Robinson ISD

Mclennan County · 6 campuses

Robinson ISD has 2,376 students in 6 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
B
89
2025
B
89
2026
A
90

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Robinson ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202498%–97.2%98.1%95.7%
College/career/military ready202495.9%–97.1%96.2%91.1%
Algebra I proficiency202535.3%–26.7%39.3%29.3%
Biology proficiency202571%–57.3%80%57%
English II proficiency202573%–67.1%79.4%58.8%
Grade 3 math202357.5%–52.6%60.3%45.9%
Grade 4 math202357.5%33.3%56.9%61.2%44.8%
Grade 5 math202365.7%16.7%66.7%68%52.9%
Grade 6 math202357.8%–39.3%69.1%43.4%
Grade 7 math202340%–28.6%47.7%29.4%
Grade 8 math202358.9%10%58.7%64.6%45.4%
Grade 3 reading202356%–54.4%56%49.4%
Grade 4 reading202357.7%50%58.8%57.7%53.7%
Grade 5 reading202367.1%33.3%64.9%71.4%56.3%
Grade 6 reading202368.4%–55.7%75.5%61.4%
Grade 7 reading202365.1%–62.1%67%55.6%
Grade 8 reading202366.5%–57.6%76.4%55.1%
Advanced course completion202477.9%–75.2%78.9%68.5%
Took an AP/IB course202422.3%–8.6%28.8%13.3%
Took an AP/IB exam202419.1%–10%24.4%7.7%
Passed an AP/IB exam202441.3%–30%45.1%77.8%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Challenge Academy20%50%50%0%0%100%0%50%
Robinson Elementary32732.7%3.4%58.4%0%4.9%42.2%1.2%12.5%
Robinson High School72535.9%2.5%57%0.6%4%36.7%2.3%13.7%
Robinson Intermediate55030.9%2.7%60.5%0.2%5.1%38.5%2.2%19.5%
Robinson Junior High38335.8%2.9%56.7%0.5%3.9%42.6%3.9%18%
Robinson Primary38931.6%3.1%59.6%0.5%4.9%43.7%1.8%13.4%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).