Dallas ISD

Dallas County · 270 campuses

Dallas ISD had 39,751 students in its high schools in 2025.

State rating

2024
C
79
2025
B
83
2026
B
85

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Dallas ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202485.4%83.5%85.4%91.1%85.6%
College/career/military ready202491.3%89.7%91.1%96.5%91.2%
Algebra I proficiency202532.8%30%33%30.9%32.3%
Biology proficiency202553.4%48.2%52.3%80.5%50.8%
English II proficiency202546%38.7%45.5%78.3%43.4%
Grade 3 math202343.4%33.8%42.3%83.2%39.1%
Grade 4 math202348.4%36.3%48.6%84.4%45%
Grade 5 math202352.8%37.9%54.1%86.9%49.9%
Grade 6 math202339.4%26.1%39.4%76.6%35.5%
Grade 7 math202321.3%17.4%18.5%50%20.9%
Grade 8 math202344.2%34.6%45.1%72.4%41.7%
Grade 3 reading202343.5%38.5%40%88%38%
Grade 4 reading202343.8%35.1%42.3%85.1%39.3%
Grade 5 reading202352%44.1%50.7%89.9%48%
Grade 6 reading202347.8%39.9%47.2%80.1%43.6%
Grade 7 reading202347.3%41.7%45.8%88.5%43.4%
Grade 8 reading202351.9%41.6%52.2%86.1%48.2%
Advanced course completion202467.3%59.6%67.6%84.5%66.5%
Took an AP/IB course202463.9%52.4%65.2%88.1%62.5%
Took an AP/IB exam202440.7%29%41%69.4%38.3%
Passed an AP/IB exam202437.8%23.7%34.4%70.3%31.4%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Adelfa Botello Callejo Elementary49680.8%15.9%1.8%0%1.2%98.4%56.5%13.9%
Adelle Turner Elementary25717.1%77.4%0.8%0%3.9%96.9%8.6%13.6%
Albert C Black Jr STEAM Academy82835.7%59.4%0.8%1.8%1.7%97.8%31.5%8.6%
Alex Sanger Preparatory School76967%9.4%18.7%1.6%2.9%72.6%41%8.8%
Alex W Spence Talented/Gifted Academy48661.7%29.2%3.9%2.1%2.1%90.7%47.5%10.3%
Ann Richards STEAM Academy1,01080.6%16.4%2.3%0.3%0%96.5%61.1%17.6%
Anne Frank Elementary1,11965.6%23.9%4.4%2.4%2.9%89.9%63.4%12.6%
Annie Webb Blanton Elementary68587.3%9.2%2%0.1%0.4%97.8%67%13.4%
Anson Jones Elementary53994.2%2.8%1.1%0.4%0.9%98.1%67.9%17.4%
Arcadia Park Elementary56891.2%5.6%1.4%0%0.7%95.4%62.1%11.8%
Arlington Park Early Childhood Center7745.5%41.6%2.6%1.3%7.8%93.5%40.3%3.9%
Arthur Kramer Elementary39950.6%31.3%10.8%1.8%5.5%74.7%35.8%19.8%
Arturo Salazar Elementary42395.3%2.1%1.9%0%0.5%97.9%50.4%18.7%
Ascher Silberstein Elementary54495.2%0.9%2.4%0%0.7%96.3%70.8%8.3%
B H Macon Elementary53590.7%6.4%1.7%0%0.7%95.3%63%12%
Barack Obama Male Leadership Acad at A Maceo Smith55482.1%12.8%2.2%1.6%0.5%91.7%49.6%4.2%
Barbara Jordan Elementary49290.4%6.3%2.2%0%0.6%97.8%73.6%10.8%
Barbara M Manns H S DAEP14858.8%32.4%3.4%0.7%3.4%92.6%37.2%16.2%
Barbara M Manns Middle DAEP10050%47%2%1%0%99%36%20%
