Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Harris County · 93 campuses

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD has 117,868 students in 93 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
B
82
2025
B
85
2026
B
86

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Cypress-Fairbanks ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202493.7%91.2%92.5%96.7%91.8%
College/career/military ready202476%64.1%71.4%88.3%68.8%
Algebra I proficiency202544.4%35.4%41.5%63.9%40.1%
Biology proficiency202568.1%54.3%61.2%87.7%57.2%
English II proficiency202565.3%52.8%57.8%86.3%54.7%
Grade 3 math202347.8%31.4%39.5%64.9%35.4%
Grade 4 math202349.4%31.9%41.8%65.4%37.4%
Grade 5 math202352.6%35.4%44.7%68.6%41.4%
Grade 6 math202349.2%31.6%39%69.9%35.2%
Grade 7 math202348.9%32.5%39.3%69.4%36%
Grade 8 math202338.9%30.1%35.6%54%33.7%
Grade 3 reading202356.4%44.2%49.4%69.6%44.8%
Grade 4 reading202350.5%37.8%42.4%65.5%38.7%
Grade 5 reading202363.2%49.8%57.8%76.1%53.2%
Grade 6 reading202361.7%48.9%53.8%77.7%50%
Grade 7 reading202361.2%47.6%53.4%78.9%48.9%
Grade 8 reading202365.8%50.9%58.6%83.3%53.8%
Advanced course completion202462.3%48.6%56.3%74.9%53.7%
Took an AP/IB course202451.3%36.5%46.3%60.7%43.3%
Took an AP/IB exam202417.8%9.3%13.4%22.5%12.4%
Passed an AP/IB exam202466.6%45.9%56.7%74.8%54%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Adam Elementary95255.5%14.5%19.5%6.1%4.2%69.3%29.4%19.7%
Andre Elementary1,00845.2%35.2%7.9%7.1%4.3%69.7%28.6%16.7%
Anthony Middle1,44130.2%26%20.7%19.6%3.3%36.4%10.8%8.7%
Aragon Middle1,42345.6%16.5%23.7%9.4%4.2%54.5%15.6%16.1%
Arnold Middle1,37645%25.1%20.3%5.8%3.1%67.4%18.2%15.6%
Ault Elementary92534.5%12.6%39.1%9.3%4.1%36.4%16.6%18.7%
Bane Elementary87279.1%14.6%2.9%0.3%2.6%95%44.3%18.6%
Bang Elementary94754%24.7%13.6%3.6%4%77.4%28.2%17.4%
Birkes Elementary1,00334.3%19%24.5%13.5%8.2%54.5%16.4%17.2%
Black Elementary1,12042.4%12.1%30.6%8.6%5.8%47.4%26.6%16.6%
Bleyl Middle1,32244.6%34.3%10.7%6.8%3.2%70.2%19.2%16.9%
Bridgeland High School3,70722.4%11.8%45.5%15.1%4.8%17.9%3.1%7.5%
Brosnahan Elementary1,03557.8%25.6%7.2%5.5%3.8%79.7%39.7%16.2%
Byrd Elementary1,13424.6%27%9.9%31.4%7%33.2%27%12.3%
Campbell Middle1,07549.1%31.3%7.4%8.1%3.1%85.6%23.7%16.6%
Cook Middle1,37459.5%12.7%14.8%9.2%2.9%67.7%25.8%13.5%
Copeland Elementary94438.3%21.1%22.4%12.8%5.3%51.8%17.9%19.4%
Cy-Fair High School3,21339.4%17.5%30.7%8.4%3.4%51%9.6%10.5%
Cypress Creek High School3,21741.2%29.1%16.6%9.5%3%62.6%13.3%11.5%
Cypress Falls High School3,01756.4%21.4%11.5%7%2.9%63.4%20.4%12.6%
Cypress Lakes High School3,17457.2%27.5%6%5.6%2.6%73.5%18.9%10.7%
Cypress Park High School3,11757.3%29.3%5.5%4.9%2.4%71.5%19.6%9.2%
Cypress Ranch High School3,46026.6%17.7%28.6%22.6%4%27.1%6.1%6.4%
Cypress Ridge High School2,86062.7%20.5%7.1%6.6%2%79.4%24.3%11.1%
Cypress Springs High School2,79745.8%37.2%6.7%6.4%3.1%69.5%13.8%10.3%
Cypress Woods High School3,46928.9%13.8%40.4%12.7%3.9%29.6%5.4%9.3%
Cypress-Fairbanks J J A E P650%50%0%0%0%0%16.7%16.7%
Danish Elementary91746.9%35.2%8.1%5.8%3.8%83.9%28.7%17.8%
Dean Middle1,14373.5%16%3.5%4.5%1.4%91.4%36%16.3%
Duryea Elementary1,08955.2%32.8%7.2%1.7%2.8%84.1%29.9%17.5%
Emery Elementary97352.4%34.5%5.5%3.3%4%84.5%35.3%22.1%
Emmott Elementary58043.8%33.8%9.3%5.9%6.2%80.5%14.7%17.9%
Farney Elementary90735.3%15.9%30.3%11.4%6.7%47.4%16%17.5%
Fiest Elementary85544.8%26.5%13.3%9.6%5.4%70.9%18.1%22.3%
