Harmony Public Schools - Houston West

Harris County · 6 campuses

Harmony Public Schools - Houston West has 6,541 students in 6 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
A
94
2025
A
93
2026
A
94

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Harmony Public Schools - Houston West (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202499.6%100%100%100%99.3%
College/career/military ready202495.9%94.3%90.9%98.4%95.2%
Algebra I proficiency202572.7%78.4%53.2%78.6%68.7%
Biology proficiency202585.7%90.6%75%80%81.5%
English II proficiency202584.5%84.3%79.5%84.6%81.1%
Grade 3 math202361.6%61.2%38.2%55.9%56.3%
Grade 4 math202360%60.7%36.5%75.8%55.3%
Grade 5 math202371.1%61.7%38.5%78.3%66.3%
Grade 6 math202370.5%70.8%44.3%66%66.9%
Grade 7 math202378.2%72.5%64%81.7%74.1%
Grade 8 math202368.4%67.4%58.5%71.1%64.1%
Grade 3 reading202370.3%73.9%40%64.7%66.5%
Grade 4 reading202361.4%71%38.8%54.5%55.7%
Grade 5 reading202372.9%70.9%30.8%75%67.1%
Grade 6 reading202378.2%77.7%61.1%72.7%75.2%
Grade 7 reading202382.8%80.4%70%91%78.6%
Grade 8 reading202383.6%82.1%73.8%80.6%79.7%
Advanced course completion202487.1%87.2%74.8%92%82.2%
Took an AP/IB course202477.5%69.8%81.8%67.2%72.6%
Took an AP/IB exam202462%62.5%46.7%59.6%54.6%
Passed an AP/IB exam202462.3%51.3%29.8%66.2%57.3%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Harmony School of Excellence - Sugar Land1,47119%24.7%13.7%40.2%2%57.9%25.2%6.5%
Harmony School of Innovation - Katy87617.8%32.8%21.3%25.6%2.2%46.8%17.1%5.4%
Harmony School of Innovation-Sugar Land91220%22.3%17%39.1%1.5%56%18.1%6.5%
Harmony Science Academy- Beaumont1,20632.3%42.9%10.7%10.4%3.5%73.1%17.8%12.9%
Harmony Science Academy-Katy1,34711.7%38.2%16.8%31.1%1.9%47.2%30.2%7.2%
Harmony Science Academy-Sugar Land72913.3%22.8%11.4%50.2%1.4%60.9%29.6%7.7%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).