Houston ISD

Harris County · 295 campuses

Houston ISD had 43,782 students in its high schools in 2025.

State rating

2024
C
79
2025
B
84
2026
B
85

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Houston ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202486.5%86.4%85%92.7%84.8%
College/career/military ready202490.4%87.4%90.4%96.3%89.6%
Algebra I proficiency202541.7%36%41.9%55.4%40.6%
Biology proficiency202562.3%55%58.8%87.8%56%
English II proficiency202549.7%43.6%46.6%79.3%44.3%
Grade 3 math202342.2%28.4%37.9%75.9%34.2%
Grade 4 math202344.7%32.6%41.1%74.4%37.9%
Grade 5 math202346.6%32.6%43.9%74.1%40.1%
Grade 6 math202332.3%19.7%27.1%61.6%24.1%
Grade 7 math202332.1%20.2%29%61.2%25.2%
Grade 8 math202332.4%22.3%30.9%54.3%27.3%
Grade 3 reading202345.4%38.7%38.8%80.7%36.8%
Grade 4 reading202341.3%33.6%35.1%77.5%32.9%
Grade 5 reading202349.8%42.2%45.2%82.4%42.3%
Grade 6 reading202345.5%37.5%39.2%75.8%36.5%
Grade 7 reading202348.3%38.7%43%80.7%39.5%
Grade 8 reading202350.8%40.9%47.7%77.4%43.2%
Advanced course completion202466.6%57.9%65.5%86.8%63.3%
Took an AP/IB course202456%43.2%55%82.6%50.5%
Took an AP/IB exam202440.1%27%38%72.7%33.6%
Passed an AP/IB exam202451.8%32.5%44.1%78.8%41.7%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Alcott Elementary20228.2%69.3%2%0%0.5%98%19.3%21.8%
Almeda Elementary70071.7%26.1%1.1%0.6%0.4%95.4%50.3%12.6%
Anderson Elementary58278.9%17.4%1.5%1.4%0.7%97.6%62%6.9%
Arabic Immersion Magnet School60914.4%15.8%54.8%10.7%4.3%51.7%49.4%5.6%
Ashford Elementary58040%46.4%4.8%5.5%2.9%88.1%39.7%11.9%
Askew Elementary86535.6%35.3%11.2%9%8.4%86.2%49%9%
Atherton Elementary44922.5%75.1%1.3%0%1.1%94.9%7.3%14.9%
Attucks Middle39233.7%62%1.5%0.3%2.3%97.2%20.9%18.4%
Austin High School1,17991.3%6.9%1.4%0.2%0.3%95.5%45.2%14.8%
Barrick Elementary43297.9%1.4%0.7%0%0%99.1%64.6%9.3%
Bastian Elementary63131.2%65.3%2.1%0%1.3%98.7%23.9%13.8%
Baylor College of Medicine Academy at Ryan30632.4%58.5%2.6%4.9%1.3%70.3%10.8%11.1%
Baylor College of Medicine Biotech Academy at Rusk32588%8.3%1.2%0.6%1.5%75.4%27.7%6.5%
Bell Elementary53875.1%19.5%2.4%1.3%1.5%87.5%59.5%10.8%
Bellaire High School3,21045.6%16.6%20.2%14.1%3.2%57.6%21.4%8.3%
Bellfort Early Childhood Center31176.2%21.2%2.3%0%0%99%64.6%9.6%
Benavidez Elementary77765.8%5.4%4.1%23.6%0.9%99.6%90.7%7.1%
Benbrook Elementary47693.5%1.9%2.7%0.8%0%98.7%70.8%7.6%
Berry Elementary74494.2%5%0.5%0%0.1%100%53.2%11.8%
Black Middle1,36458.2%14.1%23.5%1.2%2.5%56.3%22.3%11.8%
