Mansfield ISD

Tarrant County · 48 campuses

Mansfield ISD has 35,275 students in 48 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
B
85
2025
B
87
2026
B
87

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Mansfield ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202496.1%95.7%96.1%95.7%93.9%
College/career/military ready202497.4%97.3%96.7%98%96.6%
Algebra I proficiency202554.3%54%49%60.5%47.7%
Biology proficiency202565.4%62.1%56.1%76.9%54.3%
English II proficiency202563.4%58.8%54.3%76.6%48.9%
Grade 3 math202352.1%47%41.6%61.9%40.5%
Grade 4 math202355.2%48%48.5%64.6%42.3%
Grade 5 math202353.6%41.7%46.9%68.9%40.9%
Grade 6 math202349.7%43.2%39.9%61.3%35.5%
Grade 7 math202351.9%40.6%42.1%68.1%40.3%
Grade 8 math202348%43.3%44.2%51.9%41.4%
Grade 3 reading202356%50.1%47.5%66.8%44.9%
Grade 4 reading202355.9%50.6%46.1%66.7%42.4%
Grade 5 reading202360.6%53.5%54.2%70.6%49.3%
Grade 6 reading202357.3%52.2%45.8%69.1%42.5%
Grade 7 reading202359.6%51.6%52.2%72.5%47.9%
Grade 8 reading202364.8%60.5%55.6%75%51.8%
Advanced course completion202455.4%48.9%47.3%64.2%45.2%
Took an AP/IB course202453.5%45.2%49.2%61%42%
Took an AP/IB exam202434.5%26.2%29.5%42%25.6%
Passed an AP/IB exam202457.8%46%52.5%65.6%49.1%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Alice Ponder Elementary64458.4%18%17.7%1.4%3.6%69.1%46.7%16.8%
Alma Martinez Intermediate93020.6%41.1%23.5%9.8%4.6%34.6%10.4%11.9%
Anna May Daulton Elementary64216.4%38.5%20.2%18.4%6.1%25.9%19.6%17.3%
Annette Perry Elementary58827.7%36.9%21.3%9.4%4.4%44.2%27.9%15.1%
Asa E Low Jr Intermediate71934.1%21.4%33.9%5.8%4.3%48.3%17.2%19.3%
Brenda Norwood Elementary84117%39.8%24.5%12.4%5.8%31%22.8%9%
Brooks Wester Middle94521.9%26.5%37.4%8.7%4.8%36.2%7.1%12.2%
Carol Holt Elementary38823.5%29.6%27.3%11.6%7.7%51.8%21.6%22.4%
Charlene McKinzey Middle1,04321.3%40.7%23.8%8.4%5.8%35.2%9.6%9%
Charlotte Anderson Preparatory Academy37338.9%26%21.7%7%6.4%63%27.3%20.6%
Cora Spencer Elementary65117.2%41.6%20%16.1%4.9%35%18.7%13.5%
Cross Timbers Intermediate58827.9%42.7%17.2%7%4.8%70.9%17%23%
D P Morris Elementary54562%23.3%8.1%3.9%2.6%73.9%55.8%14.1%
Danny Jones Middle81217.5%46.6%16.4%14.3%5.2%32.8%7.1%13.5%
Della Icenhower Intermediate61822.5%49.4%9.7%13.1%4.4%66.7%13.8%22%
Donna Shepard Academy81941.4%18.3%33.3%2.9%3.7%57.4%21.9%21.4%
Dr Sarah Jandrucko Academy for Early Learners36832.1%40.5%13.3%9.5%4.3%55.2%52.4%9%
Elizabeth Smith Academy61520.8%39.5%25.2%8.1%6.2%34.6%15.9%14.6%
Erma Nash Elementary60261.8%14.6%15%1.2%6.5%64.5%42.2%19.3%
Glenn Harmon Elementary40019.5%46%21.3%10%3%83.3%29.3%18%
Imogene Gideon Elementary34023.8%47.6%12.1%12.6%2.9%71.8%22.6%20.9%
J L Boren Elementary60721.7%14.5%52.2%4.4%6.6%27.5%8.6%16.3%
James Coble Middle75026%46.1%9.6%13.2%4.7%63.2%16.9%15.5%
Janet Brockett Elementary39723.2%44.1%15.1%10.8%6.3%67%20.9%18.9%
Judy Miller Elementary49016.1%44.9%19.4%12.9%6.7%38.8%22.7%19.6%
Kenneth Davis Elementary33528.1%43.9%15.8%5.7%6.3%73.4%13.1%15.8%
Linda Jobe Middle82040%18.7%33.9%3.2%4.3%54.1%19.6%15.2%
Louise Cabaniss Academy44324.8%48.1%7.4%13.5%5.9%56%21.2%15.8%
Mansfield Frontier STEM Academy32611.7%26.1%34.4%19.9%7.4%22.4%0.3%0%
Mansfield High School2,54124.7%24.9%37.8%7%5.1%36.4%6.6%10.3%
Mansfield Lake Ridge High School2,75119.3%45.9%18.1%10.8%5.6%32.1%5.1%9.9%
Mansfield Legacy High School2,56635.8%22.8%33%3.5%4.5%48.8%12.7%11.1%
Mansfield Summit High School1,77030.5%41.6%15.4%6.9%5%67.7%16%13.6%
Mansfield Timberview High School1,78724%49.6%10%12.3%3.7%58.5%10.1%10.9%
Martha Reid Academy48023.3%38.3%26.9%6%4.6%49%17.1%19.4%
Mary Jo Sheppard Elementary43626.6%30.5%31.7%1.6%9.2%62.2%15.4%20.4%
Mary Lillard I S73817.2%43.4%18.2%15.4%5.6%32%10.2%15.9%
Mary Orr Intermediate60527.6%29.1%31.6%6.3%4.5%49.6%10.7%22.5%
Nancy Neal Elementary42528.5%20.7%35.5%6.4%8.7%39.1%13.4%14.8%
Roberta Tipps Academy46821.4%31.8%30.6%10.5%5.6%50.2%17.7%17.1%
Rogene Worley Middle63032.5%25.4%30.2%5.2%6%49.7%16%16.8%
T A Howard Middle57427.7%46.5%12.4%8.4%4.5%76.3%17.1%20.2%
Tarver-Rendon Ag Leadership50333.6%4.2%57.3%1.6%2.6%51.7%13.1%20.9%
Tccse Early College High School at Timberview27718.8%42.2%13.4%21.7%4%49.8%7.6%0%
The Phoenix Academy5442.6%37%13%1.9%5.6%57.4%14.8%0%
Thelma Jones Elementary42221.6%48.1%8.8%14%7.1%61.4%23.7%18%
Willie Brown Academy60620.8%25.7%35.5%9.6%7.9%33.2%13.7%12.7%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).