Premier High Schools

Erath County · 52 campuses

Premier High Schools has 8,036 students in 52 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
B
86
2025
B
84
2026
B
82

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Premier High Schools (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202464.4%56.1%58.9%76.4%61.1%
College/career/military ready202454.7%50.9%54.3%50.3%61%
Algebra I proficiency202514.6%8.4%13.8%13.2%14.8%
Biology proficiency202534.9%19.4%25.1%50.9%31.7%
English II proficiency202539.4%31.8%36%44%37.4%
Grade 6 math201833.3%–40%30%20%
Grade 7 math201815%–0%23.1%6.7%
Grade 8 math20210%––––
Grade 6 reading201828.6%–20%28.6%28.6%
Grade 7 reading201833.3%–33.3%33.3%30.8%
Grade 8 reading202120%––––
Advanced course completion202420.4%17.1%19.7%22.8%20.7%
Took an AP/IB course202412.3%11.3%13.4%10.5%11.2%
Took an AP/IB exam20240%0%0%0%0%
Passed an AP/IB exam201645.8%–66.7%70%60%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Foundation School of Autism - San Antonio3868.4%7.9%18.4%5.3%0%44.7%21.1%100%
Premier H S Houston Gallery North10786.9%7.5%4.7%0%0.9%89.7%18.7%12.1%
Premier H S Mesquite10151.5%28.7%14.9%0%5%90.1%4%7.9%
Premier H S Odessa9787.6%3.1%8.2%0%0%69.1%16.5%10.3%
Premier H S of Abilene17631.8%5.7%57.4%0%4.5%66.5%1.1%17%
Premier H S of Amarillo24941.4%11.2%41%0.4%5.2%59%5.6%17.7%
Premier H S of Arlington17655.1%31.8%9.7%1.7%1.7%79%22.7%14.2%
Premier H S of Brownsville14793.9%1.4%4.8%0%0%85.7%29.9%10.2%
Premier H S of Comanche/Early6240.3%0%56.5%0%3.2%79%1.6%17.7%
Premier H S of Dayton11020%4.5%71.8%0%1.8%55.5%1.8%16.4%
Premier H S of Del Rio6096.7%1.7%1.7%0%0%80%16.7%30%
Premier H S of Fort Worth12462.9%25%8.9%0%3.2%90.3%36.3%10.5%
Premier H S of Granbury15317.6%1.3%77.8%0.7%2%53.6%3.9%13.1%
Premier H S of Huntsville6717.9%14.9%53.7%3%9%74.6%6%13.4%
Premier H S of Laredo13798.5%0%1.5%0%0%97.8%58.4%4.4%
Premier H S of Lubbock17057.6%5.3%34.1%0%2.9%77.1%1.2%12.4%
Premier H S of Midland16263.6%3.1%28.4%1.9%1.9%46.3%6.8%12.3%
Premier H S of Mission17897.2%0%2.8%0%0%99.4%48.3%9.6%
Premier H S of New Braunfels7258.3%1.4%37.5%0%2.8%51.4%4.2%9.7%
Premier H S of Palmview10898.1%0%1.9%0%0%99.1%52.8%11.1%
Premier H S of Pflugerville11958.8%10.9%22.7%1.7%5.9%54.6%31.1%15.1%
Premier H S of San Juan108100%0%0%0%0%92.6%43.5%8.3%
Premier H S of Texarkana885.7%25%60.2%0%9.1%67%2.3%12.5%
Premier H S of Tyler3847.4%18.4%28.9%0%5.3%81.6%18.4%13.2%
Premier H S of Waco12554.4%20%24%0%1.6%84.8%16%12.8%
Premier H S of Weslaco111100%0%0%0%0%95.5%45%9.9%
Premier H S Online2,72843.2%14.3%36.5%1.5%4%41.5%8.3%14.9%
Premier H S-Foundation School of Autism-Plano1020%40%20%20%0%60%10%100%
Premier H S-Houston (Champions)10655.7%35.8%5.7%0%1.9%75.5%19.8%14.2%
Premier High School - Corpus Christi13482.8%5.2%8.2%0%2.2%87.3%4.5%9%
Premier High School - Desoto7236.1%61.1%1.4%0%1.4%65.3%5.6%2.8%
Premier High School - Fort Worth (Jacksboro)10186.1%7.9%5.9%0%0%96%43.6%8.9%
Premier High School - Fort Worth (Southside)11881.4%14.4%4.2%0%0%83.9%38.1%11.9%
Premier High School - Houston - Hobby9376.3%22.6%0%1.1%0%91.4%21.5%1.1%
Premier High School - Houston (Greenspoint)6051.7%31.7%10%0%6.7%65%1.7%8.3%
Premier High School - Houston (Sharpstown)9172.5%20.9%4.4%1.1%1.1%93.4%37.4%7.7%
Premier High School - Longview4318.6%25.6%48.8%0%7%65.1%2.3%14%
Premier High School - Lubbock (Briercroft)13976.3%12.9%7.2%0%3.6%92.8%1.4%16.5%
Premier High School - San Angelo17859%2.8%34.3%0.6%3.4%68%3.4%9.6%
Premier High School - Wichita Falls8826.1%9.1%58%0%6.8%73.9%3.4%20.5%
Premier High School-Austin South Campus14362.2%4.9%28.7%0.7%3.5%57.3%16.8%19.6%
Premier High School-Austin Wells Branch10157.4%14.9%18.8%5%4%71.3%18.8%14.9%
Premier High School-Canyon3215.6%0%84.4%0%0%40.6%0%9.4%
Premier High School-El Paso Eastpointe12596%0.8%3.2%0%0%82.4%24%6.4%
Premier High School-El Paso Mesa12177.7%0.8%18.2%0.8%2.5%79.3%24.8%8.3%
Premier High School-San Antonio Ingram11681.9%4.3%7.8%2.6%3.4%77.6%9.5%18.1%
Premier High School-San Antonio Windcrest7772.7%10.4%15.6%0%1.3%75.3%7.8%20.8%
Premier High Schools - Edinburg Career & Technical15298%0.7%0.7%0.7%0%94.7%47.4%8.6%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).