Grape Creek ISD

Tom Green County · 6 campuses

Grape Creek ISD has 1,196 students in 6 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
C
75
2025
C
77
2026
C
78

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Grape Creek ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate2023100%–100%100%100%
College/career/military ready202388.5%–92%87.9%81.8%
Algebra I proficiency202552.4%–39.5%63.9%40%
Biology proficiency202568.2%–61.7%75%68.8%
English II proficiency202559.8%–52.1%68.4%59.4%
Grade 3 math202334.1%–25%42.6%29.3%
Grade 4 math202336.5%–36.7%37.8%29.8%
Grade 5 math202349.4%–38.1%60%47.9%
Grade 6 math202323.7%–18.2%27.9%18.9%
Grade 7 math202325.9%–17.1%–17.5%
Grade 8 math202337.6%–34%38.9%36.2%
Grade 3 reading202338.8%–25%48.9%29.3%
Grade 4 reading202339.2%–30%48.6%31.9%
Grade 5 reading202349.4%–40.5%55%49.3%
Grade 6 reading202344.7%–45.5%44.2%41.5%
Grade 7 reading202344.4%–36.6%–32.5%
Grade 8 reading202350%–43.4%54.1%46.6%
Advanced course completion202468.4%–68.3%69.1%61%
Took an AP/IB course20230%–0%0%0%
Took an AP/IB exam20240%–0%0%0%
Passed an AP/IB exam20147.7%–––20%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Fairview Accelerated3100%0%0%0%0%66.7%0%100%
Fairview DAEP4100%0%0%0%0%75%0%0%
Grape Creek High School33449.4%0.6%46.4%0%3.3%67.7%6.3%21%
Grape Creek Intermediate29052.8%0.3%45.2%0%1.7%68.3%9.7%28.6%
Grape Creek Middle26247.3%1.5%47.3%0%3.4%59.9%7.3%24.4%
Grape Creek Primary30346.9%0.7%48.5%0%3.3%65.7%9.9%21.1%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).