Round Rock ISD

Williamson County · 59 campuses

Round Rock ISD has 46,852 students in 59 campuses (2025).

State rating

2024
B
87
2025
B
87
2026
B
89

Scaled score out of 100. 2026 ratings can change on appeal.

TEA's full 2024-25 report for Round Rock ISD (PDF)

TEA measures, latest year

Latest year per measure, by student group. Dashes are groups the state masked for privacy, not zeros.
MeasureYearAllBlackHispanicWhiteLow-income
Graduation rate202496.6%92.5%95%97.5%93.4%
College/career/military ready202490.8%79.9%82.3%95.6%80.3%
Algebra I proficiency202527%12.3%18.5%39.3%16.6%
Biology proficiency202577.1%51.2%59.2%88%51%
English II proficiency202569.3%46.6%49.9%83.2%43.2%
Grade 3 math202361.8%27.4%42.8%68.4%31.5%
Grade 4 math202358.4%33.9%39.3%67.1%31.2%
Grade 5 math202366.3%34.8%45.8%72.9%36.2%
Grade 6 math202362.4%24.1%35%70.5%26.6%
Grade 7 math202335.5%15.8%25%50.4%18.3%
Grade 8 math202373.8%36.2%52.1%79.3%40.6%
Grade 3 reading202366.1%35.8%47.3%74.6%38.2%
Grade 4 reading202366.4%39.1%45.9%74.3%33.6%
Grade 5 reading202371.6%43.9%54%78%44.4%
Grade 6 reading202370.1%40.6%50.2%78.4%39.4%
Grade 7 reading202373%45.5%54.1%80.8%40.9%
Grade 8 reading202372.9%50.4%55.9%79.3%46.8%
Advanced course completion202473.2%54.8%57.6%78.7%51.8%
Took an AP/IB course202465.4%44.8%47.1%69.8%41.7%
Took an AP/IB exam202443.9%17.3%23.3%44.7%17.8%
Passed an AP/IB exam202483.9%39.5%71.2%82.9%69.1%

Campus by campus

Students enrolled in 2024-25 and the share in each group. Tap a column to sort.

