Harmony Public Schools - West Texas

El Paso County · 8 campuses

State rating

2024
A
91
2025
B
89
2026
B
88

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Harmony Public Schools - West Texas (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Grade 3 math202343.2%20%40%60.9%38.7%
Grade 4 math202344.8%56.3%42.5%45.7%38.8%
Grade 5 math202350.8%41.7%49.4%64.9%46.9%
Grade 6 math202341.2%35.3%39.9%33.3%35.7%
Grade 7 math202353.2%26.3%51.8%76.9%48.5%
Grade 8 math202360.9%–62.6%–59.4%
Grade 3 reading202351.9%60%49.2%63%46.5%
Grade 4 reading202356.8%43.8%56.8%52.9%52.5%
Grade 5 reading202361.6%41.7%62%72.2%57.6%
Grade 6 reading202360.2%58.8%59.2%52.4%56.5%
Grade 7 reading202364.6%42.1%62.9%80.8%60.9%
Grade 8 reading202369.5%83.3%70.7%47.6%67.1%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Harmony School of Excellence - El Paso68292.8%2.2%3.4%0.4%1%81.1%48.1%6.3%
Harmony School of Innovation - El Paso1,30683.6%5.4%7.4%0.8%2.3%76.1%22.7%11.3%
Harmony School of Science - El Paso1,30886.6%4.4%6%1.7%1.1%70%42.9%11.8%
Harmony Science Acad (El Paso)1,03495.6%0.9%2.6%0.6%0.3%73.6%45.8%4.4%
Harmony Science Academy - Lubbock55955.3%24.2%15.4%2.3%2.3%82.8%9.3%11.3%
Harmony Science Academy - Midland25768.5%7.8%19.1%1.9%1.9%54.9%31.9%5.1%
Harmony Science Academy - Odessa54175.2%5.4%15.3%1.8%2%73.4%13.7%8.7%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).