Grapevine-Colleyville ISD

Tarrant County · 21 campuses

Grapevine-Colleyville ISD has 13,503 students in 21 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
B
86
2025
B
86
2026
A
91

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Grapevine-Colleyville ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202497.8%98.4%95.3%98.8%94%
College/career/military ready202475.6%55.1%62.9%81.7%60.9%
Algebra I proficiency202536.6%17.2%26.3%48.8%22.3%
Biology proficiency202567.7%52%55.6%80.6%51%
English II proficiency202574.4%55.7%57%85.7%47.4%
Grade 3 math202361.6%40%38.1%70.3%33.5%
Grade 4 math202363%38.7%43.2%73%36.2%
Grade 5 math202372.5%46.5%54.8%80.5%45.1%
Grade 6 math202357.8%41.1%34.4%67.4%28.1%
Grade 7 math202342.1%15%28%48.5%21.6%
Grade 8 math202369.2%47.9%50.2%76.9%43.8%
Grade 3 reading202368.1%40%43.8%76.2%42.4%
Grade 4 reading202364.6%55.3%45%74.6%40.1%
Grade 5 reading202375.2%46.5%56.1%83.6%45.4%
Grade 6 reading202368.9%46.4%47.3%79.1%39.5%
Grade 7 reading202376.2%56.2%58.1%83.4%51.5%
Grade 8 reading202379.6%62.8%64%87.9%54.4%
Advanced course completion202476%59.3%64.3%80.9%58.3%
Took an AP/IB course202463.7%42%50.8%67.5%42.8%
Took an AP/IB exam202439.9%14.7%21.3%44.8%16.4%
Passed an AP/IB exam202484.2%29.4%76.8%86.4%77.6%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Bear Creek Elementary52025%24.8%30.6%11.3%6.9%46.5%16.3%19.8%
Bransford Elementary4539.9%1.5%74.6%8.8%4.9%10.4%4.6%16.6%
Cannon Elementary46331.3%3%55.3%3.9%5.2%29.6%8.4%23.5%
Colleyville Elementary4149.4%4.8%69.8%7.2%7.7%9.7%3.9%10.6%
Colleyville Heritage High School1,83622.3%9.3%46.6%14.8%6.2%21.8%7.7%9.6%
Colleyville Middle61012.6%4.3%69.5%9%4.1%7.5%3%11.8%
Cross Timbers Middle81834.5%7.3%41.9%10.8%5.3%34.8%18.6%13.7%
Dove Elementary40530.4%13.8%44.2%4.4%6.2%46.4%11.6%21.5%
Glenhope Elementary56011.4%3.9%60.7%15.5%7.7%8.8%3.8%12.1%
Grapevine Elementary53216.7%10.7%51.3%15.2%5.8%18.4%7%16.2%
Grapevine High School1,62428.5%5.2%54.5%7.5%3.9%25%11.3%8.4%
Grapevine Middle63545.7%8.2%37.5%3.9%4.1%47.7%24.9%20.2%
Grapevine-Colleyville Collegiate Academy at Tcc Ne35845.5%4.2%37.2%7.3%4.7%43%16.2%6.1%
Heritage Elementary53616.2%3.7%55.4%20.5%3.5%10.8%7.5%11.4%
Heritage Middle72420.3%10.8%44.1%16.9%7%24.9%8.1%15.9%
Iuniversity Prep1,41518.1%7.1%56.4%11.7%6.3%6.5%1.3%3.7%
Silver Lake Elementary44861.2%7.4%27.7%2.5%1.1%59.8%46.7%19.2%
Taylor Elementary50614%4.7%64.2%12.1%4.7%6.9%4.2%17.4%
The Bridges Acad Alter5664.3%5.4%23.2%0%7.1%50%37.5%14.3%
Timberline Elementary58975.9%9.2%12.2%0.8%1.7%78.4%61.1%24.1%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).