Blackshear Elementary2569.4%86.3%1.2%0%2.7%97.7%4.7%13.7%
Bonham Elementary93868.4%13.9%2.8%14.2%0.5%98.2%82.1%7.6%
Bonner Elementary56197%2%0.5%0.2%0.4%96.8%69.9%12.3%
Braeburn Elementary85093.3%4.8%0.9%0.7%0.2%98.8%90%15.2%
Briargrove Elementary86440.9%23%20.9%10.9%4.3%56.4%44.4%13.1%
Briarmeadow Charter59126.7%12%26.4%29.4%4.9%42.8%36.7%14.9%
Briscoe Elementary17698.3%1.1%0.6%0%0%93.2%51.7%27.8%
Brookline Elementary57792.9%4.7%1.2%0.7%0.5%96.9%64.8%10.6%
Browning Elementary34895.4%1.1%2.6%0.3%0.6%88.8%44.3%14.1%
Bruce Elementary28513%83.2%1.8%0%1.4%96.8%3.2%11.6%
Burbank Elementary73182.9%14.2%1.4%0.4%0.1%98.1%50.5%12.6%
Burbank Middle1,41292.2%6.4%1.2%0.2%0%93.6%41.9%10.3%
Burnet Elementary32494.4%3.7%1.2%0%0.6%90.1%58.3%14.5%
Burrus Elementary19632.7%64.3%2%1%0%96.4%17.9%13.8%
Bush Elementary69721.2%18.5%22.4%31.1%6.5%29.1%40.7%9.6%
Cage Elementary31991.8%5.3%1.9%0.9%0%89.3%50.5%17.2%
Carnegie Vanguard High School85534.2%10.5%18.6%32%4.4%32.5%2.1%1.2%
Carrillo Elementary34695.1%2%2%0.9%0%82.9%58.1%13.9%
Challenge Early College High School48580%8.9%5.8%4.7%0.6%81.4%16.1%2.5%
Chavez High School1,85787.7%8.5%0.6%2.7%0.3%92.4%45.4%10.8%
Clifton Middle36381.8%11%4.1%2.2%0.3%98.9%55.4%10.5%
Codwell Elementary34112.3%84.8%0.9%0%1.8%95.3%4.1%17.3%
Community Services-Sec8359%24.1%8.4%4.8%2.4%79.5%34.9%4.8%
Condit Elementary72934%7.4%35.5%16.7%6%36.2%34.2%15.9%
Cook Jr Elementary44851.6%45.3%1.6%0%1.1%98%34.8%8.9%
Coop Elementary52890.9%6.6%1.9%0.2%0%96%52.7%8.1%
Cornelius Elementary76386.5%11%1.2%0.7%0.7%95%52.8%13%
Crespo Elementary52296.4%1.3%0.4%1.9%0%94.1%74.9%11.7%
Crockett Elementary48167.6%15.4%8.3%4.6%4.2%65.3%28.9%10.8%
Cullen Middle31018.4%76.8%2.3%1.3%1%100%11.6%23.5%
Cunningham Elementary55775%19.2%1.4%3.4%0.7%93%66.6%13.6%
Davila Elementary39797%0%2.5%0.3%0.3%99.5%55.7%18.9%
De Chaumes Elementary68098.4%0.7%0.6%0.3%0%96.5%57.9%8.7%
De Zavala Elementary24497.5%1.2%0.8%0.4%0%95.5%47.1%12.3%
Deady Middle41394.9%3.6%1.5%0%0%98.3%55.4%21.1%
Deanda Elementary66290.6%5.7%1.5%1.2%0.8%92.4%65.6%12.4%
Debakey H S for Health Prof92932.7%15.8%15%32.4%3.8%39.8%4.2%2.4%
Dogan Elementary44367.3%31.2%0.7%0%0.5%98.6%37.9%12.2%
Durham Elementary54659.5%10.3%27.1%1.3%1.6%58.1%33.7%11%
Durkee Elementary43995.7%2.5%1.6%0%0%92%66.1%14.4%
East Early College High School45892.1%3.7%1.3%2.6%0.2%78.2%14%2.8%
Eastwood Academy36595.6%1.6%1.6%1.1%0%71.5%18.9%4.9%
Edison Middle38897.4%1.3%0.5%0.3%0%99.7%49.2%19.1%
Eliot Elementary46498.3%0.9%0.6%0%0.2%95.5%46.8%14.4%
