Lewisville ISD

Denton County · 70 campuses

Lewisville ISD has 53,677 students in 70 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
B
81
2025
B
81
2026
B
83

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Lewisville ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202497.4%95.1%96%98.8%95.4%
College/career/military ready202471.7%47%59.4%81.6%54.3%
Algebra I proficiency202539.3%24.8%28.7%53.5%24.9%
Biology proficiency202575.2%58.4%56.9%88.7%54.3%
English II proficiency202565.7%47.2%47.4%79.6%44.7%
Grade 3 math202354.4%26.4%36.9%67.9%32.5%
Grade 4 math202351.3%23.7%34.4%60.9%28.9%
Grade 5 math202359.9%28.4%42.5%74.7%35%
Grade 6 math202351.1%21.1%31.6%62.1%25.1%
Grade 7 math202332%13.8%20.9%48.8%17.4%
Grade 8 math202358.3%32.3%39%70%34.4%
Grade 3 reading202360.2%35.9%44.1%74%37.9%
Grade 4 reading202354.7%31%38.4%64.4%32.9%
Grade 5 reading202367.1%43.4%49.3%80.8%44.3%
Grade 6 reading202365.2%43.2%46.7%76.3%39.7%
Grade 7 reading202365.6%40.8%46.7%78.8%40.6%
Grade 8 reading202369%47.9%50.5%83.3%46%
Advanced course completion202465.3%49%51.7%71.9%49%
Took an AP/IB course202448.6%36.7%37.1%48.7%35%
Took an AP/IB exam202425.2%10.1%12.8%25.4%11.6%
Passed an AP/IB exam202482.5%40.9%63.1%87.5%58.7%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Arbor Creek Middle94025.4%12.4%37.2%17.9%6.8%24.5%12.1%15.6%
B B Owen Elementary27332.2%17.9%36.3%5.5%8.1%55.7%12.1%28.6%
Bluebonnet Elementary6629.7%4.8%29.5%50.6%4.4%7.7%24.8%12.4%
Briarhill Middle79916.4%3.5%69.1%5.5%4.9%9.6%3.1%20.8%
Camey Elementary42641.8%16.2%24.4%10.1%5.2%54%33.1%27%
Castle Hills Elementary5998.3%2%45.9%35.9%7.5%2.7%9%13.9%
Central Elementary57387.1%7.3%1.9%0.7%2.8%95.1%77.5%25.7%
Coyote Ridge Elementary47817.8%29.3%15.9%29.1%6.3%46.7%24.7%23.2%
Creekside Elementary37352%12.3%13.1%17.7%4.8%72.4%48.5%26.5%
Degan Elementary39032.1%25.4%20%13.8%8.5%70.3%25.1%25.9%
Delay Middle59879.6%10.9%5.7%1.2%2.5%89.5%66.2%26.8%
Denton Co J J A E P1656.3%6.3%6.3%25%6.3%81.3%37.5%37.5%
Ethridge Elementary32828%15.9%46.6%3%6.1%36.9%5.5%28%
Flower Mound Elementary52216.5%3.4%50%20.5%8.6%17.8%12.5%26.1%
Flower Mound High School3,42513.8%3.1%50.2%28.3%4.2%7.1%4.2%10.7%
Forest Vista Elementary55718.1%4.1%47.8%22.8%6.8%18.7%21.2%28.2%
Garden Ridge Elementary32321.4%5.6%50.5%18%4.3%23.2%18.6%31.6%
Hebron High School3,66822.1%14.7%27.8%30.2%4.8%23.8%10.2%11.9%
Hebron Valley Elementary42415.1%16.7%24.5%36.8%6.6%27.1%25%26.4%
Heritage Elementary47215.9%3.4%63.1%11.9%5.1%6.1%6.4%22.9%
Highland Village Elementary37821.4%5%63.2%4.2%6.1%18.3%6.3%23.5%
Homestead Elementary46824.1%10.9%43.6%12.4%9%23.9%9.2%22.2%
