Keller ISD

Tarrant County · 44 campuses

Keller ISD has 32,948 students in 44 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
B
83
2025
B
85
2026
B
84

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Keller ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202496.6%95%95.5%97.6%93.2%
College/career/military ready202482.6%62.9%77.7%87.6%72.4%
Algebra I proficiency202530.8%18.4%25.2%37.2%20.8%
Biology proficiency202569.7%53.1%62.9%78.5%54.4%
English II proficiency202575.1%49%66%85.8%56%
Grade 3 math202356.5%34.1%42.6%66.1%35.2%
Grade 4 math202355.5%33.7%43.7%64.8%40.7%
Grade 5 math202362.3%35.4%50.2%69.2%43.1%
Grade 6 math202358.2%32.4%47.6%64.9%37%
Grade 7 math202340.4%20.8%32%51.1%25.9%
Grade 8 math202361.8%36.4%50.1%71%42.6%
Grade 3 reading202362%46.9%49.7%69%43.8%
Grade 4 reading202359.9%38.5%45.4%69.4%41.5%
Grade 5 reading202366.6%43%56.7%74.2%50.1%
Grade 6 reading202366.1%47.5%59.4%71.8%47.5%
Grade 7 reading202368%46.3%57.7%77.2%47.8%
Grade 8 reading202363%32.4%52.8%74.6%43.4%
Advanced course completion202466.1%55.5%57.7%69.7%54.5%
Took an AP/IB course202449.7%37.4%41%51.1%37.3%
Took an AP/IB exam202431.9%18.8%22.3%34.9%19.7%
Passed an AP/IB exam202480.7%46.8%77.1%82.3%69%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Basswood Elementary56150.4%20%15.5%5.2%7.8%64.2%35.5%20.9%
Bear Creek Intermediate90415.9%2.5%61.6%11.7%8.2%9.1%5.2%15.7%
Bette Perot Elementary49420.4%8.7%55.7%8.3%6.5%24.7%12.3%18.2%
Bluebonnet Elementary54432.9%11.2%39%6.3%10.5%46.9%11%24.8%
Caprock Elementary60846.7%10.5%30.1%5.9%6.3%58.9%37.2%23%
Central High School2,40725.8%13.8%44.7%8.4%7%31.1%8.4%13.3%
Eagle Ridge Elementary49625.2%10.7%47%5.6%11.3%30.8%10.1%22.6%
Florence Elementary47116.3%2.8%70.1%4.9%5.7%9.6%2.3%15.5%
Fossil Hill Middle83143.9%14.3%23.9%8.2%9.3%59.8%22.4%24.8%
Fossil Ridge High School2,14038%17.1%23.8%11.5%8.9%50.5%16.1%14%
Freedom Elementary63738.6%11.8%30.5%12.6%6.6%40.8%35.6%14.4%
Friendship Elementary46322.2%25.3%31.1%9.1%12.1%65.2%16%22%
Heritage Elementary52727.5%24.1%26.8%12%9.1%53.5%14%20.1%
Hidden Lakes Elementary39319.3%2.8%58.8%8.9%9.9%8.4%8.4%25.7%
Hillwood Middle1,12628.2%11.8%40.1%9.8%9.7%37.2%12.1%15.5%
Independence Elementary44620.2%11.7%46.9%10.8%10.1%28%11.9%29.1%
Indian Springs Middle89118.3%3.4%63.2%7.7%7.4%11.9%2.8%16%
Keller Collegiate Academy29622%11.1%33.4%27%6.4%26.4%4.7%0%
Keller Compass Center5735.1%14%36.8%0%14%40.4%5.3%26.3%
Keller Early Learning Center - North25028.8%19.6%23.2%19.6%7.6%50%37.6%48.4%
Keller Early Learning Center - South31740.1%22.7%18%13.2%6%72.9%33.4%34.7%
Keller High School2,95115.8%4.2%63.1%9.5%7.2%7.8%2.6%8.7%
Keller Middle89415.1%4.3%63%10.7%6.8%7.7%3.1%12.8%
Keller-Harvel Elementary46119.1%7.4%50.5%14.3%8.2%28.9%13%20.8%
Liberty Elementary41212.4%2.4%62.1%13.6%9%5.1%4.4%16.3%
Lone Star Elementary56823.4%12.1%48.4%8.8%7.2%30.3%13.6%24.5%
North Riverside Elementary46654.7%11.2%20.6%5.4%7.9%69.5%34.3%30%
Park Glen Elementary47726.2%9%47.4%7.5%9.9%30.6%9.4%20.3%
Parkview Elementary61425.1%18.1%22%24.3%10.1%65.1%26.9%23.8%
Parkwood Hill Intermediate1,02224.4%12.9%44.4%10.3%7.6%38%11.4%22.3%
Ridgeview Elementary53315.6%12.9%45.8%16.9%8.8%27.4%13.9%17.1%
Shady Grove Elementary37711.1%1.9%68.7%11.7%6.4%8.5%5.6%17.5%
Sunset Valley Elementary58724.7%16.2%26.2%23.2%9.5%42.8%20.1%20.8%
Tarrant Co J J A E P366.7%0%0%0%33.3%33.3%0%33.3%
Timber Creek High School2,97027%13.1%44.7%6.5%8%26.8%9%12.2%
Timberview Middle96725.5%10.7%48%6.8%8.9%26%8.4%17.9%
Trinity Meadows Intermediate81330.1%13%40%8.7%8.1%38.4%16%24.6%
Trinity Springs Middle93127.4%11.4%43.8%7.7%9.5%33.2%12%16%
Vista Ridge Middle78632.2%21.8%19.8%16.4%9.3%48.6%19%19%
Whitley Road Elementary32131.2%9%47%3.1%8.1%59.2%9.3%29.6%
Willis Lane Elementary50922.4%3.7%61.1%6.3%6.5%15.7%7.1%15.9%
Woodland Springs Elementary46519.4%15.7%48.8%7.7%8.4%31.4%10.1%27.1%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).