Harmony Public Schools - Central Texas

Travis County · 7 campuses

Harmony Public Schools - Central Texas has 4,647 students in 7 campuses.

State rating

2024
B
84
2025
B
85
2026
B
86

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Harmony Public Schools - Central Texas (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Grade 3 math202349.5%37.5%24.5%60.9%31.9%
Grade 4 math202342.6%50%22.4%52.8%25.4%
Grade 5 math202359.5%60%41.2%65.3%47.7%
Grade 6 math202343.7%–29.1%62%32.7%
Grade 7 math202346.2%79.3%33.3%54%37.3%
Grade 8 math202338.4%41.4%40.5%42.9%37.4%
Grade 3 reading202357.8%68.8%32.3%72.5%41.3%
Grade 4 reading202348.7%42.3%26%71.7%30.6%
Grade 5 reading202362.3%56%43.1%69%50.9%
Grade 6 reading202349.2%–36.9%74%38.8%
Grade 7 reading202360%86.2%45.9%76%52.7%
Grade 8 reading202355.4%72%39.8%87%45.2%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Harmony School of Endeavor Austin1,00016%9.9%29.6%40.9%3.4%31.7%37%6%
Harmony School of Excellence - Austin49789.7%4.2%3.8%1.4%0.8%90.1%61.2%13.7%
Harmony School of Innovation - Austin37480.2%7.2%8.3%1.6%2.7%86.6%53.7%16%
Harmony School of Science - Austin48630.7%20.8%16.9%29.2%2.5%56.4%49.6%10.7%
Harmony Science Academy - Austin75492.3%2.3%3.6%1.5%0.3%96.9%85.5%6%
Harmony Science Academy - Cedar Park74213.1%9.2%14.7%59.6%3%18.5%40.7%8.9%
Harmony Science Academy-Pflugerville79451.5%13.7%19.8%13%1.9%67.6%45.7%6.5%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).