Crowley ISD

Tarrant County · 26 campuses

Crowley ISD has 18,097 students in 26 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
D
69
2025
C
73
2026
B
80

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Crowley ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202491.3%89.8%91.6%91.8%90.5%
College/career/military ready202470.4%64%74.7%82.1%68.2%
Algebra I proficiency202516.4%15.3%17.7%16.9%15.1%
Biology proficiency202544.3%36.4%51.8%63.7%40.6%
English II proficiency202548.4%44.1%51.8%57%45.2%
Grade 3 math202338%30%40.5%52.7%35.9%
Grade 4 math202338.4%31.3%41.7%40%35.2%
Grade 5 math202339%29.9%46.4%43.2%34.8%
Grade 6 math202319.6%13.6%22.7%27.9%16.3%
Grade 7 math202315.8%13%17.5%19%14.1%
Grade 8 math202331.1%24.4%35.5%38.9%28.7%
Grade 3 reading202346.1%39.8%43.9%69.6%42.2%
Grade 4 reading202339.9%37.4%39.3%41.2%36.2%
Grade 5 reading202349.1%44%51.3%52.7%43.3%
Grade 6 reading202338.5%29.5%44.2%51%34.1%
Grade 7 reading202342.8%34.4%49.6%52%38.7%
Grade 8 reading202346.5%38.4%51%63.4%42.3%
Advanced course completion202464.6%61.1%66.6%72.2%62.5%
Took an AP/IB course202444.8%39.6%46.4%53.7%40.9%
Took an AP/IB exam202423.8%20.5%23.1%31.4%21.4%
Passed an AP/IB exam202419.5%11%26.4%27.6%16.4%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Bess Race Elementary64725.3%51.9%15.9%0.5%5.7%79.9%7.4%15.9%
Crowley College Prep Elementary3721.6%54.1%21.6%2.7%0%64.9%18.9%13.5%
Crowley High School2,42736.6%46.8%9.6%2.3%3.8%70%18.9%10.9%
Crowley Middle82127.9%59.4%4.3%2.4%5.4%84.3%16.6%13.9%
Crowley Montessori Academy29245.5%33.6%16.4%0.3%3.8%50%25.3%9.2%
Dallas Park Elementary53221.2%55.6%11.5%6.2%5.3%70.3%13.7%20.7%
David L Walker Elt43338.3%52.9%3.5%0.7%3.9%89.4%28.2%11.3%
Deer Creek Elementary64461.6%20.7%11.6%0.8%5%75.9%44.4%16%
H F Stevens Middle72344.7%44.4%4.6%3%2.6%80.9%31.3%15.2%
J A Hargrave Elementary43949.4%40.8%3.6%4.1%1.6%83.8%41.5%7.3%
Jackie Carden Elementary48216.8%61.8%4.4%10.2%5.4%88.2%15.8%13.3%
June W Davis Elementary61721.7%49.8%16%4.4%7.8%60.8%9.9%14.3%
Mary Harris Elementary43817.4%72.4%2.1%0.9%5.7%92.5%5.7%11.9%
Meadowcreek Elementary47940.7%47.6%5.2%1%5%89.6%28.2%10.9%
North Crowley High School2,93524.1%61.2%6.3%3.7%4.1%69.9%13.2%12.2%
Oakmont Elementary56238.4%47.7%7.7%2.1%3.7%81.3%25.4%14.8%
Parkway Elementary42355.8%35.7%2.6%0.9%3.8%89.6%36.2%8.7%
Richard Allie Middle1,00833.8%48.4%11.6%1%4.2%71.9%12.2%14.3%
S H Crowley Elementary59530.1%45.9%15.1%0.8%7.6%78.7%8.6%15.6%
Sidney H Poynter41827.5%52.6%10.3%1.9%6.7%76.1%8.6%20.6%
Sue Crouch Elementary47820.3%60.7%8.2%2.7%7.3%83.7%8.2%15.9%
Summer Creek Middle1,03525.9%57.9%6.3%4.3%4.8%71.5%10.7%15.5%
Sycamore Elementary50951.7%32.8%6.9%4.3%3.5%85.3%37.3%14.7%
Tarrant Co J J A E P20%100%0%0%0%100%0%50%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).