6 math202323.6%23.8%20.4%28.6%17.9%
Grade 7 math202313.3%–0%–8.3%
Grade 8 math202322.2%20.7%18.9%49.7%18.6%
Grade 3 reading202330.3%32.9%24%47.2%26.4%
Grade 4 reading202329.8%30.7%25%40.1%23.7%
Grade 5 reading202339.7%37.5%34%65.2%33.9%
Grade 6 reading202337.8%37.9%33.8%54.3%32.3%
Grade 7 reading202341.1%40.4%36%65.6%36.2%
Grade 8 reading202339.7%44.4%35.9%65.6%36.8%
Advanced course completion202498.2%97%98.9%95.3%98.8%
Took an AP/IB course202476.7%67.8%80.1%76.9%75.8%
Took an AP/IB exam202445.2%38%45%43.2%42.6%
Passed an AP/IB exam202447.4%28.7%52.3%59.7%44.9%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Iltexas Aggieland High School22446.9%8.5%36.2%5.4%2.2%39.3%13.8%14.7%
Iltexas Arlington Elementary66357.8%30.2%5.7%2.7%2.9%83.9%40%9%
Iltexas Arlington Middle37060.3%30.5%4.3%1.9%2.4%85.7%42.7%9.5%
Iltexas Arlington-Grand Prairie High School74962.1%27.1%4.5%3.3%2.8%70.2%43.1%9.6%
Iltexas Bg Ramirez Elementary88894.8%1.4%1.8%1%0.6%93.2%80.4%9.5%
Iltexas Bg Ramirez Middle41896.2%1.7%0.5%0.2%0.7%95.5%80.1%8.4%
Iltexas College Station Elementary79938.8%10.9%36.9%5.4%7.4%42.3%16.5%16.8%
Iltexas College Station Middle38242.1%9.7%38.2%5.2%3.9%46.9%18.1%12.6%
Iltexas Garland Elementary94162.6%16.4%7.7%9%3.7%72.8%45.7%12.4%
Iltexas Garland High School60463.9%14.6%9.6%9.6%1.7%68%36.3%7.8%
Iltexas Garland Middle47569.3%13.3%6.1%9.5%1.5%69.3%44.6%8.4%
Iltexas Grand Prairie Elementary93653.8%32.9%2.7%5.9%4.2%80.1%42.5%11.1%
Iltexas Grand Prairie Middle46559.8%28.4%4.3%4.7%2.4%77.8%41.7%7.7%
Iltexas Houston Orem Elementary83740.6%54%0.4%0.5%3.2%90%28.3%12.5%
Iltexas Houston Orem Middle41045.1%52.2%0.7%0%1.7%89.5%33.4%12.9%
Iltexas Houston Windmill Lakes Elementary73680%16.6%1.4%0.7%1.4%87.6%54.1%14.3%
Iltexas Houston Windmill Lakes Middle44982%12.2%2%1.6%2%87.3%56.1%10%
Iltexas Houston Windmill Lakes Orem High School83674.8%21.3%1.3%0.4%1.8%87.2%47.4%8.7%
Iltexas Katy Elementary93667.6%17.7%7.5%4.4%2.1%62.1%52.1%13.5%
Iltexas Katy Middle45965.6%18.5%6.1%6.5%2.2%64.7%34%12.9%
Iltexas Katy Westpark High School86952.9%34.8%4.3%5.8%1.6%72.3%28.1%7.1%
Iltexas Keller Elementary93535.3%20.2%15.2%23.5%5%42.7%33.7%10.2%
Iltexas Keller Middle44039.5%23%19.5%15%2.7%45.2%17.7%11.1%
Iltexas Keller Saginaw High School74749%20.5%19.4%6.8%3.9%51.4%22.2%10%
Iltexas Lancaster Desoto High School19159.2%34%2.1%1.6%2.1%83.2%44.5%11%
Iltexas Lancaster Elementary73751.4%41.2%2.2%0.5%3.9%84.8%34.2%10.2%
Iltexas Lancaster Middle37958.3%35.6%2.4%0.3%2.9%83.9%40.6%8.7%
Iltexas Liberty High School42197.6%0.5%1%0.5%0%96%70.1%7.1%
Iltexas Msg Ramirez Elementary89594.6%2%1.7%0.6%0.9%95%81.1%9.7%
Iltexas Msg Ramirez Middle45592.5%2.4%2.4%2.4%0.2%95.2%68.4%8.4%
Iltexas North Richland Hills Elementary75753.2%24.4%11.6%5.5%4.5%76.5%40.8%11.1%
Iltexas North Richland Hills Middle35062.3%16%12.9%3.7%4.6%77.7%38.6%9.4%
Iltexas Pearland Elementary60240.4%42.4%5%5.6%5.6%60.3%23.4%7.1%
Iltexas Pearland Middle19744.7%43.1%3.6%4.1%4.6%65.5%21.8%15.7%
Iltexas Richmond Elementary70448.2%32.7%8%5.8%4.8%57%27.7%11.4%
Iltexas Richmond Middle22741%35.7%12.8%7%3.5%61.7%26%11%
Iltexas Saginaw Elementary88147.3%31.2%8.2%8.4%4.4%66.6%34.7%13.1%
Iltexas Saginaw Middle35956%28.7%9.2%3.3%2.8%63.5%26.2%15.3%
Iltexas Westpark Elementary85246.8%46.2%2%1.5%2.9%85.4%43.5%13.6%
Iltexas Westpark Middle44051.8%42.5%1.8%1.8%2%83.4%38%11.4%
Iltexas Woodhaven Elementary58856.1%30.4%4.8%2.9%4.8%87.6%49.7%14.3%
Iltexas Woodhaven Middle29559%28.1%4.4%4.4%3.7%81%46.1%9.2%
Mansfield Heritage Elementary46030.2%50.4%5%9.6%4.3%53.7%29.8%9.3%
Mansfield Heritage Middle13831.9%44.2%5.1%10.9%8%52.9%21.7%8.7%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).