Arlington ISD

Tarrant County · 84 campuses

Arlington ISD has 56,791 students in 84 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
C
74
2025
C
77
2026
C
78

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Arlington ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202489.2%86.9%87.7%92.9%86.8%
College/career/military ready202490.8%88.8%89.7%93.7%89.2%
Algebra I proficiency202520.4%16.8%18.4%31.4%18.3%
Biology proficiency202553.2%47.7%46.3%74.3%47.3%
English II proficiency202545.3%40.7%37.6%69.1%38.3%
Grade 3 math202333.8%25.2%29%53.7%28.5%
Grade 4 math202339.2%28.2%34.7%59.6%34.2%
Grade 5 math202338.4%24.1%36%58.7%32.7%
Grade 6 math202336.8%25.1%31.6%63%30%
Grade 7 math202335.5%22.5%29.9%60.3%28.7%
Grade 8 math202329%21%26%42.7%25%
Grade 3 reading202338.5%34.6%32.1%57.9%33%
Grade 4 reading202338.4%28.8%33.3%62.1%32.7%
Grade 5 reading202343%34.8%37.9%64.3%36.8%
Grade 6 reading202345.4%39.2%38%71.6%38.9%
Grade 7 reading202343.2%35.5%36.2%64.9%36.4%
Grade 8 reading202346.8%38.2%39.5%68.6%39.7%
Advanced course completion202458%51.8%54.3%67%53.8%
Took an AP/IB course202445.9%40.4%38.8%61.6%37.9%
Took an AP/IB exam202429%23.8%23.7%37.1%23.4%
Passed an AP/IB exam202446.1%31.3%37.3%61.9%33.4%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Adams Elementary74349.8%33.4%5.5%10.2%0.9%90.2%48.3%12.5%
Amos Elementary32359.1%18.6%9.3%8.7%3.7%87.6%37.2%16.4%
Anderson Elementary42677.2%16.2%3.1%1.2%1.6%92%69.7%14.6%
Arlington College and Career High School34067.6%19.4%9.1%2.1%0.9%78.2%21.8%2.1%
Arlington Collegiate High School40167.6%19.2%5%5.2%1.5%82%26.4%1.5%
Arlington High School2,58050.2%19.5%23.7%1.9%3.9%65.9%25.2%10.3%
Ashworth Elementary46436.2%38.1%13.8%6.5%4.1%77.4%23.5%20%
Atherton Elementary47463.1%24.9%5.5%3.8%2.5%86.7%45.1%11.8%
Bailey Junior High75447.1%16.7%29.2%2.5%4.1%67.9%23.3%15.3%
Barnett Junior High57940.8%37.5%5.5%12.8%3.5%80.3%21.4%19%
Bebensee Elementary76567.2%20.4%5.6%4.1%2.5%86%55.4%10.2%
Beckham Elementary39230.4%29.1%9.2%25.5%5.4%79.6%33.4%17.9%
Berry Elementary72788.3%5.9%3.6%0.4%1.7%89.7%66.9%12.9%
Blanton Elementary45689.3%3.5%4.8%0.9%1.1%90.8%64.7%11.6%
Boles Junior High51232.8%16.2%38.7%5.3%6.3%52%12.5%19.3%
Bowie High School2,14041.1%37.3%5.3%13.1%2.7%74.8%26.7%12.2%
Bryant Elementary46239.8%35.1%8.4%12.1%3.9%77.7%26.2%12.6%
Burgin Elementary56169.5%18.4%6.1%2.5%3.4%90.7%56.5%14.6%
Butler Elementary60929.1%9.7%49.8%4.4%6.9%32.8%12.2%18.2%
Carter Junior High73585%10.1%2.3%1%1.2%92.8%61%8.4%
Corey Fine Arts / Dual Language Academy49749.1%9.3%36.4%0.4%3.8%32.8%18.5%11.9%
Crouch Elementary51680.6%15.3%1.7%0.2%1.9%90.9%62.2%14%
Crow Leadership Academy50088.8%5.8%2.8%0.6%1%92.2%62.4%11.8%
Ditto Elementary73423.3%12%50.8%6.7%6.7%38.7%8.6%13.6%
Duff Elementary61831.6%9.9%51.6%2.9%3.6%45.3%8.4%14.9%
Dunn Elementary50229.5%32.1%27.9%4.4%5.8%70.9%9%18.9%