Anderson Mill Elementary58463%7.5%18.5%5.1%4.6%62%56.5%9.8%
Blackland Prairie Elementary78524.8%4.5%44.5%19.5%6.5%11.6%15.8%15.2%
Bluebonnet Elementary41379.9%8.2%5.8%1%5.1%70.9%58.8%16.7%
Brushy Creek Elementary46225.8%10.2%43.9%12.3%7.1%29.9%15.6%26.4%
C D Fulkes Middle60466.1%17.2%10.8%1.8%4.1%69.9%34.6%27.3%
Cactus Ranch Elementary69311.3%2.5%28.9%50.9%6.3%2.9%16.9%11.7%
Caldwell Heights Elementary62659.9%14.7%15.5%4.2%5.6%60.1%33.9%17.1%
Canyon Creek Elementary35014.6%1.1%40.3%36.3%7.7%5.4%13.7%10%
Canyon Vista Middle1,29514.6%1.7%33.7%44.5%5.4%9.2%11.7%10.2%
Cedar Ridge High School2,70041.1%12.1%32.2%9.1%5.1%31.9%15.1%12.5%
Cedar Valley Middle1,30516.4%2.8%33.8%42.2%4.4%10.6%9.6%13.6%
Chandler Oaks Elementary57421.1%4.5%44.1%24.7%5.4%15.7%22.5%17.1%
Chisholm Trail Middle71843.2%7.2%39.6%5.8%3.9%32.7%21.2%18.7%
Claude Berkman Elementary47073%11.5%9.4%0.9%5.3%78.9%45.3%19.8%
Deep Wood Elementary35935.4%4.7%51%2.2%6.7%26.7%5.3%21.2%
Deerpark Middle91641.9%15.9%30%4.9%6.8%43.1%22.1%19.7%
Double File Trail Elementary55937.6%11.8%29.2%12.7%8.4%42.6%17%30.2%
El DAEP944.4%44.4%0%11.1%0%66.7%44.4%33.3%
Elsa England Elementary9877.1%1%12.2%75.8%3.3%3.4%40.2%7.6%
Fern Bluff Elementary59518.2%2.5%52.9%18.7%7.4%11.4%15.1%21.2%
Forest Creek Elementary65226.4%6.9%48.5%9%9.2%14%9.7%19%
Forest North Elementary30737.1%16.3%26.1%13.7%6.5%49.8%23.8%27%
Gattis Elementary60947.3%13.5%23.6%6.1%8.5%49.9%29.4%19.7%
Great Oaks Elementary86618.2%3.6%37.4%32.3%8.2%11.4%23.4%17.1%
Hopewell Middle1,20236.4%13.8%32.3%11.6%5.2%33.7%11.1%17.4%
James Garland Walsh Middle1,20822.3%3.7%37.3%33.1%3%13.3%9.8%12.7%
Joe Lee Johnson Elementary82149.7%20.1%18%6.8%5.2%59.1%31.8%13.8%
Jollyville Elementary63721.8%7.5%18.2%47.6%4.6%23.4%43%14.1%
Kathy Caraway Elementary46128.9%2.8%48.2%10.8%8.9%12.6%10.8%17.8%
Laurel Mountain Elementary82211.8%0.7%27.7%49.8%9.9%6.1%27.7%10.5%
Linda Herrington Elementary84222.8%4.5%33.4%31.9%7%9%25.2%13.2%
Live Oak Elementary39135.3%12%39.4%3.6%9.7%45.8%15.3%22%
McNeil High School2,64831.2%9%30.1%24.4%4.9%24.7%15.6%10.6%
Neysa Callison Elementary63059.8%16.2%12.5%3.3%8.1%67.6%32.1%21%
Noel Grisham Middle61535.8%5.7%36.4%18%3.9%25.5%18.4%14.8%
Old Town Elementary58746%4.3%35.3%6.8%6.6%36.6%31.9%17.9%
Patsy Sommer Elementary81712.4%1.5%22.3%58.1%5.6%3.8%27.1%10.9%
Pearson Ranch Middle97920.4%4.5%19.5%51.6%3.7%18%15.7%10.1%
Pfc Robert P Hernandez Middle57253.7%15.2%24%2.6%4%52.1%23.8%26%
Pond Springs Elementary53125.4%7.9%48.8%8.3%9.2%30.1%15.1%16.9%
Purple Sage Elementary49821.1%3.6%43.4%25.5%6.2%23.3%26.3%17.1%
Redbud Elementary55231.7%8.9%37.3%11.8%9.4%31.3%20.3%21%
Ridgeview Middle1,24930.4%9.1%41.6%11.7%6.6%17.1%8.9%16.3%
Round Rock High School3,81224.3%3.7%38.6%28.8%4.3%13.3%7.1%8.7%
Round Rock Opport Ctr DAEP7652.6%14.5%19.7%3.9%6.6%44.7%19.7%19.7%
Rrisd Early College High School36431.9%12.1%40.9%10.7%4.4%24.5%5.8%7.1%
Rrisdpk3P4010%5%12.5%67.5%2.5%22.5%85%0%
S T E P - C O R E250%50%0%0%0%50%0%100%
S T E P - Detention955.6%22.2%0%0%22.2%66.7%22.2%33.3%
Spicewood Elementary67612.9%1.2%43.5%32.1%10.1%6.2%8.9%13.6%
Stony Point High School2,49742%16.1%29%7.2%5.2%33.3%12.4%14.7%
Success High School22162%17.6%13.1%1.4%5.9%46.6%23.1%9%
Teravista Elementary82123.8%12.7%37.4%17.7%8.3%22.7%17.8%18.3%
Union Hill Elementary60263.1%13.5%14.1%4.8%3.8%63.1%38.9%22.3%
Vic Robertson Elementary36672.1%7.1%15%2.5%2.7%76.8%42.3%13.9%
Wells Branch Elementary55867.9%13.6%14.2%0.9%3.2%55.2%55.6%17%
Westwood High School2,85619.4%2.8%33.5%38.8%5.2%12.5%9%6.4%
Xenia Voigt Elementary44672.9%9.2%13.5%1.3%2.9%80.3%44.2%29.8%

– means TEA masked the number (a small group) or does not report it for that campus. Source: TEA TAPR 2024-25.

Campus ratings

Data: Texas Education Agency (A-F ratings 2024-2026, TAPR).