Francone Elementary72967.1%23.2%4.1%2.3%2.9%89.8%38.1%18.9%
Frazier Elementary60180.7%7%4.5%5.8%1.8%89.2%50.1%18.8%
Gleason Elementary93755.3%11.6%15.5%11%6.3%64.1%34.5%13.8%
Goodson Middle1,35830.6%17%33.4%14.1%4.3%41.8%10.8%13.4%
Hairgrove Elementary79080.5%10.5%4.1%1.8%3%89.7%50.3%17.1%
Hamilton Elementary99226%9.3%52.4%6.6%5.7%25.3%7.1%16.2%
Hamilton Middle1,47233.2%15.5%38.5%8.6%4%40.4%10.4%13.7%
Hancock Elementary74833.6%44.1%9.6%6%6.1%81.3%10.3%17.6%
Hemmenway Elementary94259.6%27.7%5.3%2.8%4.1%88.5%39.5%14.9%
Holbrook Elementary75669.3%23.4%3%0.3%3.3%89.3%39.3%18.4%
Holmsley Elementary78169.4%13.4%8.5%4.4%4.2%80.3%43%17.9%
Hoover Elementary65862.8%24.5%6.7%3.3%2.6%83.9%44.2%18.2%
Hopper Middle87352%36.8%5.6%2.3%2.6%83.7%23.5%17.2%
Horne Elementary90668.2%16.9%5.8%5.1%3.9%83.7%44.8%12.6%
Jersey Village High School3,32064.8%10.6%10.6%10.8%2.1%64.9%19.3%9.4%
Jowell Elementary57461%25.8%6.3%3%3.7%83.8%31%22%
Kahla Middle1,12557.7%26.8%5.4%5.9%2.9%82.8%27%16%
Keith Elementary1,13022.8%14.5%40.9%15%6.4%28%10.4%16%
Kirk Elementary74170.2%13.9%6.1%7.2%2.4%81.2%45.3%21.6%
Labay Middle1,06654.9%21.2%13.2%6.8%2.8%69.7%23.7%14.2%
Lamkin Elementary82235.8%30.3%20.8%6.4%6.4%71.7%13.7%19.5%
Langham Creek High School3,00952.4%18.1%17.1%9.2%2.6%58.3%14.5%10.2%
Lee Elementary77865.3%13.8%9.1%9%2.6%76.7%41.8%22.1%
Lieder Elementary74074.5%11.8%5.4%5.1%3.1%86.1%51.9%18.5%
Lowery Elementary65647.9%14.5%24.5%5.6%6.9%59.8%16.9%23.8%
Matzke Elementary1,02553.5%28.1%9.9%5.4%3.2%77.6%22.6%20.6%
McFee Elementary95857%30.5%5%3.2%4.2%83.4%32.6%16.7%
McGown Elementary1,40019.9%8.6%30.4%32.6%8.3%11.4%21.7%13.1%
Metcalf Elementary85461.6%20.4%5.9%7.7%4%83.6%37.6%14.4%
Millsap Elementary89753.1%15.6%24.1%2.1%5%70%32.4%14.9%
Moore Elementary87134.4%28%22.2%8.5%6.5%62.6%15.3%18.5%
Owens Elementary77655.9%23.3%11.1%4.9%4.4%73.7%33.6%18.4%
Pope Elementary99220.6%7.6%44.9%21.1%5.7%13%14.9%20.4%
Post Elementary79455.9%21.8%12.1%5.7%4%76.2%27.1%19.5%
Postma Elementary75031.1%26%20.8%16.4%5.5%49.2%21.9%12.9%
Reed Elementary84375.3%8.1%6.4%8.2%1.8%84.9%34.4%22.2%
Rennell Elementary1,25820.3%11.9%33.5%27.3%6.9%15.7%15.7%13.6%
Robinson Elementary90855%29.3%5.8%7.3%2.3%81.6%40.7%14.4%
Robison Elementary1,12328.7%15.3%32.3%17.7%5.3%38.7%15.6%17.8%
Rowe Middle1,48154.9%31.9%5.3%4.6%2.8%78.4%24.4%14.9%
Salyards Middle1,41327.2%10%49%8.2%5.1%23.9%5%11%
Sampson Elementary89224%5.6%53.1%11.1%6.1%17.3%5.8%16.5%
Sheridan Elementary91744.2%41.8%6.9%3.2%3.7%80%24%15.7%
Smith Middle1,08920.5%14.3%27.4%32.3%5%21.1%9.9%11%
Spillane Middle1,43626.2%13.4%35.4%19%5.4%30.9%8.8%11.5%
Sprague Middle1,55520.5%11.6%35.4%26.4%6%14.3%7%8.5%
Swenke Elementary88720.3%6.7%59%8.3%5.5%14.1%6%16.5%
Thornton Middle1,42356.6%31.3%4.8%3.4%2.9%82.6%30.9%14.1%
Tipps Elementary97870.9%18.2%3.5%4.2%2.9%90.3%52.8%10.9%
Truitt Middle1,35367.3%14.3%8.2%6.3%2.1%82.1%39.5%13%
Walker Elementary98152.7%30.9%7.3%4.5%4.4%72.3%32.8%18.8%
Warner Elementary1,16219.1%13.6%28%32.5%6.5%23.2%23.1%13.9%
Watkins Middle1,28356.7%24.6%8.6%6.9%2.6%82.5%29.6%14.3%
Wells Elementary1,12821.5%10.8%34.4%27%6%15%12.7%10.5%
Willbern Elementary82953%22.6%6.5%14%4%76.2%31.8%16.5%
Wilson Elementary75546.1%20%13%14.4%6.5%67.7%24.9%18.3%
Woodard Elementary98736%17.4%20.8%20.4%5.1%50.7%16.2%14.9%
Yeager Elementary70451%26.6%12.9%4.8%4.7%71.6%30.8%12.8%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).