Fort Bend ISD

Fort Bend County · 88 campuses

Fort Bend ISD has 80,887 students in 88 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
C
79
2025
B
80
2026
B
82

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Fort Bend ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202493.7%92.5%89.7%95.4%90.5%
College/career/military ready202467.5%55.1%53.8%78.6%55.8%
Algebra I proficiency202530.3%22.5%21.5%44.3%23.1%
Biology proficiency202569.5%57.6%52.7%85.8%56.7%
English II proficiency202563.2%49.3%48.9%79.9%48.2%
Grade 3 math202353.3%35.6%39.8%64.9%36.8%
Grade 4 math202354.2%38.3%41%68.4%39.6%
Grade 5 math202358.5%40.5%40.6%73.3%40.5%
Grade 6 math202350.3%30.7%31.1%66.3%31.2%
Grade 7 math202355.3%34.1%33.9%73.2%35.4%
Grade 8 math202339.3%26.4%29%54.4%28.6%
Grade 3 reading202360.2%48.7%47%69.8%45.1%
Grade 4 reading202355.8%43.1%40.3%68.2%40.7%
Grade 5 reading202367.1%55.6%51.8%80.2%51.9%
Grade 6 reading202362.5%46.8%46.5%76.9%45.3%
Grade 7 reading202364.4%49.7%45.6%77.9%47.2%
Grade 8 reading202364.3%50.1%46.8%75.2%48.3%
Advanced course completion202465.2%52.7%53.3%71.4%53.5%
Took an AP/IB course202455.4%42.6%38.6%61.6%42.4%
Took an AP/IB exam202433.2%16.4%18.7%38%20.8%
Passed an AP/IB exam202477.9%55.6%61.6%84.6%62.9%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Almeta Crawford High School1,02833.6%53%3.9%6%3%62.6%15.7%14.5%
Alyssa Ferguson Elementary72118.6%37.7%14.7%21.4%6.8%22.2%15.5%18%
Anne McCormick Sullivan Elementary1,0535.2%7.9%8.6%71.4%5.9%11.1%17.9%9.7%
Arizona Fleming Elementary46162%18%2.4%15.4%2.2%79.4%52.1%15.8%
Austin Parkway Elementary57222%15.7%16.8%37.2%7%32.7%27.8%19.2%
Barbara Jordan Elementary41032.7%34.4%6.6%20.5%5.6%68.8%31%19%
Barrington Place Elementary42428.8%15.6%12%39.6%4%61.1%38.2%14.4%
Billy Baines Middle1,38325.5%29.1%18%22%4.5%36.1%16.2%17.9%
Blue Ridge Briargate Elementary56326.3%67.7%1.4%0.4%3.4%81.3%9.2%22.6%
Brazos Bend Elementary71514.1%11.9%22.7%45.3%5.3%41.8%38.5%13.1%
Carolyn and Vernon Madden Elementary9248.4%13.3%10.2%63.6%3.5%23.2%32.4%13.6%
Christa McAuliffe Middle80356.8%38.7%1.2%0.9%2.1%91.2%38.6%22.3%
Clements High School2,62912.4%7.2%19.7%55.5%5%18.3%8.4%8.6%
Colony Bend Elementary52423.7%16.4%21%30%8.4%41.4%29.8%23.5%
Colony Meadows Elementary65315.2%5.1%25.4%47.6%6.3%17.3%25%11.6%
Commonwealth Elementary6678.2%5.5%15.9%64.8%5.1%11.5%24.3%12.7%
Cornerstone Elementary7427.4%2.6%9.8%74.9%4.9%11.6%25.2%10%
David Crockett Middle1,26829.2%44.1%5.8%17.5%2.9%69.5%25.1%15.9%
Donald Leonetti Elementary89015.4%26.1%24.6%23.3%10.1%20.3%10.2%19%
Dr Lynn Armstrong Elementary51670.7%23.3%2.3%1.7%1.4%83.7%52.7%19.4%
Dulles Elementary67427.4%36.6%7%20.9%6.1%70.6%21.8%17.5%
Dulles High School2,15423%20.4%13.2%39%3.7%43.5%12.4%11.2%
Dulles Middle1,25227.8%25.2%15.3%26.9%4.2%55.2%18.3%19.5%
E A Jones Elementary53653%39.9%2.2%1.5%2.2%81.2%40.1%20.3%
Edgar Glover Jr Elementary33818.3%71.9%2.1%2.7%4.4%83.1%7.4%21.3%
El DAEP1100%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%
First Colony Middle1,26915.8%15.7%16.7%43.9%7.2%27.7%13.2%16.2%
Fort Bend Co Alter1520%73.3%6.7%0%0%66.7%6.7%33.3%
Fort Settlement Middle1,5037.9%6.3%14.1%66.6%4.7%12.1%6.9%7.2%
George Bush High School2,41441.3%36.8%4.7%13.9%2.4%67.4%22.2%12.9%
Heritage Rose Elementary1,24245.3%43.1%2.8%4.3%3.9%72.1%30.9%13.2%
Highlands Elementary53725.3%16.4%23.6%28.7%5.8%41.5%20.9%20.9%
