Aubrey ISD

Denton County · 7 campuses

Aubrey ISD has 4,477 students in 7 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
B
81
2025
B
80
2026
C
77

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Aubrey ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202495.5%86.7%94%97.8%93%
College/career/military ready202472.9%44.8%70.3%80.5%69.4%
Algebra I proficiency202541.5%33.9%41.4%45.4%32.5%
Biology proficiency202565.3%57.8%63%72.9%56%
English II proficiency202553.8%47.7%34.3%68.6%40%
Grade 3 math202353.3%39.4%42%60.3%40.7%
Grade 4 math202352.2%33.3%39.1%59.1%30.4%
Grade 5 math202342.7%9.4%38.3%50.7%34%
Grade 6 math202350%38.9%45.6%59.7%38.9%
Grade 7 math202343.2%24.2%45.9%48.6%25.6%
Grade 8 math202343.3%29%33.9%51.5%32.1%
Grade 3 reading202361.9%47.4%47.8%72.3%47.1%
Grade 4 reading202361%61.3%47.7%65.4%47.5%
Grade 5 reading202361.7%21.9%56.7%69.1%50%
Grade 6 reading202349.6%47.2%38.2%56.9%36%
Grade 7 reading202353.3%46.2%47%57.6%38.5%
Grade 8 reading202360.3%42.9%52.5%66.4%50%
Advanced course completion202445.2%29.6%44.7%49.2%40.4%
Took an AP/IB course202444.2%20.7%43.8%48.1%34.7%
Took an AP/IB exam202413%7.6%9.8%15.4%9.5%
Passed an AP/IB exam202437.1%20%41.7%38.5%33.3%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Aubrey High School1,13527.7%18.9%44.1%3%5.6%31.2%8.4%12%
Aubrey Middle97825.4%19.3%42.9%4.7%7.4%34.3%10.7%18%
Denton Co J J A E P30%100%0%0%0%66.7%0%33.3%
Hl Brockett54825.4%7.3%60%1.5%5.5%24.1%7.8%21.7%
Jackie Fuller Elementary68732.2%25.6%26.9%6.4%7.7%37.6%21.5%21%
James A Monaco53920.4%22.4%44.9%2.8%9.3%36%3.5%18.9%
Pete and Myra West Elementary58730.7%22.8%19.6%19.1%6%31.9%34.6%14.8%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).