Bayles Elementary39277.6%17.3%2.3%0.5%1.5%99%71.2%8.7%
Ben Milam Elementary29855%36.6%4.7%1%2.7%85.2%25.5%10.7%
Benjamin Franklin International Exploratory Academy80874%17.6%5.7%0.4%1.6%90.8%62.6%13.5%
Billy Earl Dade Middle59937.9%59.1%1.8%0.2%0.7%99.2%31.9%17.5%
Biomedical Preparatory at UT Southwestern21346%18.8%11.7%17.8%5.2%55.4%30%11.3%
Birdie Alexander Elementary25922%74.1%1.5%0%1.5%96.1%16.2%14.3%
Booker T Washington Spva Magnet97036.5%20.3%37.6%2.7%2.6%38.5%9%3.4%
Boude Storey Middle37960.9%34.6%2.6%0%1.3%97.6%49.1%19.8%
Bryan Adams H S Leadership Academy2,20382.8%9.8%4.9%1%0.9%92.6%52.4%10%
Buckner Terrace Montessori30669%22.2%6.2%0.3%1.6%86.6%40.2%18.6%
C A Tatum Jr Elementary41563.9%33.7%1.7%0%0.5%99.5%49.6%9.6%
C F Carr Elementary25938.6%57.5%2.3%0.4%0.8%98.8%30.1%8.1%
Callier Center Pre-School Deaf (0-5)5966.1%15.3%11.9%3.4%3.4%55.9%13.6%89.8%
Casa View Elementary53090.6%4%2.6%0.6%0.8%95.7%62.5%15.1%
Cedar Crest Elementary45760.2%35.9%1.3%0%1.8%99.8%48.6%21%
Celestino Mauricio Soto Jr Elementary44494.8%1.6%2%0.5%1.1%94.1%54.5%13.5%
Central Elementary58874%11.2%11.4%0.5%2.6%90.5%49.1%20.2%
Cesar Chavez Learning Center54140.3%52.5%2.4%1.3%2.8%99.3%30.7%12.8%
Chapel Hill Preparatory-A Personalized Lrning School40489.1%4.5%4.2%0.5%1.2%94.3%70.5%16.8%
Charles A Gill Elementary63073%15.2%3.5%5.1%2.4%95.7%58.4%7.1%
Charles Rice Learning Center42719.9%75.6%1.6%0.2%2.1%98.4%13.3%14.8%
Citylab High School15070%16.7%11.3%0%2%81.3%26.7%19.3%
Clara Oliver Elementary25153.8%41.8%1.6%0%2%96.8%51.8%9.6%
Clinton P Russell Elementary46188.9%9.5%0.7%0%0.7%96.5%69.2%11.1%
D A Hulcy STEAM Middle40061.5%36%1.3%0%1%93.3%41.8%12.5%
Dallas Environmental Science Academy43190.5%4.9%3%0.7%0.7%86.8%38.5%3.2%
Dallas Hybrid Preparatory at Stephen J Hay11162.2%23.4%12.6%0.9%0%73.9%25.2%21.6%
Dan D Rogers Elementary45054.2%20.9%14%5.3%4.9%76.7%48.9%16.7%
Daniel Webster Elementary39559.2%36.2%1.8%0%2%97.5%52.9%9.6%
David G Burnet Elementary63196.7%0.8%1.6%0%0%97.3%86.4%13%
David W Carter High School1,09739.9%57%1.5%0.2%1.2%91.2%26.5%15.2%
Downtown Montessori at Ida B Wells Academy34153.4%24.9%13.8%1.5%6.5%65.7%25.8%9.7%
Dr Elba and Domingo Garcia West Dallas STEM School12437.9%52.4%7.3%0.8%0.8%74.2%11.3%4%
Dr Frederick Douglass Todd Sr Middle42745%48.5%2.1%2.3%0.9%98.4%42.4%17.3%
Dr Frederick Haynes III Global Prep at Paul Quinn23240.1%57.8%0.4%0%1.3%96.6%30.6%12.9%
Dr L G Pinkston Sr High School1,26472.7%23.7%1.5%0.6%0.9%95.3%47.8%14.7%