Hightower High School2,29733.6%55.8%1.3%5.6%2.9%59.3%17.9%12.4%
Hodges Bend Middle76553.9%29.2%3.3%10.7%2.9%78.8%37.9%22.6%
Hunters Glen Early Literacy Center21813.3%75.7%2.3%2.3%6%84.4%6%10.1%
Hunters Glen Elementary24914.9%78.7%2%0.4%3.6%81.9%5.2%21.7%
James Bowie Middle1,47324%25.9%24.2%19.5%5.4%36.5%11.1%19.3%
James C Neill Elementary1,25018.1%24.6%13.7%38.3%4.4%35.5%17.4%15.5%
James Patterson Elementary78120.2%48.3%4.5%23.2%3.8%67.7%26.8%15.7%
Jan Schiff Elementary80912.4%33.3%12.7%34.9%5.8%36.6%13.2%15.3%
Juan Seguin Elementary89717.6%49.7%6.9%21.5%4%65.6%31.2%15.2%
Kempner High School1,85040.2%15.6%11.4%29.2%3.1%61.4%21.5%12.5%
Lake Olympia Middle1,07836.8%50.3%2.2%6.5%3.4%67.2%24.1%19.9%
Lakeview Elementary33928.3%16.8%20.1%30.4%2.9%51.6%23.3%34.8%
Lantern Lane Elementary43428.1%54.1%7.4%5.8%4.4%74.7%11.1%26%
Lawrence E Elkins High School2,83515.4%26.2%9.3%45.1%3.4%29.3%6.3%10.7%
Lexington Creek Elementary50215.7%28.9%15.7%30.5%8.8%43.2%22.3%17.9%
Lula Belle Goodman Elementary85766.9%29.5%1.5%0.1%1.5%83.4%50.2%15.8%
M R Wood Center for Learning13423.9%49.3%10.4%11.2%4.5%66.4%17.9%20.9%
Macario Garcia Middle1,44213.9%16.4%11.1%54.5%3%38.7%20.3%12.5%
Malala Yousafzai1,1185.9%9.7%9%72.3%2.1%26.4%35.9%11.9%
Mary Austin Holley Elementary64851.7%30.9%3.7%9.9%3.7%81%47.7%19%
Meadows Elementary42443.4%10.8%24.5%16.7%4%60.1%24.8%19.8%
Mission Bend Glen Elementary46055%27%4.1%10%3.7%82.6%28%25%
Mission West Elementary51368.8%15.4%3.9%8.2%3.3%79.9%60%21.4%
Missouri City Middle93336.9%57.4%1.1%1.6%2.6%80.8%23.8%26%
Oakland Elementary80920.9%31.3%19.4%22.5%5.9%41.4%20.8%18%
Oyster Creek Elementary82422.3%22.7%14.7%35.1%5%62.3%29.4%18.3%
Palmer Elementary79916.4%51.1%8.1%16.9%6.9%54.3%13.3%16.1%
Pecan Grove Elementary63827.4%12.2%48.4%7.2%4.1%30.6%10.2%24.6%
Quail Valley Elementary58431.3%39.2%14.6%7.4%6.8%58.2%9.8%32.9%
Quail Valley Middle1,00123.9%28.3%10.1%32.8%4.6%43.1%6.6%12%
Ridge Point High School2,81418.8%24.8%30.3%20.7%5%21.8%4.5%10.2%
Ridgegate Elementary43272.2%24.8%2.1%0.2%0.5%96.8%57.4%21.1%
Ridgemont Early Literacy Center41067.1%29.5%1.2%0.2%1.7%93.7%50%9%
Ridgemont Elementary33777.4%20.2%1.2%0%0.6%96.4%56.7%15.4%
Rita Drabek Elementary59011.9%16.4%11.7%55.6%3.2%57.5%50%16.8%
Ronald Thornton Middle1,75925.3%39.1%20.6%8.8%5.7%41.7%10.5%19.3%
Rosa Parks Elementary64730.4%63.4%0.9%1.1%4%70.8%13.9%15.8%
Sartartia Middle1,36512.3%7.3%17.8%57.4%4.1%22.4%12.2%11.4%
Scanlan Oaks Elementary71418.8%21.7%40.1%12.2%6.3%19.7%6.7%22.5%
Settlers Way Elementary69618.7%11.6%20.7%42.7%5.6%35.2%33.9%23.4%
Sienna Crossing Elementary1,02817.5%18.8%28.9%27.2%6.8%19.1%12.5%18.2%
Sonal S Bhuchar Elementary7506.9%13.9%6.3%66.7%5.2%21.9%24.4%11.7%
Stephen F Austin High School2,65115%15.8%15.8%49.6%3.1%36.7%12.3%9.6%
Sugar Land Middle93640.4%12.9%13.1%28.4%4.8%63.6%32.2%20.8%
Sugar Mill Elementary57740%9%30%13.9%6.6%51.8%17.7%19.6%
Thurgood Marshall High School1,69531.4%63.7%1.1%1.5%1.8%72%13.5%17.5%
Townewest Elementary46272.5%9.7%6.7%8.4%2.4%82.7%51.7%17.3%
Walker Station Elementary79314.4%8.3%24.3%46.4%6.2%20.9%28%17.8%
Walter Moses Burton Elementary66750.4%41.2%1.3%1.9%4.8%77.4%34.5%17.8%
William B Travis High School3,11019.5%29.1%18.4%29%3.5%37.8%7.7%12%
Willowridge High School1,23856%40.1%1.5%0.5%1.5%79.3%28.3%16.8%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).