Huffines Middle61251.6%19.9%16.7%7.4%4.1%67.5%35.6%30.9%
Independence Elementary82855.7%7.6%7.7%25.8%2.8%45.5%56.4%19%
Indian Creek Elementary48922.3%23.7%28%19.8%5.7%38.2%22.7%25.6%
Killian Middle99723.3%11.3%24.5%34.8%5.8%25.4%17.5%17.7%
Lakeland Elementary57987.6%2.4%2.8%5.7%1.4%87.7%79.4%24.9%
Lakeview Middle39542.8%12.7%29.4%5.8%8.9%52.4%20.5%29.4%
Lamar Middle71627.9%7.5%47.3%11.7%5%24%13.1%26.5%
Learning Center24450.8%25%17.2%3.3%3.7%67.2%35.2%25.8%
Lewisville Elementary50970.5%19.4%4.5%1.6%3.9%80.6%60.1%19.4%
Lewisville High School3,99960.7%18.8%11.1%5.7%3.1%66.9%40.3%18.9%
Liberty Elementary5678.1%4.1%52.4%27.7%7.2%6.9%13.1%22.8%
Lillie J Jackson Early Childhood Center42963.9%14%9.8%10.3%1.6%81.1%72%17.5%
Marcus High School2,99818.2%4.3%61.9%10.5%4.1%10.1%4.7%14.2%
Marjory Vickery Elementary63372.5%6.6%8.7%9.5%2.5%74.9%69.8%24.5%
Marshall Durham Middle64642.4%33.7%6.3%11%5.3%75.7%36.8%19.7%
McAuliffe Elementary50711.4%1.2%79.9%1.6%5.3%7.7%1.6%31%
McKamy Middle75711.5%2.2%47%33%5.5%5.5%6.1%13.2%
Mill Street Elementary66376.9%10.1%9%0.9%2.3%83.9%61.5%21.4%
Morningside Elementary33826%17.5%38.2%11.5%6.2%39.1%14.5%28.7%
Old Settlers Elementary4639.9%4.3%55.9%20.1%9.5%7.3%7.3%27.9%
Parkway Elementary56962%9.5%16.2%9.5%2.5%67.1%54.3%27.2%
Peters Colony Elementary61072.1%8.4%14.1%1.1%3.8%63.9%58.4%20.2%
Prairie Trail Elementary67139.3%3.3%42.3%8.5%6.4%25.6%27.7%23.8%
Rockbrook Elementary58221.5%58.8%6.7%5.8%6.5%78.2%14.4%20.1%
Shadow Ridge Middle62311.7%2.2%40.4%40%5.1%7.4%6.7%15.1%
Southridge Elementary69564.5%20%4.6%5.9%4.7%85%58.8%17%
STEM Academy at Bridlewood Elementary56612%2.1%62.7%17%5.7%3.9%8.3%20.1%
STEM Academy at Clayton Downing Middle53114.1%2.3%64%13.2%5.6%6.8%3.8%18.8%
STEM Academy at Creek Valley Middle57217.5%19.6%19.2%37.6%5.8%31.6%16.6%20.8%
STEM Academy at Donald Elementary52317.4%1.5%55.1%17.8%7.5%10.7%12.8%33.8%
STEM Academy at Forestwood Middle89416.9%4.1%53.5%19.5%5.9%15.2%6.3%17.3%
STEM Academy at Griffin Middle69743.9%17.5%24.8%8.2%4.7%52.9%24.5%28.8%
STEM Academy at Hedrick Middle87266.3%7.7%10.1%13%2.6%75.2%51.9%29.2%
STEM Academy at Memorial Elementary74112.3%15.7%16.5%47.4%7.7%21.1%24%14.3%
STEM Academy at Polser Elementary50423.4%16.1%21.2%32.7%6%34.3%26%28.4%
STEM Academy at Valley Ridge Elementary57829.9%22.1%31%8.3%8.1%40.1%15.2%24.6%
The Colony High School1,80140.6%16%29.7%8.1%5.3%45.8%16.7%17.9%
Timber Creek Elementary40822.3%4.9%49%14.2%8.6%29.4%20.1%32.8%
Tom Hicks Elementary55022.9%7.1%41.8%20.5%7.1%8.2%10.7%15.8%
Wellington Elementary72822.9%2.2%48.8%19.6%5.5%4.8%10%14.4%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).