Ella J Baker Montessori School61042%9.8%29%12.8%6.2%32.1%29.5%18.9%
Elmore Elementary44249.5%46.4%2.5%0%1.6%98.2%38.5%14.5%
Elrod Elementary74178.7%17.3%1.5%2.2%0.3%98%69.1%8.8%
Emerson Elementary98058.4%14.4%11.9%12.4%2.7%97.4%77.6%6.5%
Energized for Excellence Academy Ecc19274.5%22.4%1%1.6%0.5%98.4%80.2%1%
Energized for Excellence Academy Elementary85790.8%7.8%0.6%0.6%0.1%98%91.1%4.6%
Energized for Excellence Academy Inc Middle51593.6%5%0.6%0.4%0%96.9%82.1%3.3%
Energized for STEM Academy High School52094%2.9%1.5%0.8%0.4%96.3%76.7%2.5%
Energized for STEM Academy Middle33583.6%4.2%3.3%7.8%0.9%94.9%78.8%3.9%
Energy Institute High School66340.6%23.4%27.1%5.3%3.3%46.5%5.9%12.1%
Farias Early Childhood Center38996.4%1.5%0.5%0.3%0.8%99.7%63.8%7.2%
Field Elementary50757.4%6.3%29.8%4.7%1.8%41.6%13.8%13.6%
Fleming Middle31935.1%61.4%2.5%0%0.9%98.1%22.3%17.6%
Foerster Elementary52759.8%38.1%0.6%0.6%0.9%98.9%54.6%11%
Fondren Elementary33880.8%16.6%0.9%1.2%0.6%93.8%49.1%18.9%
Fondren Middle71374.6%21.6%2%1.3%0.6%99%64.4%7.3%
Fonville Middle58394.5%3.8%1.7%0%0%95.4%57.6%11.8%
Fonwood Early Childhood Center39327.7%70%1.3%0.5%0.5%100%19.6%13.5%
Forest Brook Middle54641%57.9%0.2%0%0.7%98.7%28.6%15.9%
Foster Elementary3338.7%88%1.5%0%1.8%100%3%10.2%
Franklin Elementary21797.2%1.8%0.9%0%0%98.2%59.4%12.9%
Frost Elementary40131.9%61.3%3%0.2%3.2%98%22.4%14.7%
Furr High School90981.1%16.5%1.7%0.1%0.4%94.5%39.9%10.9%
Gallegos Elementary34896.8%2.3%0.9%0%0%99.7%53.2%15.2%
Garcia Elementary28872.6%24.3%2.1%0.3%0.7%100%45.5%13.5%
Garden Oaks Montessori75658.2%6%24.1%5.7%5.3%42.9%28.4%19.2%
Garden Villas Elementary36373%22.3%3.9%0%0.8%90.6%44.1%12.9%
Golfcrest Elementary37091.1%7.3%1.1%0.3%0.3%96.8%59.7%10.3%
Gregg Elementary28885.1%13.9%0%0.7%0.3%96.9%62.2%15.6%
Gregory-Lincoln Ed Center50228.5%63.5%4.4%1.4%2%90.4%16.9%13.5%
Grissom Elementary42471.5%25.9%1.2%0.5%0.9%95%52.8%9.4%
Gross Elementary39057.7%36.2%2.1%3.1%0.5%99.5%52.1%14.6%
H S Ahead Academy15158.3%38.4%1.3%0%0.7%97.4%27.8%10.6%
H S for Law and Justice39175.4%19.7%3.3%0.3%1.3%82.1%14.3%6.1%
Halpin Early Childhood Center29879.2%19.8%0.3%0%0.7%99.7%68.5%10.1%
Hamilton Middle91184.5%10.3%4.2%0.2%0.4%79.9%29.7%15.7%
Harper DAEP7655.3%43.4%1.3%0%0%90.8%23.7%17.1%
Harris Co J J A E P2568%32%0%0%0%76%40%8%
Harris J R Elementary28896.2%2.1%1.4%0%0%96.2%55.9%17%
Harris R P Elementary38281.7%16.5%0.3%0.8%0.8%97.6%60.5%7.9%
Hartman Middle64573.8%24.2%1.2%0.3%0.5%94.9%47.9%15.2%
