Eagle Mt-Saginaw ISD

Tarrant County · 32 campuses

Eagle Mt-Saginaw ISD has 23,898 students in 32 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
C
76
2025
C
78
2026
C
77

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Eagle Mt-Saginaw ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202497.5%96.9%97.3%98%96.4%
College/career/military ready202482.4%76.8%80.9%87.2%77.9%
Algebra I proficiency202529.1%22.8%27.9%34.8%25.9%
Biology proficiency202557.1%43.8%54.2%67.6%46.8%
English II proficiency202559%46.8%55.5%70.3%50%
Grade 3 math202340.1%26.5%35.7%48.7%32.2%
Grade 4 math202345.6%29.6%42%56%36.7%
Grade 5 math202346.2%35.9%41.6%52.6%36.5%
Grade 6 math202333.9%23.1%28.9%41.7%26.9%
Grade 7 math202324.5%21.4%23.5%27.8%20.8%
Grade 8 math202352.4%39.7%47.8%60.1%43.6%
Grade 3 reading202347.9%36.6%44.7%53.8%40.1%
Grade 4 reading202343.1%32.9%40.2%49.5%34.2%
Grade 5 reading202355.1%45.1%50.4%63.5%48.4%
Grade 6 reading202352.7%42.8%47.7%59.5%46.6%
Grade 7 reading202356.7%45.3%51.5%67.3%47.2%
Grade 8 reading202362.1%52.9%58.6%67.6%54.3%
Advanced course completion202458.3%50.5%55.5%63.5%51%
Took an AP/IB course202452.1%45.4%50%55.9%44.6%
Took an AP/IB exam202425.4%17.5%22.6%29.4%19%
Passed an AP/IB exam202470.5%62%67.1%76.7%63.1%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Alter Discipline Campus5129.4%41.2%15.7%3.9%9.8%76.5%11.8%31.4%
Boswell High School2,44140.8%16.6%32.5%5.1%4.4%40.8%11%11.9%
Bryson Elementary57442.9%19.5%26.3%4.2%5.6%55.6%9.9%18.5%
Chisholm Ridge62129%25.3%20.3%18.5%6.3%60.9%22.7%18%
Chisholm Trail High School2,25246.3%18.3%26.3%3.7%4.6%46.5%13.7%12%
Comanche Springs Elementary62326.8%40%19.3%9.5%3.9%52.6%23.9%20.7%
Copper Creek Elementary69525.6%23%30.4%14.4%5.9%38.1%20%17.7%
Creekview Middle96241.1%19.3%27.8%6.7%4.7%49.5%16.4%18%
Dozier Elementary70936.2%26.2%25.8%3.5%7.9%53.2%14.7%19.6%
Eagle Mountain Elementary55123.4%11.1%56.8%5.3%3.1%18.5%5.1%17.4%
Eagle Mountain High School88931.5%23.2%36.4%4.4%4.2%35%11.7%9.7%
Ed Willkie Middle77541.3%19.6%31.2%2.6%4.8%49.4%10.5%19.1%
Elizabeth Lopez Hatley Elementary44039.1%29.5%23%5%3%58.2%21.8%19.3%
Elkins Elementary65235.4%24.8%21.9%10.7%6.7%57.8%18.1%16.7%
Elmer C Watson High School9037.8%26.7%28.9%1.1%5.6%53.3%10%11.1%
Greenfield Elementary61938%16.3%35.5%2.7%6.9%48.8%6%16.6%
High Country Elementary50938.1%21.6%29.3%5.9%4.5%53.6%13.4%21.8%
Highland Middle69943.6%15.5%26.6%8.9%4.6%53.5%15.7%25%
L A Gililland Elementary50075%6.4%12.8%2.6%2.6%75.2%57.4%17.8%
Lake Country Elementary65331.7%14.7%45.5%3.2%4.6%33.5%7.8%19.1%
Lake Pointe Elementary74033%21.2%32.4%6.5%6.4%47.3%18.8%19.6%
Marine Creek Middle92643.6%21.8%25.8%3.2%5%61.7%16.1%17.6%
Northbrook Elementary53233.1%35%15.6%9.4%6.2%80.8%21.1%20.5%
Parkview Elementary58337.7%21.4%23.2%8.6%7.5%56.4%11.7%20.1%
Prairie Vista95837%26.7%22.8%8.8%4.4%49.6%21.8%19%
Remington Point Elementary50955.2%16.9%22%2.4%3.1%66.6%34%17.9%
Saginaw Elementary33647.6%9.5%39.6%0.9%2.4%65.8%6.3%29.8%
Saginaw High School2,00338.6%22.7%23.6%10%4.5%50.3%19.6%13.5%
Tarrant Co J J A E P10%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Wayside Middle1,11935.9%16.3%40.2%3.4%3.7%39.1%10.8%19.6%
Weldon Hafley Development Center24639.8%24%20.7%11%3.7%64.6%37.4%52.4%
Willow Creek Elementary64062%5.3%26.3%1.4%4.4%57.3%35.6%20.2%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).