Weatherford ISD

Parker County · 13 campuses

Weatherford ISD has 8,629 students in 13 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
C
78
2025
C
77
2026
B
80

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Weatherford ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202496.5%90.5%94.3%97.8%94.5%
College/career/military ready202491.8%95.5%89.6%92.6%91%
Algebra I proficiency202526%12.5%22.5%29%22.1%
Biology proficiency202561.7%35.7%51.3%68.8%48.5%
English II proficiency202555.1%33.3%42.2%63.7%41.3%
Grade 3 math202343%–25.7%50.5%30.4%
Grade 4 math202347.5%–35.7%52.6%36.4%
Grade 5 math202351.2%20%47.1%54%40.1%
Grade 6 math202336.9%33.3%24.2%42.4%25.8%
Grade 7 math202344.3%50%33.3%50.1%32.6%
Grade 8 math202334.6%–24.8%39.9%28.2%
Grade 3 reading202349.6%–32.3%56.6%38.3%
Grade 4 reading202346.6%–33.1%51.5%33.8%
Grade 5 reading202356.3%40%49.1%60%45.5%
Grade 6 reading202348.1%40%38.4%52.9%36.7%
Grade 7 reading202357.4%33.3%47.8%62.9%50%
Grade 8 reading202359.1%–52.2%63.3%48.1%
Advanced course completion202472.2%62.5%67.8%74.2%68.7%
Took an AP/IB course202431%17.4%19.6%36.1%20.9%
Took an AP/IB exam202418.1%12.9%13.8%19.4%11.9%
Passed an AP/IB exam202468.1%–60.9%73.6%54.5%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Austin Elementary54420%1.5%71.5%1.3%4.6%34.7%1.8%25.9%
Crockett Elementary43924.6%2.3%65.8%1.4%4.6%53.5%3.9%30.3%
Curtis Elementary58129.6%1.4%63.2%0.3%4.6%47.2%6.4%17.2%
Hall Middle93431.8%2.5%61%0.5%3.4%44.3%9.4%19.5%
Ikard Elementary56947.1%3.7%42.2%0.9%5.4%70.7%26.4%15.1%
Martin Elementary54120.5%1.3%70.1%0.7%5.9%30.1%1.3%24.8%
New JJAEP650%0%50%0%0%66.7%16.7%16.7%
Rise Academy7533.3%0%54.7%0%10.7%42.7%13.3%8%
Seguin Elementary52742.7%1.1%50.7%0.4%3.8%66.4%19.2%29.4%
Tison Middle83431.7%2.2%60.9%0.6%4.2%45.3%9.7%21.8%
Weatherford High School2,42732.5%1.9%59.8%0.5%4.2%37.6%8.7%12.1%
Wright Elementary52637.5%2.3%54.2%0.6%4.6%59.7%25.1%18.6%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).