White Settlement ISD

Tarrant County · 11 campuses

White Settlement ISD has 7,912 students in 11 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
C
72
2025
C
73
2026
C
75

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for White Settlement ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202493.7%95.7%93.1%92.8%93.6%
College/career/military ready202474.5%65.3%73.1%79.7%69%
Algebra I proficiency202515.6%7.2%15.5%18.9%14%
Biology proficiency202555.9%41.5%55.3%63.3%49.5%
English II proficiency202548.7%32%47.8%56.8%43.4%
Grade 3 math202344.1%43.8%33%53%33.9%
Grade 4 math202351.6%31%49.3%60.5%44.3%
Grade 5 math202346.2%30.4%40.5%51.6%36.6%
Grade 6 math202330.7%7.1%26%45.5%21.7%
Grade 7 math202337.9%21.7%30.4%49.7%28.3%
Grade 8 math202323.4%20%21%28.7%19.1%
Grade 3 reading202353%44.9%44%61.8%40.8%
Grade 4 reading202353.4%44.8%52.7%56.7%45.5%
Grade 5 reading202353.3%53.2%48%57.1%45.5%
Grade 6 reading202357.1%38.1%54.7%66.5%46.5%
Grade 7 reading202347.8%26.1%39.6%63.6%36.4%
Grade 8 reading202353.4%45.3%49.6%58.2%46.8%
Advanced course completion202458.1%55.5%53%64.3%50.5%
Took an AP/IB course202424.6%25%25.4%24.6%20.3%
Took an AP/IB exam202411.9%6.2%9.9%15.7%7.3%
Passed an AP/IB exam202448%28.6%46%50.8%50%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Blue Haze Elementary73530.1%20.1%40.3%1%7.1%55.9%6.3%18.2%
Brewer High School2,11347.7%11.2%34.5%1.5%4.4%54.8%13.1%11%
Brewer Middle1,50047%13.3%31.3%1.1%6.5%62.9%16%15%
Fine Arts Academy27432.8%3.6%54.4%2.2%6.6%36.5%5.8%16.4%
Liberty Elementary65464.4%8.9%19.1%0.3%6.7%78%31.3%14.7%
North Elementary80053.4%8.5%28.3%1.9%6.6%63.9%22.8%23.4%
Tarrant Co J J A E P20%50%50%0%0%100%0%100%
West Early Learners Academy73049.5%13.2%30.3%0.8%6.3%71.5%24.1%13.7%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).