Eanes ISD

Travis County · 10 campuses

Eanes ISD has 7,590 students in 10 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
A
94
2025
A
94
2026
A
94

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Eanes ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202497%–95.8%98.1%92.9%
College/career/military ready202490%–84.2%89.5%66.7%
Algebra I proficiency202552.4%–55.4%50.3%45%
Biology proficiency202595.3%–91.7%96.1%88.5%
English II proficiency202588.4%–81.8%88.3%75%
Grade 3 math202373.9%–67.6%70.9%41.7%
Grade 4 math202379.9%–69.2%80.3%45.5%
Grade 5 math202383.6%–77.6%82.3%66.7%
Grade 6 math202372.2%60%66.7%71.9%45.8%
Grade 7 math202388.7%–82.4%88.5%77.3%
Grade 8 math202386.9%–76.5%86.8%65.6%
Grade 3 reading202378.1%–76.1%76.2%50%
Grade 4 reading202383.5%–69.2%84.1%54.5%
Grade 5 reading202387%–74.6%87.8%83.3%
Grade 6 reading202384.2%20%73.4%86%50%
Grade 7 reading202391.3%–88.5%91.3%82.1%
Grade 8 reading202390.2%–87.4%90.9%67.9%
Advanced course completion202484.5%–78.9%83.3%54.3%
Took an AP/IB course202480.5%–77.2%77.5%51.3%
Took an AP/IB exam202466.4%–61.2%62.8%37%
Passed an AP/IB exam202492.2%–90.3%90.6%86.7%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Adult Transition Services1915.8%0%52.6%21.1%10.5%0%0%100%
Barton Creek Elementary51511.7%1%54.6%26%6.8%0.6%4.7%17.3%
Bridge Point Elementary57714%0.3%71.2%8.7%5.7%2.4%3.1%14%
Cedar Creek Elementary50318.5%0.6%60%12.1%8.5%4.8%5.2%11.5%
Eanes Elementary52320.5%1%62.3%9.8%6.3%1.5%4.2%14.9%
Forest Trail Elementary50011.4%1%68.6%13%5.8%1.4%2.6%16.4%
Hill Country Middle94513.5%1.3%65.4%12%7.2%2.8%3.1%12.4%
Valley View Elementary27217.3%0.7%62.9%10.7%8.1%7.4%4.4%20.2%
West Ridge Middle88513.8%1%57.3%20.5%7.5%3.5%3.8%14.9%
Westlake High School2,85116.5%0.8%61%15.1%6.4%2.3%1.8%11%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).