Splendora ISD

Montgomery County · 7 campuses

Splendora ISD has 5,678 students in 7 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
D
65
2025
D
67
2026
C
73

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Splendora ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202493.5%83.3%92.9%95.4%92.8%
College/career/military ready202470.8%66.7%69.7%72.6%64.3%
Algebra I proficiency20256.7%3%5.2%8.5%5.8%
Biology proficiency202544.4%33.3%38.5%52.1%41.5%
English II proficiency202539.2%25.9%35.3%43.7%38.3%
Grade 3 math202327.5%12.5%26.3%33.3%24%
Grade 4 math202335.1%–24.4%43.5%31.1%
Grade 5 math202331.7%14.3%33.8%32.6%27.7%
Grade 6 math202320%0%17.3%19.8%18%
Grade 7 math202312.2%–7.1%18.4%9.8%
Grade 8 math202326.1%14.3%25.7%26.8%24.8%
Grade 3 reading202335.2%12.5%36.5%38.8%30.4%
Grade 4 reading202334.8%–28.1%40%30.7%
Grade 5 reading202341.9%37.5%42.1%40.8%39.5%
Grade 6 reading202338.7%26.7%32.2%44.4%34%
Grade 7 reading202333.3%25%26.6%40.3%27.3%
Grade 8 reading202346.3%28.6%47.7%46.1%45%
Advanced course completion202469.5%68.8%75%64.6%68.5%
Took an AP/IB course202452.8%41.7%59.9%45.2%51%
Took an AP/IB exam202427.5%20%35.5%19.3%27.6%
Passed an AP/IB exam202427.3%40%31.9%20%27%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Greenleaf Elementary68848.3%3.5%45.1%0.3%1.9%54.5%30.7%19.6%
Juvenile Justice Alternative Education Program3100%0%0%0%0%100%66.7%0%
Peach Creek Elementary69152.5%0.6%44.3%0.6%2%52.8%31.1%23.7%
Piney Woods Elementary83046.7%5.8%45.4%0.7%1.2%47.3%23.7%20%
Splendora High School1,64748.8%6.6%41.7%0.3%2.6%35.6%23.3%11.5%
Splendora Junior High87646.9%7.9%42.2%0.8%1.9%39.8%25.5%18.4%
Timber Lakes Elementary94347.8%14.3%32.8%1%3.9%43.8%22.9%17.9%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).