Liberty Hill ISD

Williamson County · 15 campuses

Liberty Hill ISD has 9,825 students in 15 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
B
83
2025
B
85
2026
B
85

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Liberty Hill ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202499.3%100%99.1%99.2%98.8%
College/career/military ready202478.4%86.7%73.8%77.9%62.1%
Algebra I proficiency202541.2%20%32.7%45.2%28%
Biology proficiency202575.2%71.4%66.7%77%54.3%
English II proficiency202564.3%36.8%45.4%71.1%41.4%
Grade 3 math202358.8%60%47.1%60.9%36.9%
Grade 4 math202364.2%60%49.6%66.3%45.7%
Grade 5 math202363.6%25%43.5%68.8%40.9%
Grade 6 math202344.7%50%34.5%44.9%34.8%
Grade 7 math202331.7%–26.7%31.7%19.6%
Grade 8 math202362.2%–49.3%64.8%41.8%
Grade 3 reading202366.1%80%55.3%68.1%50%
Grade 4 reading202362.1%40%44.9%65.2%42.3%
Grade 5 reading202368.2%62.5%55.6%70.3%48.8%
Grade 6 reading202364.8%62.5%56.6%66.4%50.9%
Grade 7 reading202365.4%83.3%56.1%65.1%39.3%
Grade 8 reading202366.5%–54.8%68.9%47.2%
Advanced course completion202473.2%69.7%65.1%76.6%61.1%
Took an AP/IB course202456.4%43.8%46.8%59.6%33.3%
Took an AP/IB exam202428.4%29%19.7%29.7%15.5%
Passed an AP/IB exam202480.4%–75.9%81.7%71%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Bar W Elementary61114.1%5.6%26.5%48%3.8%7.4%30.6%13.3%
Bill Burden Elementary76324.6%1.8%60.8%5.4%6.9%21.8%8.5%18.1%
Legacy Ranch High School31522.2%3.2%50.8%17.1%6%12.7%4.1%13.3%
Liberty Hill Elementary73437.9%1.2%54.4%0.7%5.4%29.8%16.6%23.4%
Liberty Hill High School2,15127.2%2.9%59.6%4.2%5.6%18.9%6.6%13.8%
Liberty Hill Middle1,05027.4%2.3%62.4%3.2%4.2%22.4%4.8%19.7%
Louine Noble Elementary73633.4%4.3%52.2%4.3%5.2%28.4%9.1%19.7%
Rancho Sienna Elementary76819.5%2.7%53.1%19.8%4.3%7.6%8.5%16.1%
Santa Rita Elementary74020.4%3.8%54.3%14.7%5.5%13.2%12.8%17.2%
Santa Rita Middle1,23023.6%4.7%45.8%18.8%6.3%15.4%6.2%16%
Tierra Rosa Elementary71419.7%4.8%36.3%31.1%6.9%12%15%17.8%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).