Hartsfield Elementary28622.7%73.1%1.7%0.7%1%97.9%9.1%14.3%
Harvard Elementary65725.9%6.5%55.4%4.9%6.7%11.1%5.6%13.4%
Hcc Life Skills Program6863.2%26.5%5.9%2.9%0%82.4%7.4%100%
Heights High School2,41573.2%9.1%14.3%1.4%1.9%60.5%16.3%10.5%
Helms Elementary50176.4%4.4%14.4%2.2%2.6%48.9%41.5%19%
Henderson J Elementary44395.7%2.5%0.9%0.5%0.2%95.9%63.2%8.8%
Henderson N Elementary25119.5%78.5%0.4%0%1.6%99.6%8.8%14.3%
Henry Middle52388.1%10.7%0.8%0%0.4%97.1%48.9%17.4%
Herod Elementary68043.1%33.4%12.9%5.3%5.1%59%30.4%10.4%
Herrera Elementary72195.3%1.5%2.6%0%0.6%90.3%40.6%13.3%
Highland Hts Elementary43851.4%46.1%0.7%0.5%1.1%97%33.8%10.3%
Hilliard Elementary54326.9%69.6%0.9%0%1.8%98.7%13.1%12.7%
Hines-Caldwell63475.7%20.8%0.6%2.1%0.5%93.5%50%10.1%
Hobby Elementary44556%41.1%1.1%0%0.9%97.3%42.5%10.8%
Hogg Middle1,16161.5%7.1%25.2%1.9%4.1%50.5%17.1%11.8%
Holland Middle47679.6%18.5%1.7%0%0.2%97.7%52.7%15.8%
Horn Elementary74717.4%8.6%31.2%33.2%9.4%15.4%21.4%11.9%
Houston Academy for International Studies47361.5%24.5%8.9%2.5%2.1%59.2%8.5%5.1%
Houston Math Science and Technology Center2,35791.6%6.6%1.4%0%0.2%95.2%48%12.3%
Isaacs Elementary24168%29%2.1%0%0.8%98.8%46.5%18.3%
Janowski Elementary39594.7%2.5%2.3%0.3%0.3%94.7%64.6%14.2%
Jefferson Elementary32987.5%9.4%1.8%0.9%0%93.9%33.1%18.2%
Jones Futures Academy29670.6%27.4%1.4%0%0.7%94.3%41.6%16.2%
Kashmere Gardens Elementary32816.2%82.9%0.3%0%0.6%98.8%5.5%10.7%
Kashmere High School65550.1%47.6%1.5%0%0.6%96.9%30.5%17.6%
Kelso Elementary36458.8%38.7%0.5%0%1.9%98.9%45.6%8%
Kennedy Elementary43078.1%20%0.5%0%1.2%97%61.9%10.2%
Ketelsen Elementary38093.4%3.4%1.8%0.5%0.5%96.6%40.8%15.8%
Key Middle51646.1%50.4%2.7%0%0.8%96.1%29.7%20.2%
Kinder H S for Performing and Visual Arts78230.4%18.7%32.5%11%7%23.1%1.5%2.3%
King Early Childhood Center29940.8%56.2%0.7%1.3%1%99.3%26.8%5.4%
Kolter Elementary76827.7%12.2%44.3%10.3%4.9%23.7%16.8%19.3%
Lamar High School2,94940.6%30.9%19.8%5.3%3%47.3%12.6%7.9%
Lanier Middle1,48530%13.5%31.6%18%6.5%25.7%9.8%6.6%
Lantrip Elementary40583.5%7.2%8.1%0%0.7%76.5%27.7%16.3%
Las Americas11184.7%3.6%2.7%9%0%98.2%97.3%0%
Laurenzo Early Childhood Center24088.3%9.2%2.1%0.4%0%90.8%53.8%7.5%
Law Elementary42233.6%60.4%2.6%0.7%2.1%95.7%23%13.3%
Lawson Middle1,06961%37.6%0.7%0.3%0.2%92.7%40.8%16.9%
Lewis Elementary67387.7%10.8%0.4%0.3%0.6%99.6%76.4%12.6%
Liberty High School34389.2%3.2%3.2%4.1%0.3%100%98.8%0.3%
Lockhart Elementary3048.6%88.2%1.3%0%2%93.8%0.3%11.5%