Dr Martin Luther King Jr Arts Academy49931.5%65.5%1%0%1.4%94.6%21.6%15%
Dr Wright L Lassiter Jr Early College High School29387.4%8.5%1.7%0.3%1.4%86.7%25.6%0.7%
E B Comstock Middle59970.3%24.9%2.5%0%0.8%98.5%56.8%19.7%
Ebby Halliday Elementary72283.2%11.6%3.2%0.6%1.1%94%63%9.8%
Eddie Bernice Johnson STEM Academy55468.6%24.9%3.8%0.2%2.2%94.9%48%7.8%
Eduardo Mata Montessori School72073.3%6.4%17.1%0.8%1.8%66.7%35.8%16%
Edward Titche Elementary67671%24.7%1.6%0.1%1.8%99.4%60.1%13.9%
Edwin J Kiest Elementary53590.1%6.5%2.4%0%0.6%96.3%65%13.8%
Eladio R Martinez Learning Center54768.9%28.2%0.2%0.7%1.3%99.3%40.4%13.9%
Elementary' Disciplinary Alternative Education Prg862.5%37.5%0%0%0%100%37.5%12.5%
Emmett J Conrad High School1,32166%18.3%4%10.3%0.8%96.4%66.7%12%
Esperanza Medrano Elementary34972.5%19.8%1.7%2.9%3.2%96.3%52.4%20.1%
Everette Lee Degolyer Elementary41355.7%4.1%33.9%1%4.6%50.8%30.5%16.2%
Ewell D Walker Middle57773.5%17.2%5.9%0.7%1.2%92.2%58.2%15.9%
F P Caillet Elementary55296.9%1.6%0.9%0%0%97.8%79.9%12.7%
Felix G Botello Personalized Learning Elementary58193.8%4%1.7%0%0.2%94.8%71.1%12%
Francisco Pancho Medrano Junior High66991.3%3.7%2.2%0%0.9%99.9%87.1%15.5%
Frank Guzick Elementary68066.6%29.1%1.5%0.7%1.5%95.6%56.9%11.2%
Franklin D Roosevelt H S of Innovation72060.3%36.4%1.4%0.1%1.3%97.6%44.3%15.3%
Frederick Douglass Elementary45340.2%54.1%1.3%0%2.9%96.2%36%6.2%
Gabe P Allen New Tech Academy39577.2%20.5%1.8%0%0.5%99.2%31.9%22.3%
Geneva Heights Elementary38041.1%13.7%37.6%2.1%5.3%48.7%17.4%13.7%
George B Dealey Montessori Academy63432.2%12.6%35.6%10.4%7.9%26.8%10.3%7.4%
George Herbert Walker Bush Elementary83465.6%22.4%4.9%2.2%3.7%86.7%58.5%8.5%
George Peabody Elementary31890.6%3.1%3.8%0%1.3%94.7%49.1%15.4%
George W Truett Elementary98764%30%2.2%1.6%1.4%98.9%60.5%14.2%
Gilbert Cuellar Sr Elementary71585.7%10.2%2%0.1%1.4%98.3%68%14.3%
H Grady Spruce High School1,37083.1%13.4%2.3%0.2%0.5%96.4%67.2%13.7%
H I Holland Elementary at Lisbon36167.3%29.4%1.4%0%0.8%98.6%50.1%14.1%
H S Thompson Learning Center54546.2%49.7%1.3%0.2%1.8%98.7%39.3%8.1%
Hall Personalized Learning Academy at Oak Cliff44396.8%0.5%1.8%0%0.7%95.7%72.2%11.3%
Harold Wendell Lang Sr Middle74061.8%32%3.2%1.2%1.1%96.1%56.9%15.9%
Harrell Budd Elementary45770.5%26%0.7%0.2%1.8%95.8%58.6%5.5%
Harry C Withers Elementary44759.7%2%30.4%2.9%4.9%49.4%32%13.6%
Harry Stone Montessori Academy50555%39.2%2%1.2%2%79%32.7%4.8%
Hector P Garcia Middle62193.7%2.4%3.2%0.2%0.3%97.1%62.8%15.8%
Henry B Gonzalez Personalized Learning Academy51395.5%2.3%1.2%0%0.6%98.1%73.3%13.8%
