Livingston ISD

Polk County · 8 campuses

Livingston ISD has 4,614 students in 8 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
C
72
2025
C
72
2026
C
78

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Livingston ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202490.5%95.8%87.8%92.1%89.1%
College/career/military ready202478.8%78.3%85.5%77.8%73.5%
Algebra I proficiency202520.5%22.6%23.2%19.4%17.9%
Biology proficiency202546.9%40%41%50.8%40.1%
English II proficiency202541.6%39%31%47.8%37.1%
Grade 3 math202346.7%33.3%45.7%49.3%40.8%
Grade 4 math202350.9%12.5%48.5%56.6%46.9%
Grade 5 math202356.9%71.4%54.8%58.8%54.4%
Grade 6 math202334.9%25%35.9%34%25.2%
Grade 7 math202317.8%14.8%17.6%19.8%16%
Grade 8 math202356.6%53.8%46.8%60.5%49%
Grade 3 reading202350.2%66.7%48.6%50%42.7%
Grade 4 reading202338.4%6.3%36%41.8%37.8%
Grade 5 reading202352.8%57.1%46.6%54.9%53.2%
Grade 6 reading202344.8%31.3%38.5%47.9%34%
Grade 7 reading202341.5%30%39.3%44.4%35.8%
Grade 8 reading202342.4%40%34.6%46.6%35.8%
Advanced course completion202481.5%72%75.3%85.7%74.7%
Took an AP/IB course202416.1%21.7%23.2%11.8%12.1%
Took an AP/IB exam20249.1%12%10.6%7.7%5.9%
Passed an AP/IB exam202422.4%33.3%6.3%33.3%11.8%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Cedar Grove Elementary51331%5.7%58.1%0.6%4.5%67.6%7.6%21.2%
Creekside Elementary50432.9%7.3%51.4%1%6.7%80%23%22.8%
Livingston H S Academy1338.5%7.7%53.8%0%0%76.9%15.4%15.4%
Livingston High School1,14731.4%9.5%55%0.9%3%48.4%10.5%16.9%
Livingston Junior High90132.1%6.8%55.4%0.4%5.1%57.8%13.2%20.9%
Pine Ridge Primary42627.9%8.7%53.3%0.7%8.7%80.8%9.9%13.4%
Timber Creek Elementary49927.7%8.2%58.7%0.2%4.6%73.1%5.4%23.2%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).