Long Academy68067.8%9.3%5.7%15.4%1.5%98.8%80.7%8.2%
Longfellow Elementary57123.3%64.1%5.4%2.6%4.4%85.5%13.8%15.9%
Looscan Elementary22787.7%10.1%0.9%0.9%0.4%99.6%41.4%10.1%
Love Elementary33974.6%8%14.2%0.6%2.4%64.3%38.3%15%
Lovett Elementary69835.8%22.3%26.9%7.3%7.3%40.3%18.8%15.2%
Lyons Elementary76596.6%2.6%0.5%0.1%0.1%98.4%49.9%11%
Macgregor Elementary39318.1%71.8%3.1%1.8%5.3%79.1%10.9%15.5%
Mading Elementary29837.9%61.1%0.3%0%0.3%96.3%29.2%14.8%
Madison High School1,58263.3%33.2%1.3%1%0.8%89.9%40.8%13.5%
Mandarin Immersion Magnet School82218.1%10.6%11.4%49.3%10.5%22.4%27.9%5.7%
Mark White Elementary48546%29.3%13.2%7.2%3.1%76.7%61%13%
Marshall Elementary45270.6%26.8%1.3%0%1.3%97.8%52%13.1%
Marshall Middle45582%15.8%1.5%0.2%0.2%94.3%34.9%17.1%
Martinez C Elementary27153.5%45.8%0.4%0%0.4%97.8%30.6%15.9%
Martinez R Elementary37993.9%2.4%3.7%0%0%96.8%55.1%17.9%
McGowen Elementary38538.2%60.5%0.5%0.3%0.5%96.9%24.4%14.3%
McNamara Elementary91666.7%8.4%2.9%21.2%0.4%98.1%85.6%5.5%
McReynolds Middle29765.3%32.7%1.3%0.3%0.3%98%29.3%22.9%
Memorial Elementary47150.7%11.7%24.2%7.2%5.7%35.5%26.3%14%
Meyerland Middle1,16553.9%22.9%18.1%2.4%2.3%51.8%27.4%14.2%
Mickey Leland College Prep Acad for Young Men25147%45%2.8%1.2%3.6%76.5%22.3%14.7%
Middle College High School at Hcc Fraga13093.8%4.6%0.8%0.8%0%89.2%33.8%7.7%
Middle College High School at Hcc Gulfton7084.3%12.9%2.9%0%0%91.4%58.6%7.1%
Milby High School2,11994.7%3.6%0.5%0.7%0.4%93.9%40.6%11.4%
Milne Elementary49657.3%39.5%1.6%0%1.6%95.8%51%11.1%
Mistral Center for Early Childhood32878.4%9.1%5.8%5.8%0.9%92.4%85.7%7%
Mitchell Elementary49372.2%21.7%2.6%2%1%100%49.5%12%
Montgomery Elementary37260.8%37.6%0.5%0%1.1%92.7%40.9%16.4%
Moreno Elementary69697.1%1.4%1%0%0%96.7%65.7%7.3%
Mount Carmel Academy19491.2%7.2%1%0%0.5%88.7%43.3%9.8%
Navarro Middle40091.3%6.3%1.8%0%0.8%97.8%60%18.5%
Neff Ecc54886.5%5.1%2%4.6%1.3%98.7%85.6%9.1%
Neff Elementary70986.2%5.4%1.4%6.1%0.8%96.1%79%13%
North Forest High School90549.1%49%1%0.4%0.4%96.2%31.7%13.1%
North Houston Early College High School48994.7%3.9%0.8%0.2%0%87.9%16.2%2.7%
Northline Elementary35693%5.9%0.8%0%0.3%97.8%66.9%11.8%
Northside High School1,05182.8%15.7%1%0.1%0.3%95.5%34.3%14.1%
Oak Forest Elementary94924.6%3.7%56.3%8.3%7.1%11.3%3.8%8.2%
Oates Elementary22883.3%14.5%0.9%0%0.9%93%54.8%14.5%
Ortiz Middle77287.3%10.4%0.4%1.4%0.4%95.1%61%13.6%
Osborne Elementary26754.3%43.8%0.7%0.4%0.7%97%44.2%14.2%
Park Place Elementary68580.4%3.2%1%14.2%1%92.1%58.8%10.8%