Henry W Longfellow Career Exploration Academy44976.4%7.8%10.2%3.3%2%78%39.6%4.5%
Hillcrest High School1,57168.4%17.6%10.6%1.3%1.5%82.4%48.2%9.3%
Hogg New Tech Center32284.8%8.7%5%0.3%0.6%98.4%41%15.8%
Hospital/Homebound2931%24.1%31%6.9%3.4%48.3%6.9%34.5%
Ignacio Zaragoza Elementary29269.2%19.2%6.8%2.1%1.7%94.5%54.5%11.6%
Ignite Middle at Jw Ray Learning Center29274.7%19.2%3.1%0.7%2.1%94.2%50%21.2%
Ilearn Virtual Academy at Dallas ISD3256.3%37.5%6.3%0%0%81.3%21.9%25%
Innovation Design Entrepreneurship Academy14966.4%24.8%6%1.3%1.3%85.2%36.2%26.8%
Irma Rangel Young Women'S Leadership School60483.4%4.8%7.6%2.2%1.5%79.8%46.2%1.5%
J L Long Middle1,07960%8%28%0.8%2%63.7%33.9%15.6%
J N Ervin Elementary74330%62.6%2.7%2.4%1.3%100%26.8%8.3%
J P Starks Elementary25545.5%47.1%0.8%0.8%3.9%98.4%36.9%7.8%
Jack Lowe Sr Elementary53068.9%16.2%3%7.9%2.1%98.5%80.6%10%
James Bowie Elementary31790.2%5.7%1.6%0.6%0%95.9%64.7%11.4%
James Madison High School34938.1%59%1.1%0.3%0.6%97.1%32.4%15.8%
Jerry R Junkins Elementary70265.8%23.9%3.4%1.1%4.3%86.3%57.1%12.3%
Jesus Moroles Expressive Arts Vanguard63376.5%11.4%9.6%0%1.9%77.7%34%13.9%
Jill Stone Elementary at Vickery Meadow47463.9%18.8%3.6%10.1%2.7%98.9%72.6%8%
Jimmie Tyler Brashear Elementary59684.1%13.3%1%0.2%0.7%91.8%52.3%9.4%
John F Peeler Elementary35394.3%2.8%2.3%0%0%95.2%49.9%5.7%
John H Reagan Elementary34992%2.6%3.4%0.3%1.4%96%55%19.8%
John J Pershing Elementary45782.7%10.1%2.8%0%2.4%91.9%77.7%10.1%
John Lewis Social Justice Academy at O W Holmes32453.1%41.7%2.2%0%1.9%100%43.2%15.4%
John Neely Bryan Elementary45455.1%42.1%1.1%0.7%0.9%98.9%42.3%10.4%
John Q Adams Elementary39994.5%2.8%2%0%0.3%98%66.9%13.5%
John W Carpenter Elementary20866.8%26.4%4.3%0.5%1.4%97.6%54.3%8.7%
John W Runyon Elementary41767.4%29%1.2%0%1.7%97.4%48.4%13.2%
Jose 'Joe' May Elementary74691%6.2%0.8%0.3%0.9%98.3%81.8%10.1%
Joseph J Rhoads Learning Center10536.2%58.1%0%1%4.8%93.3%29.5%1%
Judge Barefoot Sanders Law Magnet49471.3%15.6%7.1%4.9%1.2%78.9%11.9%2.2%
Judge Louis A Bedford Jr Law Academy50935.6%61.1%1.6%0%1.4%97.4%27.3%19.8%
Julian T Saldivar Elementary75493.1%0.9%3.2%0%1.2%98.8%89.1%5.7%
Julius Dorsey Leadership Academy45891.3%6.3%1.5%0%0%97.2%71.4%7.9%
Justin F Kimball High School1,17570.6%27.1%1%0%0.9%89.5%52.8%15%
Juvenile Justice Aep540%60%0%0%0%80%0%60%
K B Polk Center for Academically Talented & Gifted42766.5%20.8%7.3%1.6%3.3%85.5%47.3%7.3%
Kathlyn Joy Gilliam Collegiate Academy34256.7%39.5%0.6%0.9%1.5%81.3%20.8%3.2%
