Humble ISD

Harris County · 50 campuses

Humble ISD has 48,257 students in 50 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
C
75
2025
C
77
2026
B
83

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Humble ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202494%92.7%92.3%96.6%91%
College/career/military ready202462.4%47%59.3%77.4%48.9%
Algebra I proficiency202534.9%27%37.8%40.6%30.6%
Biology proficiency202565.8%49.6%62.9%83.8%52%
English II proficiency202558.7%40.9%55.5%80.8%43.3%
Grade 3 math202341.5%28.1%36.4%57.1%29.5%
Grade 4 math202346.6%30.1%41.2%63.6%31.1%
Grade 5 math202346.2%29.7%40.3%63.6%32%
Grade 6 math202336.8%19.8%30.1%57.4%21.4%
Grade 7 math202319.7%10.4%17.4%36%12.7%
Grade 8 math202342.8%26%35.9%64.1%27.7%
Grade 3 reading202349.8%38%44.5%65.1%36.9%
Grade 4 reading202345.4%32.5%39.8%60.3%30.4%
Grade 5 reading202355.5%42.7%49.2%70.2%40.7%
Grade 6 reading202351.4%37.9%46.3%68.1%36.3%
Grade 7 reading202353.1%40.1%47.4%67.9%37.5%
Grade 8 reading202353.3%36.4%49.4%70.4%37.1%
Advanced course completion202471.3%61.5%69.4%80.5%61.6%
Took an AP/IB course202448.3%35.6%44.3%61.5%34.3%
Took an AP/IB exam202424.6%11.6%20%39%12%
Passed an AP/IB exam202471.4%55.9%66.1%76.8%56%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Atascocita High School3,67037.7%28%27.3%2.8%3.2%44.6%5.4%11.3%
Atascocita Middle98140.5%30.8%23.1%2.1%2.8%57%9.5%20.4%
Atascocita Springs Elementary90933.2%27.8%30%3.2%5.4%42.2%5.4%18.8%
Autumn Creek Elementary92735.6%50.2%7.3%2.3%3.9%62.9%8.1%19.2%
Autumn Ridge Middle1,22836.7%53.8%3.6%2%3.6%69.2%11.1%14.7%
Bear Branch Elementary61428.5%3.9%62.2%0.2%4.9%19.4%3.3%20%
Centennial Elementary1,08840.3%35%14.1%4%6.3%39.8%8.7%15.5%
Creekwood Middle1,14229.5%6.1%56.9%3.1%3.8%22.7%4.1%15.1%
Deerwood Elementary63427.3%7.6%54.6%5.7%4.6%23.5%7.6%19.9%
Eagle Springs Elementary67131.7%29.4%30.8%2.1%5.7%37.6%7%21.8%
Elm Grove Elementary60539.5%12.9%36.2%2.1%8.6%57.5%9.8%26%
Fall Creek Elementary75924.6%31.2%29%8.6%6.3%31.2%6.6%20.6%
Foster Elementary33743.3%10.7%38.3%1.5%5.9%51.9%13.6%24.9%
Greentree Elementary70028.7%4.9%58.6%2%5.6%29.1%3.7%24.9%
Groves Elementary99434.8%30%25.7%3.2%5.7%25.7%6.4%17.9%
Guy M Sconzo Early College High School48954.2%21.5%17.2%4.5%2%51.7%9.6%4.7%
Hidden Hollow Elementary42327.7%8.3%54.6%2.6%6.1%33.6%11.1%19.4%
Highpoint East3324.2%60.6%6.1%0%9.1%69.7%3%21.2%
Humble Community Learning Center15230.3%48.7%13.8%1.3%3.9%71.7%9.9%22.4%
Humble Early Childhood Center13746%46.7%1.5%0.7%5.1%88.3%34.3%13.1%
Humble Elementary62066.5%22.6%4%0.2%4.2%77.1%36.8%16.5%
Humble High School2,94256.2%36.2%3.6%0.9%1.9%76.2%23.6%11.4%
Humble Middle1,25855.5%36.6%3.7%0.8%2.6%82%28.2%18.8%
Jack M Fields Sr Elementary63464.5%30.8%1.6%0.3%2.2%88%34.9%19.2%
JJAEP Campus714.3%85.7%0%0%0%85.7%0%14.3%
Kingwood High School2,87023.2%5.8%62.6%4.3%3.6%16.9%2.8%8.7%
Kingwood Middle97139.2%11.4%41%3.1%4.2%48.5%9.5%13.5%
Kingwood Park High School1,87733%8.7%52.5%1.9%2.8%33.1%6%12.9%
Lakeland Elementary91759.7%32.9%3.3%0.9%2.5%87.5%39.6%16.4%
Lakeshore Elementary85735.7%40.8%14%3.4%5.7%50.8%7.4%17.5%
Maplebrook Elementary51832.2%34.7%25.1%2.5%5%59.3%8.1%24.1%
North Bend Elementary74268.5%24.5%3.8%0.4%2.2%92.5%41.9%20.6%
Oak Forest Elementary72855.4%24.7%12%2.3%4.9%73.8%36.3%20.9%
Oaks Elementary58744.3%29.6%17%2.2%6.5%71.6%7%24.9%
Park Lakes Elementary67260.7%32.6%3.3%0.9%1.6%78.1%36.3%19.8%
Pineforest Elementary60637.1%21.5%33%1.7%6.1%49%5.8%21.6%
Ridge Creek Elementary1,05744.4%45.6%3.6%1.7%4.2%75%23.4%14.9%
River Pines Elementary74256.1%36%3.4%0.4%3.8%81.7%28.3%21.8%
Riverwood Middle1,15919.8%4%68.2%4.4%3.1%14.1%3.1%11.8%
Ross Sterling Middle88661.3%31.9%4.1%0.3%0.7%90.3%32.2%16.3%
Shadow Forest Elementary58122.9%3.4%62%6%5.5%20%6.5%17.9%
Summer Creek High School3,97034%46.2%13%3.4%2.8%47.2%6.5%10.5%
Summerwood Elementary64140.6%29%23.1%3%4.2%43.4%7.2%24%
Timbers Elementary59039.7%31.7%20%1.5%6.1%63.1%8.3%19.8%
Timberwood Middle1,01640.9%30.9%22%2.2%3.3%60.5%10.2%17.5%
West Lake Middle1,48236.2%29%27.1%3.5%3.7%34.9%5.4%15%
Whispering Pines Elementary60242.2%43.4%5.6%2.3%5.6%79.9%11%20.3%
Willow Creek Elementary57516.5%1.7%74.4%1.7%5.4%9.2%2.8%23.7%
Woodcreek Middle1,11332.8%36.7%21.3%5.4%3.5%39%5%12.7%
Woodland Hills Elementary54441.7%4.8%47.4%1.7%3.9%52.2%10.7%22.4%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).