Manor ISD

Travis County · 18 campuses

Manor ISD has 10,284 students in 18 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
D
61
2025
D
60
2026
D
66

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Manor ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202489.4%90.3%88.9%86.5%88.4%
College/career/military ready202461.9%65.9%58.8%72.5%60.5%
Algebra I proficiency202510%13.6%7.9%7.4%10%
Biology proficiency202530.5%27.7%30.1%39.1%27.3%
English II proficiency202532%30.2%28.5%41.7%30.1%
Grade 3 math202329.7%27.5%25.5%51.4%25.8%
Grade 4 math202332.7%31.3%30.1%51.3%29%
Grade 5 math202333.1%31.7%31.6%23.5%28.8%
Grade 6 math202318.9%14.5%17.3%24.1%16.7%
Grade 7 math202311.8%9.3%10.3%26.9%11.1%
Grade 8 math202326.5%20.3%25.8%35.3%24.4%
Grade 3 reading202332.1%37.6%27.1%37.1%28.6%
Grade 4 reading202332.9%36.4%28.9%48.7%28.7%
Grade 5 reading202344.5%48.8%41%45.5%41.3%
Grade 6 reading202332.8%29.2%30.6%48.3%28.3%
Grade 7 reading202324.9%23.9%21.1%48%21.8%
Grade 8 reading202334.7%26.9%34.7%42.9%31.1%
Advanced course completion202463%65.8%59.5%71.8%63.9%
Took an AP/IB course202449.5%53%46.2%50%48.2%
Took an AP/IB exam202420.2%20.1%19.6%15.7%19.6%
Passed an AP/IB exam202421%10.1%23.8%21.4%18.4%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Blake Manor Elementary57382.7%7%7.5%0.3%1.9%83.6%66%9.2%
Bluebonnet Trail Elementary55546.5%28.5%9.4%11.7%3.4%72.4%41.3%12.6%
Decker Elementary36675.7%17.5%2.2%2.2%1.4%91.8%64.8%7.1%
Decker Middle60667.8%19.3%5.1%6.1%1.5%81.2%60.7%11.6%
Lagos Elementary63764.2%25.4%5.2%2.4%2.2%77.4%43.2%11.3%
Manor Excel Academy14667.8%20.5%4.1%2.1%4.8%78.1%44.5%5.5%
Manor High School2,42065.1%23%4.6%4.4%2.4%68.7%44.5%11%
Manor Middle56565.3%22.1%7.6%3.2%1.2%79.6%47.4%15.8%
Manor New Technology High64063.1%18.8%7.3%5.9%4.4%57%40.3%5.8%
Manor New Technology Middle74465.2%17.9%6.6%6.3%3.6%60.1%45.4%10.8%
Manor Rise Academy50753.5%27.2%9.3%4.9%4.5%58.2%35.1%12%
Oak Meadows Elementary47585.5%7.8%2.7%1.9%1.3%83.2%67.6%9.7%
Pioneer Crossing Elementary50051.2%23.4%10.8%8.4%4.8%69.4%40.4%12.8%
Presidential Meadows Elementary56956.4%28.3%8.1%5.3%1.2%70.8%46%11.6%
Shadowglen Elementary63963.2%19.4%9.5%3.3%3.9%58.8%39.4%11.9%
Travis Co J J A E P10%100%0%0%0%100%0%100%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).