Kleberg Elementary87073.6%20.2%3.8%0.3%1.5%95.7%51.6%12.2%
L L Hotchkiss Elementary50667.4%17.4%5.9%4.5%2.6%95.8%66.6%10.1%
L O Donald Elementary32493.5%2.5%3.4%0%0%95.7%58.3%16.4%
L V Stockard Middle72891.2%6%1.6%0.1%0.3%97.3%63.9%22.7%
Lakewood Elementary1,06715%1.8%75.2%2.2%5.6%9.6%5.1%10.5%
Larry G Smith Elementary68179.3%14.2%4.4%0.6%1.3%95.4%58%8.8%
Lee A McShan Jr Elementary67026%14.8%4%48.8%3.3%99.1%84.2%1.9%
Leila P Cowart Elementary51595.7%1%1.7%0%0.6%94.4%57.7%16.1%
Leonides Gonzalez Cigarroa Md Elementary52893.8%1.1%2.8%0.2%0.8%98.3%87.1%17.6%
Leslie A Stemmons Elementary60389.9%5.6%2%0.5%0.7%95.7%60.2%13.1%
Lida Hooe Elementary31096.8%1%1.6%0%0.6%97.7%50.6%11%
Lincoln Humanities/Communications Magnet High School57927.5%70.1%0.5%0%1.4%96.9%21.2%16.4%
Lorenzo De Zavala Elementary36990.8%6.5%1.6%0.5%0.5%96.7%63.4%15.7%
Louise Wolff Kahn Elementary53394.4%2.1%2.1%0%0.6%94%66.4%11.4%
Maple Lawn Elementary51155.4%36.4%2.9%1.6%2.9%95.1%44.2%13.3%
Marcus Leadership Academy71895.8%0.3%1.1%0.6%0.8%98.5%92.2%5.8%
Margaret B Henderson Elementary33693.8%0.6%3.3%0.3%1.8%93.5%65.5%6.8%
Maria Moreno STEAM Academy34491%5.5%2.3%0%0.3%95.6%47.7%16%
Mark Twain School for the Talented and Gifted24426.6%66.4%2.5%0.4%2.9%72.5%17.2%3.3%
Martha Turner Reilly Elementary54772.6%8.4%14.6%0.7%3.7%75.5%46.1%16.5%
Martin Weiss Elementary42778.2%19.4%1.4%0%0.7%98.4%57.8%8.4%
Marvin E Robinson School of Business and Mgmt47681.1%14.1%3.4%0.6%0.4%84.2%28.4%1.5%
Mary McLeod Bethune Elementary53891.4%4.3%2.6%1.1%0.4%91.6%54.3%10%
Mockingbird Elementary63028.3%8.3%52.2%5.2%5.7%24.9%14.6%14.6%
Moises E Molina High School2,00594.2%4%0.9%0%0.3%93.2%53.3%11.2%
Montessori Academy at Onesimo Hernandez Elementary34679.8%7.8%4.3%5.2%1.4%76%58.4%19.9%
Mount Auburn STEAM Academy54885.8%8%3.5%0%2.2%92.9%52.9%19.9%
N W Harllee Early Childhood Center14845.3%51.4%2%0%1.4%85.8%22.3%18.2%
Nancy J Cochran Elementary45570.8%25.1%1.8%0.4%0.9%98%53.8%7%
Nancy Moseley Elementary61087.7%8.7%1.6%0.7%0.8%96.4%65.2%17.4%
Nathan Adams Elementary43580.2%14%3.9%0.2%1.1%95.4%70.8%12.2%
Nathaniel Hawthorne Elementary43495.4%2.5%1.6%0%0.5%98.8%71.2%15%
New Tech High School at B F Darrell High School40774%20.6%3.2%1.7%0.5%90.4%40%11.3%
North Dallas High School1,30066.5%27.5%2.6%1.5%1.4%91.1%48.2%12.9%
North Lake Early College High School29180.8%10.3%3.4%3.1%0.7%87.6%47.1%2.1%
Obadiah Knight Elementary27992.5%4.7%1.4%0.7%0.4%98.2%70.3%20.4%
Oran M Roberts Elementary34084.1%10.3%2.6%0.3%2.1%97.4%56.2%7.4%
