Clear Creek ISD

Galveston County · 47 campuses

Clear Creek ISD has 39,538 students in 47 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
B
84
2025
B
88
2026
B
89

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Clear Creek ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202498.8%97.6%98.8%98.8%98.2%
College/career/military ready202476.9%62.5%70.3%80.1%67.1%
Algebra I proficiency202553.8%45.4%49.9%57.4%44.5%
Biology proficiency202571.4%53.1%64.8%80.4%59.1%
English II proficiency202567.9%52.8%54.6%77.6%50.8%
Grade 3 math202354.5%35%44.9%60.8%38.8%
Grade 4 math202358.9%39%50.2%65.9%45.9%
Grade 5 math202363.3%37.7%53.6%70.4%48.1%
Grade 6 math202348.7%23.2%37.4%57.3%31.1%
Grade 7 math202353.2%27.3%39.8%62.1%35.8%
Grade 8 math202349.3%37.6%39.5%58.9%37.1%
Grade 3 reading202360.3%42.7%52.7%64.3%45.9%
Grade 4 reading202359.7%41.1%51.2%66.3%46.9%
Grade 5 reading202367.8%52.7%58.2%73.6%53.8%
Grade 6 reading202366.1%46.2%57.2%72.2%50.2%
Grade 7 reading202364.9%51.2%52.6%72.5%47.4%
Grade 8 reading202367%44.7%55.9%74.4%49.1%
Advanced course completion202470.2%54.8%61.7%74.9%56%
Took an AP/IB course202453.6%30.5%41.3%58.4%38.2%
Took an AP/IB exam202426.2%8.6%17.2%29.6%14.7%
Passed an AP/IB exam202479.6%31.8%72.2%80.4%75.7%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Arlyne & Alan Weber Elementary73837%9.2%12.1%38.1%3.5%49.5%38.6%19.2%
Armand Bayou Elementary51233.6%13.9%38.9%5.5%8.2%45.5%12.3%23.2%
Art and Pat Goforth Elementary76020.9%10.4%55.8%6.3%5.9%24.9%6.7%20.9%
Bay Elementary51626.9%3.7%61%1.7%6.6%40.3%6.2%26%
Bayside Intermediate97730.8%5.3%55%3.1%5.2%27.7%9%16.6%
Brookside Intermediate80239.5%12.7%32.8%9.9%4.9%42%13%20.8%
Brookwood Elementary78548%2.7%30.8%13.8%4.6%41%39.6%13.2%
C D Landolt Elementary72958.8%3.8%26.9%5.8%4.3%52.9%39.2%21.5%
Campbell Elementary78823.5%6.1%53.4%11.3%5.1%16.4%8.5%21.4%
Clear Brook High School2,30141.6%11.4%24.6%17.7%4.3%38.2%9.9%13.5%
Clear Creek High School2,46538.3%10.1%41.4%5%4.8%36.5%14.1%12.4%
Clear Creek Intermediate65248.9%10.1%34%2.5%4%56.9%23.8%19.9%
Clear Falls High School2,50628.1%4.7%56.7%4.8%5.5%20.4%5.6%11.5%
Clear Horizons Early College High School45932.9%8.1%25.9%27.9%4.6%39.7%6.1%0.2%
Clear Lake City Elementary50241.2%8.2%38.6%3.8%8.2%50%14.3%24.9%
Clear Lake High School2,49837.3%7.2%39.2%10.4%5.6%31.9%10.8%10.8%
Clear Lake Intermediate83748.6%11.7%26.6%7%5.5%57.5%19.2%23.1%
Clear Path Alternative School11836.4%22.9%33.1%2.5%4.2%60.2%11%22.9%
Clear Springs High School2,66227.5%6.2%52.3%8.7%5%16.8%3%11.1%
Clear View High School19035.3%8.4%47.9%1.6%5.8%35.8%4.7%18.9%
Creekside Intermediate91530.1%7.1%52.6%5.6%4.6%28.6%5.2%21.4%
Darwin L Gilmore Elementary66820.2%3.4%64.5%5.7%6%19.5%4.8%17.1%
Ed H White Elementary64225.2%7.8%57.8%3%5.9%31.5%4.4%18.1%
Falcon Pass Elementary54130.3%10.5%42.1%11.6%5%34.6%12.6%20.7%
G H Whitcomb Elementary55447.5%18.1%25.3%5.8%2.7%73.6%16.8%22.4%
G W Robinson53227.3%6.2%57.9%2.3%6.2%32.9%5.6%21.1%
Harris Co JJAEP10%100%0%0%0%100%0%0%
Henry Bauerschlag Elementary73226.4%4.5%58.3%6%4.8%18.4%6.8%23.9%
I W and Eleanor Hyde Elementary59625.8%4.4%59.7%5.9%3.9%23.8%6.2%18%
James H Ross Elementary51037.3%7.8%45.7%3.7%5.1%48.2%7.8%22.5%
John F Ward Elementary60932.2%13%36.9%12.8%4.8%44.3%14.9%19%
Lavace Stewart Elementary65860.9%2.6%31.9%1.1%3.5%60.6%42.1%16.3%
League City Elementary68163.4%4.3%27.3%1%3.5%58.3%32.9%22.9%
League City Intermediate1,04523.5%3.3%58%10.2%4.5%19.3%5.8%7.3%
Lloyd R Ferguson Elementary69822.2%8.2%61.7%2.3%5.2%35.1%2.9%19.3%
Margaret S McWhirter Elementary80768.5%13.6%11.2%3.6%2.9%75.7%53.4%19.5%
North Pointe Elementary56928.8%8.3%32.2%25.5%4.6%47.5%22.1%17.4%
P H Greene Elementary54236.5%16.1%31.4%11.1%4.8%57.9%14.2%28.4%
Ralph Parr Elementary68428.2%6.9%52.8%8.2%3.4%33.8%6.3%18.9%
Sandra Mossman Elementary78220.6%5.8%61.8%5.5%5.4%16.5%6%17.9%
Seabrook Intermediate89925.8%5.2%60.3%2.4%5.5%28.3%4%13.3%
Space Center Intermediate78545.9%8.3%34.1%6.2%5.2%53.4%27.9%19.1%
Victory Lakes Intermediate94331.6%5.4%52.4%5.5%3.9%26.1%7.8%15.1%
Walter Hall Elementary54627.5%7.9%51.1%8.2%4.6%24.5%7%25.8%
Wedgewood Elementary63645.6%9.7%36.6%1.9%5.8%52.5%7.4%26.6%
Westbrook Intermediate1,16032.1%6.4%28.4%28.4%4.5%34.1%14.5%10.7%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).