Parker Elementary92449.2%11.5%30.6%4%4.4%41.3%30.7%13.3%
Patterson Elementary80992.1%5.6%1.9%0.4%0.1%93.9%50.6%11.6%
Peck Elementary28839.9%57.3%1.4%0%1.4%97.2%29.5%20.1%
Pershing Middle1,14037.1%36%15%7.4%4.1%58.7%16.7%13.9%
Petersen Elementary35472.9%24.6%0.3%1.4%0.3%96.6%50.8%19.5%
Pilgrim Academy1,23392.7%4.1%2.4%0.6%0.1%97.6%83%9.4%
Pin Oak Middle1,25339.8%9.7%29.8%14.8%5.6%42.9%15.2%10.4%
Piney Point Elementary1,28277.5%10.1%4.4%6.8%0.9%98%82.2%7.4%
Pleasantville Elementary21952.5%44.3%1.4%0%1.8%99.5%25.1%17.4%
Poe Elementary73538.6%16.7%27.3%9.7%7.5%35.2%21.4%9.5%
Port Houston Elementary25492.1%3.9%2.8%0%1.2%99.6%62.2%13%
Project Chrysalis Middle24194.6%2.5%1.2%1.7%0%84.6%31.1%7.1%
Pugh Elementary25496.9%2.4%0.4%0%0.4%97.2%40.9%12.6%
R D S P D1163.6%9.1%27.3%0%0%0%0%72.7%
Ray Daily Elementary83936%36.7%12.5%8.8%5.6%67.2%36.9%10.4%
Reagan K-8 Educational Center68276.2%22%0.9%0%0.3%93.1%55.6%12.8%
Red Elementary52861%19.7%11.9%4.5%2.7%67.4%33%18.8%
Revere Middle1,09252.7%23%10.5%10.7%2.3%91.1%67.9%9.3%
Reynolds Elementary29815.1%82.9%1%0.3%0.7%93.3%5.7%15.4%
Rice Sch /La Escuela Rice1,04341.8%50.4%2.4%4%1.2%61.8%22.4%12.4%
River Oaks Elementary77721.5%8.9%32.2%29.1%8.2%9.5%13.4%7.3%
Roberts Elementary72014%13.3%30.1%34.7%7.5%17.6%20.8%8.8%
Robinson Elementary40184.5%14.2%0.5%0%0.7%100%62.3%7.5%
Roderick R Paige Elementary39157.8%41.4%0.5%0%0.3%97.2%44%13.6%
Rodriguez Elementary91288.3%7.2%1%3.2%0.2%98%86%13.3%
Roosevelt Elementary38492.2%5.7%2.1%0%0%83.1%35.2%12%
Ross Elementary26255.7%42.4%0.8%0%1.1%96.2%35.5%13.7%
Rucker Elementary43293.3%3.9%1.4%0.5%0.7%94%55.1%21.3%
Sanchez Elementary37697.3%1.3%0.8%0.5%0%95.5%59.8%18.9%
Scarborough Elementary78597.5%1.9%0.6%0%0%94.4%73.2%8.2%
Scarborough High School69183.8%11.4%2.5%1%1%96.7%54.1%11.6%
School at St George Place77743.1%24.1%16.3%11.8%4.5%54.7%40.8%12.6%
Scroggins Elementary28696.9%2.4%0.7%0%0%99%51.4%19.9%
Secondary DAEP3839.5%52.6%2.6%0%5.3%97.4%21.1%28.9%
Seguin Elementary39189.3%8.7%1%0.3%0.8%97.4%62.1%20.5%
Shadowbriar Elementary33323.1%65.5%5.4%2.1%3.3%86.2%17.4%16.2%
Shadydale Elementary57443.9%54.4%0.5%0.2%0.7%96.7%28.7%10.5%
Sharpstown High School1,66776.5%13.3%1.9%7.1%0.7%96.2%68.4%7.5%
Sharpstown International School1,35287.1%4.1%1.5%7.1%0.1%92.9%49%8.2%
Shearn Elementary46768.7%27.6%1.5%1.5%0.2%95.3%55.2%10.7%
Sherman Elementary45390.7%6%2%0.2%0.4%99.8%39.7%11.7%
Sinclair Elementary72234.3%10.9%44%3.5%6.5%33%8.6%15.4%
Smith Elementary72987.5%8.6%2.9%0.4%0.3%96.8%69.1%10.8%