Otto M Fridia Elementary21216%75.5%0.5%0%6.6%98.1%5.2%21.2%
Paul L Dunbar Learning Center60833.6%60.4%1.3%0%4.1%99%27.1%7.7%
Personalized Learning Academy at Highland Meadows67674.9%19.5%3.1%0.9%0.9%98.7%65.1%7%
Personalized Learning Preparatory at Sam Houston25056%25.6%9.2%2.8%6%61.6%25.2%7.2%
Piedmont Global Academy69287.9%9%2%0.1%0.7%98.6%70.8%20.5%
Pleasant Grove Elementary41782.7%13.9%1.9%0.2%0.2%96.9%64%13.7%
Prek Partnership Center1,29534%61.2%2.5%0.2%1.4%98.7%18.1%3.3%
Preston Hollow Elementary40265.9%22.9%6.2%1.7%2.7%85.6%57.2%12.2%
Prestonwood Montessori at E D Walker41052.2%15.6%22.7%3.2%6.1%57.8%36.8%11.5%
Raul Quintanilla Sr Middle STEAM Academy55693.5%3.6%0.7%0.2%1.1%95.1%70.7%15.1%
Reinhardt Elementary43182.1%6%8.8%0.2%2.1%93%47.6%16%
Richard Lagow Elementary41582.4%11.3%2.9%1%1.4%98.1%62.7%14%
Robert T Hill Middle76280.4%7.9%8.5%2.2%0.7%92.4%59.2%17.1%
Ronald E McNair Elementary50040.6%53.4%2%0.2%2.8%98.2%38.6%12.8%
Rosemont Lower - Chris V Semos Building45764.3%4.4%26.7%0.4%3.9%53%25.8%11.2%
Rosemont Upper45984.5%1.7%10.2%0.4%2.4%68.8%32%19.6%
Rosie Sorrells Education and Social Services High School16875.6%19%3.6%0.6%1.2%79.2%17.9%1.8%
Royce West Leadership School57850.7%43.6%2.4%0.9%1.7%95.2%41.7%17.1%
Rufus C Burleson Elementary47266.7%30.9%0.8%0.2%0.6%97.7%48.1%8.9%
S S Conner Elementary55762.3%31.8%1.8%1.1%1.6%99.5%54.9%6.5%
Sam Tasby Middle75263.4%17.4%3.5%12.6%1.6%99.2%80.6%10.2%
San Jacinto Elementary43789.5%7.3%3%0%0%96.1%70.3%12.4%
School for the Talented & Gifted in Pleasant Grove38596.1%1.3%1.6%0.3%0.3%92.7%45.5%2.1%
School for the Talented and Gifted55542.2%6.5%33.9%12.1%4.5%39.6%2.5%2%
School of Health Professions49780.7%13.9%2.8%1.4%1%83.7%20.1%0.6%
School of Science and Engineering50570.7%7.3%10.5%9.3%1.4%65.3%23.8%3.2%
Seagoville Elementary73375.4%11.7%10.6%0%1.8%94.5%56.8%15.4%
Seagoville High School1,78272.9%19%6.8%0.2%0.7%91.3%53.7%13.4%
Seagoville Middle1,06372.2%20%5.6%0.4%1.2%92.6%55.7%19.6%
Seagoville North Elementary77474.4%18.2%4.4%0.4%2.2%94.3%54%11.2%
Skyline High School3,83776.5%20.2%1.8%0.3%0.7%92.2%46.8%8.6%
Solar Prep for Boys at John F Kennedy44951%14.7%27.8%1.8%4.2%49.4%26.1%16.7%
Solar Preparatory School for Girls at Bonham70354.9%14.8%24.5%2%3.7%55.9%18.1%14.4%
South Oak Cliff High School1,55938.4%58.2%0.9%0.8%1.1%97.9%31.9%12.5%
Stephen C Foster Elementary60493.2%3.1%1%0.3%0.7%97%80.6%16.7%
Stevens Park Elementary63188.9%6.5%1.7%0.6%1%99.8%63.9%14.4%
Sudie L Williams Talented and Gifted Academy44621.1%3.4%57.4%7.8%8.7%13.7%4.9%7.8%
