Pflugerville ISD

Travis County · 36 campuses

Pflugerville ISD has 25,847 students in 36 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
C
75
2025
C
79
2026
B
81

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Pflugerville ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202493.7%92.5%92.7%95.9%91.6%
College/career/military ready202483.6%76.6%80.3%91.1%80.4%
Algebra I proficiency202521.8%18%18.4%35.6%16.4%
Biology proficiency202564.5%54.2%55.3%83.7%50.1%
English II proficiency202555.2%53.1%45.2%78.5%41.1%
Grade 3 math202349%33%38.3%66.1%31.3%
Grade 4 math202346.6%27.6%38.2%64.8%32.5%
Grade 5 math202354.6%33.2%48.4%67.3%39.7%
Grade 6 math202334.3%21%25.6%55.4%20.7%
Grade 7 math202321.9%10.9%17.2%39.5%15.9%
Grade 8 math202345%29.1%33.9%62.6%27.9%
Grade 3 reading202354.7%43.8%45%69.8%36.9%
Grade 4 reading202351.9%44.6%43.2%65.5%38.9%
Grade 5 reading202361.6%47.9%54.7%74.4%48.6%
Grade 6 reading202351.7%41%41.4%73.1%35.2%
Grade 7 reading202357.6%43.9%47.2%75.8%38.6%
Grade 8 reading202358%45.3%49.7%77.8%43.4%
Advanced course completion202457.7%45.7%50.4%72.7%46.3%
Took an AP/IB course202457.3%44.6%49.9%67.5%45%
Took an AP/IB exam202427.8%18.5%20.2%40.4%18.4%
Passed an AP/IB exam202468.9%55%59.8%78.7%55.9%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Bohls Middle83050.8%16.1%17.7%9.9%4.9%49%27.7%16.5%
Brookhollow Elementary38640.9%17.1%28.5%5.7%7.5%49.5%14.5%20.2%
Caldwell Elementary54465.3%10.5%15.6%3.7%4.6%70%46.9%20.2%
Carpenter Elementary59928%22.2%29.7%12.5%7.3%27.7%18.9%16.9%
Cele Middle76234%13.4%32.3%12.1%7.6%24.1%11.7%12.2%
Copperfield Elementary52574.3%15%5.3%4%1.1%90.5%61%19.2%
Dearing Elementary47339.5%24.5%26%4%5.7%45.9%11.4%19.9%
Dessau Elementary55473.3%13%7.2%5.4%1.1%82.7%50.2%15.9%
Dessau Middle59667.4%14.3%7.4%8.1%2.5%80.4%53.5%18.6%
Hendrickson High School2,12736.6%15.1%31.9%10.1%5.9%24%6.7%9.1%
Hidden Lake Elementary60028.3%16.5%28.7%17.7%8.5%26.8%18.5%17.8%
Highland Park Elementary70356.5%9.2%23.6%5.7%4.8%43.5%39%19.5%
John B Connally High School1,97365.8%15%7.9%9.1%1.8%68.3%49.8%12.8%
Kelly Lane Middle91035.8%10%37.3%9.5%7.3%19.3%9.3%12.1%
Mott Elementary65826.9%15.2%27.2%22.9%7.6%22.5%21.6%16.4%
Murchison Elementary65022.2%6.2%45.1%17.7%8.5%13.4%21.2%13.2%
Northwest Elementary39541.8%27.3%15.2%13.9%1.5%82.5%38.7%18.2%
Park Crest Middle68246.3%21%19.9%6%6.3%49.7%15.8%17.2%
Parmer Lane Elementary48677%7.4%8.4%4.1%2.5%75.9%67.1%15.8%
Pflugerville Academic and Career Education (Pace)10162.4%15.8%17.8%1%3%51.5%27.7%15.8%
Pflugerville Elementary38068.2%6.8%14.7%5.8%4.5%64.2%53.9%25%
Pflugerville High School1,79453.8%17.8%17.4%6.6%4.3%52.4%21.7%13%
Pflugerville Middle82959.1%14.2%15.9%6.3%4.5%66.2%30.9%21.2%
Riojas Elementary73846.5%6.9%30.4%11%4.9%25.2%34%12.6%
River Oaks Elementary55168.1%13.6%10.5%5.4%2.2%83.5%57.2%17.8%
Rowe Lane Elementary76523.5%8.8%44.4%16.1%6.7%15.9%14.9%15.3%
Ruth Barron Elementary58371.7%11.5%10.6%4.5%1.7%89%64.2%20.9%
Springhill Elementary54175.2%8.7%10.7%3.7%1.7%76.7%61.9%21.8%
Timmerman Elementary42640.4%26.8%22.1%6.1%4.5%67.8%15.7%25.4%
Travis Co J J A E P1100%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%
Weiss High School1,98443.4%18.9%21.2%10.6%5.3%36%16.4%10.5%
Westview Middle77071.3%12.3%6.9%6.6%2.5%72.6%59.9%12.1%
Wieland Elementary37228.8%16.4%9.4%39.2%5.9%66.7%42.5%28.5%
Wilhelmina Delco Elementary46984%6.4%3.6%4.3%1.5%85.5%75.1%19.8%
Windermere Elementary69439.2%23.8%23.1%5.5%8.2%59.1%15%22.2%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).