Soar Center10332%12.6%47.6%3.9%1%12.6%3.9%81.6%
South Early College High School45262.6%32.1%2.2%1.1%1.1%81%16.4%4.9%
Southmayd Elementary32097.5%2.2%0.3%0%0%96.6%49.7%21.3%
Sterling High School1,14241.8%55.2%1.2%0.4%1%93.7%23.8%15.1%
Stevens Elementary55082.4%10.2%6%0.7%0.7%90.7%57.8%12.7%
Stevenson Middle1,09689.7%4.7%0.9%4.5%0.2%90.5%46%14%
Sugar Grove Academy77776.3%10.9%2.7%8%1.7%99%73.4%11.3%
Sutton Elementary83083.7%6.9%3.5%4.9%0.8%96.5%79.2%10.8%
T H Rogers School1,07911.1%10%15%57.5%5.9%11.3%12.8%5.7%
Tanglewood Middle83653.1%25.1%11.5%7.2%2.8%65%44.1%12.3%
Texas Connections Academy at Houston8,64138.6%14.3%35.8%5.8%4.9%47.8%7.7%10.3%
Thomas Middle39135.5%61.4%1.5%0.3%0.5%98%23.5%23%
Thompson Elementary3605%89.4%0.6%1.9%2.5%96.4%4.7%15.3%
Tijerina Elementary33396.7%1.8%0.9%0%0.3%99.1%57.4%19.8%
Tinsley Elementary58990%8.3%1%0.7%0%98.5%84.6%6.3%
Travis Elementary76226.5%4.1%57.9%3.7%7.7%13.5%2.5%10.8%
Twain Elementary91826%16.6%34.1%15%8%19.1%17.4%8.9%
Valley West Elementary50563.4%30.9%2.4%1.8%1.2%90.9%50.9%11.1%
Wainwright Elementary38069.5%20.8%8.7%0.5%0%98.2%50.5%13.7%
Walnut Bend Elementary58450%38.5%6.3%1.9%2.9%90.8%46.2%13.7%
Waltrip High School1,60979.8%11.6%6.7%0.4%1.3%79.6%29.5%13.1%
Washington B T High School81152.5%45.6%0.7%0.2%0.6%97.5%32.2%14.9%
Welch Middle54758.3%30.9%1.5%7.9%0.9%99.8%54.5%12.6%
Wesley Elementary29129.9%67.4%1%0%1.7%100%16.8%7.9%
West Briar Middle99437.9%36.9%14.4%7.5%3%69%28.4%10.1%
West University Elementary1,17015.8%2.5%55.6%17.7%8.3%6.2%10.3%11.1%
Westbury High School1,98669.1%25.6%2.6%1.7%0.9%91.3%42.6%10.9%
Westside High School2,72044.8%31.7%12.6%7.2%3.3%67.2%26.6%7.4%
Wharton K-8 Dual Language Academy71569.7%8%16.1%3.1%3.2%39.2%52.4%7.7%
Wheatley High School53645%53.7%0.6%0%0.4%96.5%23.5%20.7%
Whidby Elementary36920.3%74%1.4%3.3%0.8%94.9%18.4%9.8%
White E Elementary69185.2%2.9%1.2%10.1%0.3%91.9%79.6%7.4%
Whittier Elementary32392.9%5.3%1.2%0.3%0.3%85.8%51.4%17.3%
Williams Middle35254.5%41.8%1.7%0.3%1.7%99.7%39.5%19.6%
Windsor Village Elementary62765.2%32.9%1.6%0%0.3%98.4%42.7%9.9%
Wisdom High School1,96468.5%12.6%7.8%9.3%1.3%96.1%67.3%6.4%
Woodson School45311.3%85.7%2.2%0%0.7%98.5%4.6%13.7%
Worthing High School74828.3%67.1%2%0.7%1.5%90.8%15.1%16.7%
Yates High School68114.8%81.4%1.3%0%2.3%93.2%4%15.4%
Young Elementary33011.5%83.9%2.4%0.3%1.5%98.5%3.6%13%
Young Women'S College Prep Academy49438.7%54%3.4%1.8%1.6%58.7%6.5%2%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).