Sunset High School2,16496.5%1.2%1.5%0.1%0.2%93.5%53.4%11%
Sylvia Mendez Crew Leadership Academy44690.4%5.6%2.7%0%0.4%98.7%72.9%20.9%
T G Terry Elementary35273.6%25%0%0%1.1%96.3%49.4%15.6%
T W Browne Middle49165%30.5%1.8%0%1.6%97.8%52.1%20%
Thelma Elizabeth Page Richardson Elementary49792.8%5.4%1.2%0.2%0.2%96.2%66.2%12.7%
Thomas C Marsh Middle44591.7%2.7%3.1%0.4%0.2%97.3%80.7%19.3%
Thomas J Rusk Middle37365.7%30%2.4%0.8%0.8%94.1%50.1%16.4%
Thomas Jefferson High School1,51691.7%5.1%1.6%0.2%0.5%97.6%75.4%10.8%
Thomas L Marsalis Elementary STEAM Academy39224.5%74.5%0.5%0%0%96.2%15.8%5.4%
Thomas Tolbert Elementary33562.4%31.9%2.1%0%2.7%98.5%47.2%12.5%
Tom C Gooch Elementary37483.2%8.6%4.8%0.8%2.4%90.6%63.6%14.2%
Trinidad Garza Early College at Mt View47494.3%3.6%1.7%0.4%0%94.7%29.3%0.8%
Trinity Heights Gifted and Talented School39861.8%29.1%5%1.3%2.8%76.6%39.2%4.5%
Umphrey Lee Elementary44752.3%41.2%2.5%0%2.9%97.8%43.8%11.4%
Urban Park STEAM Academy50789.2%6.7%3.2%0%0.8%98.2%64.9%9.9%
Victor H Hexter Elementary48144.9%10.6%40.1%0.8%2.7%49.9%15.4%10.8%
W A Blair Elementary36776.3%20.4%1.6%0%1.4%97.5%58.6%7.1%
W E Greiner Exploratory Arts Academy1,11690.2%6.3%2.4%0.1%0.4%90.9%47.4%11.7%
W H Adamson High School1,35395.2%2.4%1.3%0.3%0.2%98.7%59.3%9.4%
W H Gaston Middle75782.7%12.4%2.9%0.5%1.1%94.7%61.3%16.9%
W T White High School2,20483.1%10.3%3.8%1%0.9%90%59.5%10.6%
W W Samuell High School1,70884.3%11.5%2.2%0.2%0.8%95.7%64.6%14.4%
Walnut Hill International Leadership Academy51685.1%4.8%7.6%0.6%1.6%82.2%57.4%12.2%
West Dallas Junior High35362.6%34.8%0.8%0.3%0.8%97.5%37.1%16.1%
Whitney M Young Jr Elementary37155.3%40.4%1.9%0%1.9%97%42%15.9%
William B Miller Elementary28661.5%32.2%2.4%0%1.4%99.7%52.8%13.3%
William B Travis Vanguard Acad of Academically Tag51723.6%4.4%52.2%9.5%8.7%18.2%3.3%1.9%
William Lipscomb Elementary38766.9%14%14.2%0%4.4%76.7%33.9%11.4%
William M Anderson Elementary57289.9%6.6%1.4%0%0.7%99.1%70.3%10.8%
Wilmer-Hutchins Elementary56365.7%29.5%2.1%0.5%1.4%96.4%48.8%8.5%
Wilmer-Hutchins High School92152.4%42.9%1.1%1.6%1.2%97.9%41.7%13.2%
Winnetka Elementary69395.4%1.2%2.5%0%0.7%90.5%53.4%8.9%
Woodrow Wilson High School1,82962%7.3%27.7%1.2%1.5%61.2%31.2%11%
Young Men'S Leadership Academy at Fred F Florence46782.7%13.7%1.5%0%1.5%98.1%70.9%22.3%
Young Women'S STEAM Academy at Balch Springs Middl75184%12.3%2.4%0.3%0.5%95.9%62.1%12.5%
Zan Wesley Holmes Jr Middle57092.1%5.8%1.1%0%0.4%97%64.2%18.9%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).