Ellis Elementary75332.4%57.6%4.4%0.8%3.9%86.2%25.9%12.9%
Farrell Elementary58532.1%46.2%5%13.2%3.1%77.9%25.3%18.1%
Fitzgerald Elementary45151.9%31.3%8.6%2.9%4.2%83.6%23.1%17.3%
Foster Elementary52369.4%20.8%4.4%1.9%2.9%84.9%51.1%12.4%
Goodman Elementary45281.9%10.8%4%1.8%0.7%91.2%64.4%11.5%
Gunn Junior High87954.5%20.4%20.1%1.6%3.3%68.6%26.7%12.5%
Hale Elementary29422.4%62.6%7.8%4.1%2%91.8%22.4%17.7%
Hill Elementary55432.5%8.3%50.7%1.4%6.7%46.9%6.7%20.6%
Johns Elementary56082.7%11.1%3.8%0.9%1.4%93.6%70.5%7.9%
Jones Fine Arts / Dual Language Academy43554.7%16.3%23.9%1.1%3.2%50.8%27.1%15.6%
Key Elementary39137.3%42.2%11.3%2.8%5.6%81.8%13.8%15.3%
Kooken Ed Center23357.9%28.3%6.9%3%3.9%89.3%53.2%9%
Lamar High School2,45748.6%33.4%12.1%1.9%3.5%76.8%28.4%10.2%
Larson Elementary44316.9%67.7%7.4%1.4%5.6%83.7%6.8%13.5%
Little Elementary73926.1%16.2%45.7%5.1%5.7%45.3%7.4%17.6%
Martin High School3,53527.9%19.6%38%9.2%4.5%42.4%7.7%9.1%
McNutt Elementary67546.4%33.3%7%9.3%3.1%83.4%35.4%13%
Miller Elementary54826.1%38.5%25.7%3.8%5.7%73.9%11.3%12.6%
Moore Elementary83728.6%19.8%41.5%3.3%6.3%52%8.7%20.3%
Morton Elementary44461%25.2%6.1%5%1.4%92.3%53.4%11%
Nichols Junior High58636.3%55.1%5.1%0.7%2%84.8%24.1%14.2%
Ousley Junior High78241.3%34.4%11.3%9.1%3.7%79.7%25.7%13.7%
Patrick Elementary49665.3%25.8%4%2.2%2.4%91.7%50.8%15.1%
Peach Elementary93644.9%43.3%6.1%0.6%4.5%88.5%28.5%11.3%
Pearcy STEM Academy51122.1%44.2%16.8%11.7%4.9%70.3%23.1%16.4%
Pope Elementary43751.9%23.6%18.1%1.8%3.9%79.6%21.3%14%
Rankin Elementary56288.1%6.6%2.8%0.2%1.8%94.1%53.4%15.1%
Remynse Elementary39466%24.4%4.3%2.5%2.8%89.3%48.7%15%
Sam Houston High School3,20875.1%17.3%3.2%2.8%1%89.9%53.6%10.3%
Seguin High School1,55435.3%37.7%10.8%12%3.7%71.6%20.7%13.6%
Shackelford Junior High51058.6%16.1%19.2%2%3.5%72.5%35.5%13.3%
Sherrod Elementary47519.2%69.7%4.8%0.4%5.7%88.2%8%14.5%
Short Elementary40543%32.3%16.8%1%6.4%82.7%14.3%22.7%
South Davis Elementary66972.8%17.2%8.1%0.7%0.7%90.6%61%10.5%
Speer Elementary68186%8.8%2.6%1%0.7%95.3%72.2%9.7%
Starrett Elementary47943.4%38.6%9.2%3.5%4%77.9%17.1%14.8%
Swift Elementary51540.2%31.8%18.4%4.3%5%83.5%18.1%15.3%
Tarrant Co J J A E P520%60%20%0%0%80%40%0%
Thornton Elementary84988.9%6.5%2.7%0.4%1.2%93.5%73.7%12%
Turning Point Secondary School7443.2%44.6%4.1%1.4%6.8%82.4%18.9%18.9%
Venture Alter High School77872.6%13%9.1%3.7%1.4%87.3%67.9%1.9%
Webb Elementary60871.7%19.1%5.8%0.5%2.6%92.8%53%15.3%
West Elementary60522%38.8%12.1%21.8%4.5%73.7%27.4%16.7%
Williams Elementary57741.6%39.9%9.5%4%4%86.1%18.5%18%
Wimbish World Language Academy41169.6%13.6%12.2%0.7%3.9%68.9%43.1%11.9%
Wood Elementary73236.1%16.5%35.8%5.1%5.7%60.9%16.3%17.8%
Workman Junior High1,16266.5%22%4.1%4.8%1.8%89.3%51.5%10.8%
Young Junior High71029.6%23.5%36.6%4.5%5.6%51.4%8.6%13.1%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).